Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Europe

EC Qualification 1988 Germany


Europe



Matches
Wed 10.Sep.1986 - 15:30 Romania 4-0 Austria
Wed 15.Oct.1986 - 19:30 Austria 3-0 Albania
Wed 12.Nov.1986 - 19:30 Spain 1-0 Romania
Wed 03.Dec.1986 - 13:00 Albania 1-2 Spain
Wed 25.Mar.1987 - 14:00 Romania 5-1 Albania
Wed 01.Apr.1987 - 18:30 Austria 2-3 Spain
Wed 29.Apr.1987 - 15:00 Albania 0-1 Austria
Wed 29.Apr.1987 - 16:00 Romania 3-1 Spain
Wed 14.Oct.1987 - 20:30 Spain 2-0 Austria
Wed 28.Oct.1987 - 13:30 Albania 0-1 Romania
Wed 18.Nov.1987 - 19:00 Austria 0-0 Romania
Wed 18.Nov.1987 - 19:05 Spain 5-0 Albania

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Spain 10 6 5 0 1 14 6 +8
...
V V D V V
2 Romania 9 6 4 1 1 13 3 +10
...
D V V V E
3 Austria 5 6 2 1 3 6 9 -3
...
V D V D E
4 Albania 0 6 0 0 6 2 17 -15
...
D D D D D
  • Promotion


Matches
Wed 24.Sep.1986 - 18:00 Sweden 2-0 Switzerland
Sun 12.Oct.1986 - 16:00 Portugal 1-1 Sweden
Wed 29.Oct.1986 - 19:00 Switzerland 1-1 Portugal
Sat 15.Nov.1986 - 13:30 Italy 3-2 Switzerland
Sun 16.Nov.1986 - 13:30 Malta 0-5 Sweden
Sat 06.Dec.1986 - 13:15 Malta 0-2 Italy
Sat 24.Jan.1987 - 13:30 Italy 5-0 Malta
Sat 14.Feb.1987 - 15:30 Portugal 0-1 Italy
Sun 29.Mar.1987 - 16:00 Portugal 2-2 Malta
Wed 15.Apr.1987 - 19:00 Switzerland 4-1 Malta
Sun 24.May.1987 - 17:00 Sweden 1-0 Malta
Wed 03.Jun.1987 - 18:00 Sweden 1-0 Italy
Wed 17.Jun.1987 - 19:15 Switzerland 1-1 Sweden
Wed 23.Sep.1987 - 18:00 Sweden 0-1 Portugal
Sat 17.Oct.1987 - 17:00 Switzerland 0-0 Italy
Wed 11.Nov.1987 - 21:00 Portugal 0-0 Switzerland
Sat 14.Nov.1987 - 13:30 Italy 2-1 Sweden
Sun 15.Nov.1987 - 13:30 Malta 1-1 Switzerland
Sat 05.Dec.1987 - 13:30 Italy 3-0 Portugal
Sun 20.Dec.1987 - 13:20 Malta 0-1 Portugal

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Italy 13 8 6 1 1 16 4 +12
...
V D E V V
2 Sweden 10 8 4 2 2 12 5 +7
...
V V E D D
3 Portugal 8 8 2 4 2 6 8 -2
...
E V E D V
4 Switzerland 7 8 1 5 2 9 9 0
...
V E E E E
5 Malta 2 8 0 2 6 4 21 -17
...
E D D E D
  • Promotion


Matches
Wed 10.Sep.1986 - 19:00 Iceland 0-0 France
Wed 24.Sep.1986 - 18:00 Norway 0-0 German DR
Wed 24.Sep.1986 - 18:30 Iceland 1-1 USSR
Sat 11.Oct.1986 - 20:00 France 0-2 USSR
Wed 29.Oct.1986 - 16:00 German DR 2-0 Iceland
Wed 29.Oct.1986 - 17:00 USSR 4-0 Norway
Wed 19.Nov.1986 - 19:00 German DR 0-0 France
Wed 29.Apr.1987 - 17:00 USSR 2-0 German DR
Wed 29.Apr.1987 - 19:00 France 2-0 Iceland
Wed 03.Jun.1987 - 18:00 Norway 0-1 USSR
Wed 03.Jun.1987 - 21:00 Iceland 0-6 German DR
Tue 16.Jun.1987 - 18:00 Norway 2-0 France
Wed 09.Sep.1987 - 16:00 USSR 1-1 France
Wed 09.Sep.1987 - 18:45 Iceland 2-1 Norway
Wed 23.Sep.1987 - 18:00 Norway 0-1 Iceland
Sat 10.Oct.1987 - 20:00 German DR 1-1 USSR
Wed 14.Oct.1987 - 20:00 France 1-1 Norway
Wed 28.Oct.1987 - 16:00 German DR 3-1 Norway
Wed 28.Oct.1987 - 17:00 USSR 2-0 Iceland
Wed 18.Nov.1987 - 19:00 France 0-1 German DR

