This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Europe

EC Qualification 1972 Belgium


Europe


Games
Sat 29.Apr.1972 - 15:30 Italy 0-0 Belgium
Sat 13.May.1972 - 20:00 Belgium 2-1 Italy
    Italy 1 - 2 Belgium  
 
Sat 29.Apr.1972 - 17:00 Hungary 1-1 Romania
Sat 13.May.1972 - 16:00 Romania 2-2 Hungary
    Hungary 3 - 3 Romania  
 
Sat 29.Apr.1972 - 20:45 England 1-3 West Germany
Sat 13.May.1972 - 16:00 West Germany 0-0 England
    England 1 - 3 West Germany  
 
Sun 30.Apr.1972 - 16:00 Yugoslavia 0-0 USSR
Sat 13.May.1972 - 15:00 USSR 3-0 Yugoslavia
    Yugoslavia 0 - 3 USSR  
 
Sat 13.May.1972 - 16:00 Romania 2-2 Hungary
Wed 17.May.1972 - 20:00 Hungary 2-1 Romania
    Romania 3 - 4 Hungary  
 



 

EC Qualification - 1972 Belgium

  • 100% 105 / 105 Games

  • Home team wins 49.52%
  • Draws 22.86%
  • Away team wins 27.62%
  • Over 1.5 75.24%
  • Over 2.5 52.38%
  • Over 3.5 25.71%
  • Goals 282
  • Goals /match 2.69
  • Goals /match home 1.64
  • Goals /match away 1.05
  • Both teams score 40%
  • Goals after 80' 15.6%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 New York vs Philadelphia
00:30 Orlando vs Chicago
00:30 Libertad vs Capiatá
01:00 Atlético MG vs Flamengo
01:00 Minnesota vs Montreal
06:00 Mito vs Avispa
06:00 Montedio vs Zweigen
06:00 Tochigi vs Omiya
07:00 Renofa vs Kamatamare
07:00 JEF Utd vs Kumamoto
08:00 Machida vs Fagiano
14:00 Sundsvall vs IFK Göteborg
14:00 Kalmar vs Hammarby
14:00 Malmö vs Dalkurd
15:00 Rotherham vs Shrewsbury
15:00 Paraná vs Atlético PR
16:30 Brommapojkarna vs Örebro
16:30 Elfsborg vs Trelleborg
16:30 Sirius vs Djurgården
17:00 Palestino vs Curicó Unido
17:00 Haugesund vs Tromsø
17:00 Bodø/Glimt vs Ranheim
17:00 Molde vs Start
17:00 Strømsgodset vs Sandefjord
17:15 Cristal vs Unión Comercio
17:30 Keflavík vs ÍBV
18:00 Víkingur R vs Fjölnir
18:00 KR vs KA
19:00 Rosenborg vs Brann
19:30 Almería vs Alcorcón
19:30 Reus vs Córdoba
19:30 Albacete vs Barcelona II
19:30 Sevilla II vs Numancia
19:30 Vallecano vs Lugo
19:30 Gijón vs Granada
19:30 Huesca vs Tarragona
19:30 Leonesa vs Real Oviedo
19:30 Cádiz vs Tenerife
19:30 Zaragoza vs Valladolid
20:00 Internacional vs Corinthians
20:00 Botafogo vs Vitória
20:00 Everton vs Temuco
20:00 Wilstermann vs San José
20:15 Stjarnan vs Grindavík
11:00 Majadahonda vs Cartagena
16:30 Mirandés vs Mallorca
21:00 Valur vs Breidablik
Transmissions available in UK (change)