This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Europe

EC Qualification 1980 Italy


Europe


Games
Wed 06.Sep.1978 - 19:15 Iceland 0-2 Poland
Wed 20.Sep.1978 - 19:00 Netherlands 3-0 Iceland
Wed 04.Oct.1978 - 17:00 German DR 3-1 Iceland
Wed 11.Oct.1978 - 20:15 Switzerland 1-3 Netherlands
Wed 15.Nov.1978 - 16:00 Poland 2-0 Switzerland
Wed 15.Nov.1978 - 19:00 Netherlands 3-0 German DR
Wed 28.Mar.1979 - 20:00 Netherlands 3-0 Switzerland
Wed 18.Apr.1979 - 16:00 German DR 2-1 Poland
Wed 02.May.1979 - 16:15 Poland 2-0 Netherlands
Sat 05.May.1979 - 16:30 Switzerland 0-2 German DR
Tue 22.May.1979 - 17:15 Switzerland 2-0 Iceland
Sat 09.Jun.1979 - 15:00 Iceland 1-2 Switzerland
Wed 05.Sep.1979 - 19:30 Iceland 0-4 Netherlands
Wed 12.Sep.1979 - 19:15 Switzerland 0-2 Poland
Wed 12.Sep.1979 - 19:15 Iceland 0-3 German DR
Wed 26.Sep.1979 - 16:45 Poland 1-1 German DR
Wed 10.Oct.1979 - 17:45 Poland 2-0 Iceland
Sat 13.Oct.1979 - 14:00 German DR 5-2 Switzerland
Wed 17.Oct.1979 - 20:00 Netherlands 1-1 Poland
Wed 21.Nov.1979 - 16:00 German DR 2-3 Netherlands

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Netherlands 13 8 6 1 1 20 6 +14
...
V D V E V
2 Poland 12 8 5 2 1 13 4 +9
...
V V E V E
3 German DR 11 8 5 1 2 18 11 +7
...
V V E V D
4 Switzerland 4 8 2 0 6 7 18 -11
...
D V V D D
5 Iceland 0 8 0 0 8 2 21 -19
...
D D D D D
  • Promotion



 

EC Qualification - 1980 Italy

  • 100% 108 / 108 Games

  • Home team wins 52.78%
  • Draws 19.44%
  • Away team wins 27.78%
  • Over 1.5 86.11%
  • Over 2.5 56.48%
  • Over 3.5 34.26%
  • Goals 327
  • Goals /match 3.03
  • Goals /match home 1.89
  • Goals /match away 1.14
  • Both teams score 45.37%
  • Goals after 80' 11.62%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  
01:00 Curicó Unido vs Huachipato
16:00 ÍBV vs FH
17:00 Tromsø vs Vålerenga
17:00 Haugesund vs Rosenborg
17:00 Sandefjord vs Sarpsborg
17:00 Start vs Bodø/Glimt
17:00 Kristiansund vs Strømsgodset
17:00 Ranheim vs Molde
17:00 Midtjylland vs Horsens
18:00 Elfsborg vs IFK Göteborg
19:00 Lillestrøm vs Brann
19:30 Holstein vs Wolfsburg
20:00 Lugo vs Huesca
20:00 Montreal vs Galaxy
20:15 Fjölnir vs KR
00:00 Internacional vs Chapecoense
Transmissions available in UK (change)