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 USSR 13 8 5 3 0 14 3 +11
...
V V E E V
2 German DR 11 8 4 3 1 13 4 +9
...
D V E V V
3 France 6 8 1 4 3 4 7 -3
...
V D E E D
4 Iceland 6 8 2 2 4 4 14 -10
...
D D V V D
5 Norway 4 8 1 2 5 5 12 -7
...
V D D E D
  • Promotion


Matches
Wed 15.Oct.1986 - 20:45 England 3-0 North Ireland
Wed 29.Oct.1986 - 16:30 Yugoslavia 4-0 Turkey
Wed 12.Nov.1986 - 16:00 Turkey 0-0 North Ireland
Wed 12.Nov.1986 - 19:45 England 2-0 Yugoslavia
Wed 01.Apr.1987 - 20:00 North Ireland 0-2 England
Wed 29.Apr.1987 - 16:00 Turkey 0-0 England
Wed 29.Apr.1987 - 20:00 North Ireland 1-2 Yugoslavia
Wed 14.Oct.1987 - 17:00 Yugoslavia 3-0 North Ireland
Wed 14.Oct.1987 - 21:00 England 8-0 Turkey
Wed 11.Nov.1987 - 15:30 Yugoslavia 1-4 England
Wed 11.Nov.1987 - 20:00 North Ireland 1-0 Turkey
Wed 16.Dec.1987 - 12:00 Turkey 2-3 Yugoslavia

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 England 11 6 5 1 0 19 1 +18
...
V V E V V
2 Yugoslavia 8 6 4 0 2 13 9 +4
...
D V V D V
3 Northern Ireland 3 6 1 1 4 2 10 -8
...
E D D D V
4 Turkey 2 6 0 2 4 2 16 -14
...
E E D D D
  • Promotion


Matches
Wed 15.Oct.1986 - 17:00 Poland 2-1 Greece
Wed 15.Oct.1986 - 18:00 Hungary 0-1 Netherlands
Wed 12.Nov.1986 - 15:00 Greece 2-1 Hungary
Wed 19.Nov.1986 - 19:00 Netherlands 0-0 Poland
Wed 03.Dec.1986 - 12:30 Cyprus 2-4 Greece
Sun 21.Dec.1986 - 12:30 Cyprus 0-2 Netherlands
Wed 14.Jan.1987 - 00:00 Greece 3-1 Cyprus
Sun 08.Feb.1987 - 13:00 Cyprus 0-1 Hungary
Wed 25.Mar.1987 - 19:00 Netherlands 1-1 Greece
Sun 12.Apr.1987 - 11:00 Poland 0-0 Cyprus
Wed 29.Apr.1987 - 19:00 Netherlands 2-0 Hungary
Wed 29.Apr.1987 - 19:00 Greece 1-0 Poland
Sun 17.May.1987 - 17:00 Hungary 5-3 Poland
Wed 23.Sep.1987 - 16:00 Poland 3-2 Hungary
Wed 14.Oct.1987 - 17:00 Poland 0-2 Netherlands
Wed 14.Oct.1987 - 17:30 Hungary 3-0 Greece
Wed 11.Nov.1987 - 12:45 Cyprus 0-1 Poland
Wed 02.Dec.1987 - 16:30 Hungary 1-0 Cyprus
Wed 09.Dec.1987 - 13:30 Netherlands 4-0 Cyprus
Wed 16.Dec.1987 - 12:30 Greece 0-3 Netherlands

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Netherlands 14 8 6 2 0 15 1 +14
...
E V V V V
2 Greece 9 8 4 1 3 12 13 -1
...
V E V D D
3 Hungary 8 8 4 0 4 13 11 +2
...
D V D V V
4 Poland 8 8 3 2 3 9 11 -2
...
D D V D V
5 Cyprus 1 8 0 1 7 3 16 -13
...
D E D D D
  • Promotion


