Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Europe

EC Qualification 1980 Italy


Europe



Matches
Wed 24.May.1978 - 01:00 Denmark 3-3 Ireland
Wed 20.Sep.1978 - 15:00 Ireland 0-0 North Ireland
Wed 20.Sep.1978 - 18:00 Denmark 3-4 England
Wed 11.Oct.1978 - 19:00 Denmark 2-2 Bulgaria
Wed 25.Oct.1978 - 16:00 North Ireland 2-1 Denmark
Wed 25.Oct.1978 - 16:00 Ireland 1-1 England
Wed 29.Nov.1978 - 16:00 Bulgaria 0-2 North Ireland
Wed 07.Feb.1979 - 19:45 England 4-0 North Ireland
Wed 02.May.1979 - 19:00 Ireland 2-0 Denmark
Wed 02.May.1979 - 19:00 North Ireland 2-0 Bulgaria
Sat 19.May.1979 - 15:00 Bulgaria 1-0 Ireland
Wed 06.Jun.1979 - 16:00 Bulgaria 0-3 England
Wed 06.Jun.1979 - 18:00 Denmark 4-0 North Ireland
Wed 12.Sep.1979 - 19:45 England 1-0 Denmark
Wed 17.Oct.1979 - 16:00 North Ireland 1-5 England
Wed 17.Oct.1979 - 16:00 Ireland 3-0 Bulgaria
Wed 31.Oct.1979 - 16:30 Bulgaria 3-0 Denmark
Wed 21.Nov.1979 - 14:30 North Ireland 1-0 Ireland
Thu 22.Nov.1979 - 19:45 England 2-0 Bulgaria
Wed 06.Feb.1980 - 19:45 England 2-0 Ireland

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 England 15 8 7 1 0 22 5 +17
...
V V V V V
2 Northern Ireland 9 8 4 1 3 8 14 -6
...
D V D D V
3 Republic of Ireland 7 8 2 3 3 9 8 +1
...
V D V D D
4 Bulgaria 5 8 2 1 5 6 14 -8
...
V D D V D
5 Denmark 4 8 1 2 5 13 17 -4
...
D D V D D
  • Promotion


Matches
Wed 30.Aug.1978 - 18:00 Norway 0-2 Austria
Wed 20.Sep.1978 - 18:00 Austria 3-2 Scotland
Wed 20.Sep.1978 - 19:00 Belgium 1-1 Norway
Wed 11.Oct.1978 - 22:30 Portugal 1-1 Belgium
Wed 25.Oct.1978 - 21:00 Scotland 3-2 Norway
Wed 15.Nov.1978 - 18:00 Austria 1-2 Portugal
Wed 29.Nov.1978 - 21:30 Portugal 1-0 Scotland
Wed 28.Mar.1979 - 20:00 Belgium 1-1 Austria
Wed 02.May.1979 - 18:00 Austria 0-0 Belgium
Wed 09.May.1979 - 18:00 Norway 0-1 Portugal
Thu 07.Jun.1979 - 18:00 Norway 0-4 Scotland
Wed 29.Aug.1979 - 18:00 Austria 4-0 Norway
Wed 12.Sep.1979 - 18:00 Norway 1-2 Belgium
Wed 17.Oct.1979 - 20:00 Belgium 2-0 Portugal
Wed 17.Oct.1979 - 21:00 Scotland 1-1 Austria
Thu 01.Nov.1979 - 15:00 Portugal 3-1 Norway
Wed 21.Nov.1979 - 19:00 Belgium 2-0 Scotland
Wed 21.Nov.1979 - 21:30 Portugal 1-2 Austria
Wed 19.Dec.1979 - 20:00 Scotland 1-3 Belgium
Wed 26.Mar.1980 - 21:00 Scotland 4-1 Portugal

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Belgium 12 8 4 4 0 12 5 +7
...
E V V V V
2 Austria 11 8 4 3 1 14 7 +7
...
E E V E V
3 Portugal 9 8 4 1 3 10 11 -1
...
V D V D D
4 Scotland 7 8 3 1 4 15 13 +2
...
V E D D V
5 Norway 1 8 0 1 7 5 20 -15
...
D D D D D
  • Promotion


