This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Europe

EC Qualification 1988 Germany


Europe


Games
Wed 24.Sep.1986 - 18:00 Sweden 2-0 Switzerland
Sun 12.Oct.1986 - 16:00 Portugal 1-1 Sweden
Wed 29.Oct.1986 - 19:00 Switzerland 1-1 Portugal
Sat 15.Nov.1986 - 13:30 Italy 3-2 Switzerland
Sun 16.Nov.1986 - 13:30 Malta 0-5 Sweden
Sat 06.Dec.1986 - 13:15 Malta 0-2 Italy
Sat 24.Jan.1987 - 13:30 Italy 5-0 Malta
Sat 14.Feb.1987 - 15:30 Portugal 0-1 Italy
Sun 29.Mar.1987 - 16:00 Portugal 2-2 Malta
Wed 15.Apr.1987 - 19:00 Switzerland 4-1 Malta
Sun 24.May.1987 - 17:00 Sweden 1-0 Malta
Wed 03.Jun.1987 - 18:00 Sweden 1-0 Italy
Wed 17.Jun.1987 - 19:15 Switzerland 1-1 Sweden
Wed 23.Sep.1987 - 18:00 Sweden 0-1 Portugal
Sat 17.Oct.1987 - 17:00 Switzerland 0-0 Italy
Wed 11.Nov.1987 - 21:00 Portugal 0-0 Switzerland
Sat 14.Nov.1987 - 13:30 Italy 2-1 Sweden
Sun 15.Nov.1987 - 13:30 Malta 1-1 Switzerland
Sat 05.Dec.1987 - 13:30 Italy 3-0 Portugal
Sun 20.Dec.1987 - 13:20 Malta 0-1 Portugal

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Italy 13 8 6 1 1 16 4 +12
...
V D E V V
2 Sweden 10 8 4 2 2 12 5 +7
...
V V E D D
3 Portugal 8 8 2 4 2 6 8 -2
...
E V E D V
4 Switzerland 7 8 1 5 2 9 9 0
...
V E E E E
5 Malta 2 8 0 2 6 4 21 -17
...
E D D E D
  • Promotion



 

EC Qualification - 1988 Germany

  • 100% 116 / 116 Games

  • Home team wins 47.41%
  • Draws 25.86%
  • Away team wins 26.72%
  • Over 1.5 67.24%
  • Over 2.5 39.66%
  • Over 3.5 23.28%
  • Goals 279
  • Goals /match 2.41
  • Goals /match home 1.51
  • Goals /match away 0.9
  • Both teams score 31.9%
  • Goals after 80' 12.9%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Curicó Unido vs Barnechea
10:00 Kamatamare vs Fagiano
10:00 Kyoto vs Omiya
10:00 Gifu vs Renofa
10:00 Matsumoto vs JEF Utd
10:00 Tokyo Verdy vs Tochigi
11:00 Zweigen vs Kumamoto
11:00 Montedio vs Tokushima
11:00 Oita vs Avispa
11:00 Ehime vs Mito
13:00 Belgium vs Tunisia
16:00 Korea Rep vs Mexico
19:00 Germany vs Sweden
16:45 Minsk vs Gomel
17:00 Molde vs Stabæk
21:30 Cobreloa vs San Marcos
22:00 Philadelphia vs Whitecaps
23:00 New York vs Dallas
00:00 Audax vs Española
Transmissions available in UK (change)