Matches
Wed 10.Sep.1986 - 17:00 Finland 1-1 Wales
Wed 15.Oct.1986 - 17:00 Czechoslovakia 3-0 Finland
Wed 29.Oct.1986 - 18:00 Denmark 1-0 Finland
Wed 12.Nov.1986 - 15:30 Czechoslovakia 0-0 Denmark
Wed 01.Apr.1987 - 19:30 Wales 4-0 Finland
Wed 29.Apr.1987 - 17:00 Finland 0-1 Denmark
Wed 29.Apr.1987 - 19:30 Wales 1-1 Czechoslovakia
Wed 03.Jun.1987 - 18:00 Denmark 1-1 Czechoslovakia
Wed 09.Sep.1987 - 17:00 Finland 3-0 Czechoslovakia
Wed 09.Sep.1987 - 20:30 Wales 1-0 Denmark
Wed 14.Oct.1987 - 19:00 Denmark 1-0 Wales
Wed 11.Nov.1987 - 16:30 Czechoslovakia 2-0 Wales

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Denmark 8 6 3 2 1 4 2 +2
...
E V E D V
2 Czechoslovakia 7 6 2 3 1 7 5 +2
...
E E E D V
3 Wales 6 6 2 2 2 7 5 +2
...
V E V D D
4 Finland 3 6 1 1 4 4 10 -6
...
D D D D V
  • Promotion


Matches
Wed 10.Sep.1986 - 19:00 Belgium 2-2 Ireland
Wed 10.Sep.1986 - 20:00 Scotland 0-0 Bulgaria
Tue 14.Oct.1986 - 20:00 Luxembourg 0-6 Belgium
Wed 15.Oct.1986 - 16:30 Ireland 0-0 Scotland
Wed 12.Nov.1986 - 20:00 Scotland 3-0 Luxembourg
Wed 19.Nov.1986 - 19:00 Belgium 1-1 Bulgaria
Wed 18.Feb.1987 - 20:00 Scotland 0-1 Ireland
Wed 01.Apr.1987 - 16:30 Bulgaria 2-1 Ireland
Wed 01.Apr.1987 - 19:00 Belgium 4-1 Scotland
Wed 29.Apr.1987 - 18:15 Ireland 0-0 Belgium
Thu 30.Apr.1987 - 18:30 Luxembourg 1-4 Bulgaria
Wed 20.May.1987 - 16:00 Bulgaria 3-0 Luxembourg
Thu 28.May.1987 - 19:00 Luxembourg 0-2 Ireland
Wed 09.Sep.1987 - 17:30 Ireland 2-1 Luxembourg
Wed 23.Sep.1987 - 16:00 Bulgaria 2-0 Belgium
Wed 14.Oct.1987 - 16:30 Ireland 2-0 Bulgaria
Wed 14.Oct.1987 - 21:00 Scotland 2-0 Belgium
Wed 11.Nov.1987 - 14:00 Belgium 3-0 Luxembourg
Wed 11.Nov.1987 - 15:30 Bulgaria 0-1 Scotland
Wed 02.Dec.1987 - 18:15 Luxembourg 0-0 Scotland

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Republic of Ireland 11 8 4 3 1 10 5 +5
...
D E V V V
2 Bulgaria 10 8 4 2 2 12 6 +6
...
V V V D D
3 Belgium 9 8 3 3 2 16 8 +8
...
V E D D V
4 Scotland 9 8 3 3 2 7 5 +2
...
D D V V E
5 Luxembourg 1 8 0 1 7 2 23 -21
...
D D D D E
  • Promotion



Search

EC Qualification - 1988 Germany

  • 100% 116 / 116 Games

  • Home team wins 47.41%
  • Draws 25.86%
  • Away team wins 26.72%
  • Over 1.5 67.24%
  • Over 2.5 39.66%
  • Over 3.5 23.28%
  • Goals 279
  • Goals /match 2.41
  • Goals /match home 1.51
  • Goals /match away 0.9
  • Both teams score 31.9%
  • Goals after 80' 12.9%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

12:00 Thailand vs Myanmar
12:45 Wasl vs Dibba Fujairah
12:55 Dhafra vs Shabab
16:00 Villarreal vs Steaua
16:00 Bani Yas vs Nasr
16:00 Ittihad Kalba vs Emirates
18:00 Zorya vs Man Utd
18:00 Maccabi TA vs Dundalk
18:00 Feyenoord vs Fenerbahçe
20:05 Panathinaikos vs Celta de Vigo
20:05 Standard vs Ajax
20:05 Southampton vs H Be'er Sheva
Transmissions available in UK (change)