Matches
Wed 04.Oct.1978 - 17:30 Yugoslavia 1-2 Spain
Wed 25.Oct.1978 - 14:00 Romania 3-2 Yugoslavia
Wed 15.Nov.1978 - 20:00 Spain 1-0 Romania
Wed 13.Dec.1978 - 19:30 Spain 5-0 Cyprus
Sun 01.Apr.1979 - 14:00 Cyprus 0-3 Yugoslavia
Wed 04.Apr.1979 - 14:30 Romania 2-2 Spain
Sun 13.May.1979 - 14:30 Cyprus 1-1 Romania
Wed 10.Oct.1979 - 21:00 Spain 0-1 Yugoslavia
Wed 31.Oct.1979 - 13:00 Yugoslavia 2-1 Romania
Wed 14.Nov.1979 - 14:30 Yugoslavia 5-0 Cyprus
Sun 18.Nov.1979 - 12:00 Romania 2-0 Cyprus
Sun 09.Dec.1979 - 12:00 Cyprus 1-3 Spain

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Spain 9 6 4 1 1 13 5 +8
...
V V E D V
2 Yugoslavia 8 6 4 0 2 14 6 +8
...
D V V V V
3 Romania 6 6 2 2 2 9 8 +1
...
D E E D V
4 Cyprus 1 6 0 1 5 2 19 -17
...
D E D D D
  • Promotion


Matches
Wed 06.Sep.1978 - 19:15 Iceland 0-2 Poland
Wed 20.Sep.1978 - 19:00 Netherlands 3-0 Iceland
Wed 04.Oct.1978 - 17:00 German DR 3-1 Iceland
Wed 11.Oct.1978 - 20:15 Switzerland 1-3 Netherlands
Wed 15.Nov.1978 - 16:00 Poland 2-0 Switzerland
Wed 15.Nov.1978 - 19:00 Netherlands 3-0 German DR
Wed 28.Mar.1979 - 20:00 Netherlands 3-0 Switzerland
Wed 18.Apr.1979 - 16:00 German DR 2-1 Poland
Wed 02.May.1979 - 16:15 Poland 2-0 Netherlands
Sat 05.May.1979 - 16:30 Switzerland 0-2 German DR
Tue 22.May.1979 - 17:15 Switzerland 2-0 Iceland
Sat 09.Jun.1979 - 15:00 Iceland 1-2 Switzerland
Wed 05.Sep.1979 - 19:30 Iceland 0-4 Netherlands
Wed 12.Sep.1979 - 19:15 Switzerland 0-2 Poland
Wed 12.Sep.1979 - 19:15 Iceland 0-3 German DR
Wed 26.Sep.1979 - 16:45 Poland 1-1 German DR
Wed 10.Oct.1979 - 17:45 Poland 2-0 Iceland
Sat 13.Oct.1979 - 14:00 German DR 5-2 Switzerland
Wed 17.Oct.1979 - 20:00 Netherlands 1-1 Poland
Wed 21.Nov.1979 - 16:00 German DR 2-3 Netherlands

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Netherlands 13 8 6 1 1 20 6 +14
...
V D V E V
2 Poland 12 8 5 2 1 13 4 +9
...
V V E V E
3 German DR 11 8 5 1 2 18 11 +7
...
V V E V D
4 Switzerland 4 8 2 0 6 7 18 -11
...
D V V D D
5 Iceland 0 8 0 0 8 2 21 -19
...
D D D D D
  • Promotion


Matches
Fri 01.Sep.1978 - 19:30 France 2-2 Sweden
Wed 04.Oct.1978 - 19:00 Sweden 1-3 Czechoslovakia
Sat 07.Oct.1978 - 15:30 Luxembourg 1-3 France
Sun 25.Feb.1979 - 14:00 France 3-0 Luxembourg
Wed 04.Apr.1979 - 16:00 Czechoslovakia 2-0 France
Tue 01.May.1979 - 15:00 Luxembourg 0-3 Czechoslovakia
Thu 07.Jun.1979 - 18:00 Sweden 3-0 Luxembourg
Wed 05.Sep.1979 - 18:00 Sweden 1-3 France
Wed 10.Oct.1979 - 17:00 Czechoslovakia 4-1 Sweden
Tue 23.Oct.1979 - 19:15 Luxembourg 1-1 Sweden
Sat 17.Nov.1979 - 19:30 France 2-1 Czechoslovakia
Sat 24.Nov.1979 - 16:00 Czechoslovakia 4-0 Luxembourg

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Czechoslovakia 10 6 5 0 1 17 4 +13
...
V V V D V
2 France 9 6 4 1 1 13 7 +6
...
V V D V V
3 Sweden 4 6 1 2 3 9 13 -4
...
D V D D E
4 Luxembourg 1 6 0 1 5 2 17 -15
...
D D D E D
  • Promotion


Matches
Wed 24.May.1978 - 17:00 Finland 3-0 Greece
Wed 20.Sep.1978 - 15:00 USSR 2-0 Greece
Wed 20.Sep.1978 - 16:30 Finland 2-1 Hungary
Wed 11.Oct.1978 - 14:30 Greece 8-1 Finland
Wed 11.Oct.1978 - 18:00 Hungary 2-0 USSR
Sun 29.Oct.1978 - 13:00 Greece 4-1 Hungary
Wed 02.May.1979 - 17:30 Hungary 0-0 Greece
Sat 19.May.1979 - 15:00 USSR 2-2 Hungary
Wed 04.Jul.1979 - 17:00 Finland 1-1 USSR
Wed 12.Sep.1979 - 15:00 Greece 1-0 USSR
Wed 17.Oct.1979 - 14:00 Hungary 3-1 Finland
Wed 31.Oct.1979 - 16:00 USSR 2-2 Finland

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Greece 7 6 3 1 2 13 7 +6
...
D V V E V
2 Hungary 6 6 2 2 2 9 9 0
...
V D E E V
3 Finland 6 6 2 2 2 10 15 -5
...
V D E D E
4 USSR 5 6 1 3 2 7 8 -1
...
D E E D E
  • Promotion


Matches
Wed 25.Oct.1978 - 20:30 Wales 7-0 Malta
Wed 29.Nov.1978 - 19:30 Wales 1-0 Turkey
Sun 25.Feb.1979 - 13:30 Malta 0-0 West Germany
Sun 18.Mar.1979 - 14:00 Turkey 2-1 Malta
Sun 01.Apr.1979 - 13:30 Turkey 0-0 West Germany
Wed 02.May.1979 - 19:30 Wales 0-2 West Germany
Sat 02.Jun.1979 - 17:00 Malta 0-2 Wales
Wed 17.Oct.1979 - 20:15 West Germany 5-1 Wales
Sun 28.Oct.1979 - 14:15 Malta 1-2 Turkey
Wed 21.Nov.1979 - 13:00 Turkey 1-0 Wales
Sat 22.Dec.1979 - 14:30 West Germany 2-0 Turkey
Wed 27.Feb.1980 - 19:00 West Germany 8-0 Malta

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 West Germany 10 6 4 2 0 17 1 +16
...
E V V V V
2 Turkey 7 6 3 1 2 5 5 0
...
V E V V D
3 Wales 6 6 3 0 3 11 8 +3
...
V D V D D
4 Malta 1 6 0 1 5 2 21 -19
...
E D D D D
  • Promotion



Search

EC Qualification - 1980 Italy

  • 100% 108 / 108 Games

  • Home team wins 52.78%
  • Draws 19.44%
  • Away team wins 27.78%
  • Over 1.5 86.11%
  • Over 2.5 56.48%
  • Over 3.5 34.26%
  • Goals 327
  • Goals /match 3.03
  • Goals /match home 1.89
  • Goals /match away 1.14
  • Both teams score 45.37%
  • Goals after 80' 11.62%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Uni Concepción vs Temuco
00:30 Toronto vs Houston
01:15 Independiente vs Estudiantes
02:00 Cuenca vs River Plate
07:00 JEF Utd vs Tokushima
07:00 Pohang vs Sangju
07:00 Dragons vs Gangwon
15:15 Real Madrid vs Valencia
17:30 Las Palmas vs Atlético
17:30 Wolfsburg vs Bayern München
19:45 Espanyol vs Barcelona
08:30 Liaoning vs Guoan
10:50 Sydney vs Perth
12:00 Rangers vs Celtic
12:00 Zirka vs Karpaty
12:00 Real Sociedad vs Granada
12:00 Bielefeld vs Greuther Fürth
12:00 Karlsruhe vs Kaiserslautern
12:00 Nürnberg vs Stuttgart
12:15 York vs Forest Green
12:35 Henan Jianye vs Guangzhou
14:00 RoPS vs Kemi
14:00 HJK vs Inter Turku
Transmissions available in UK (change)