Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Europe

UEFA Champions League 2001/2002


Europe


Winner
Real Madrid
Top goal scorer
N/D


Group A
Matches
Tue 11.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Lokomotiv M 1-1 Anderlecht
Tue 11.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Roma 1-2 Real Madrid
Wed 19.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Anderlecht 0-0 Roma
Wed 19.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Real Madrid 4-0 Lokomotiv M
Wed 26.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Real Madrid 4-1 Anderlecht
Wed 26.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Roma 2-1 Lokomotiv M
Tue 16.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Anderlecht 0-2 Real Madrid
Tue 16.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Lokomotiv M 0-1 Roma
Wed 24.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Anderlecht 1-5 Lokomotiv M
Wed 24.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Real Madrid 1-1 Roma
Tue 30.Oct.2001 - 00:00 Lokomotiv M 2-0 Real Madrid
Tue 30.Oct.2001 - 00:00 Roma 1-1 Anderlecht

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Real Madrid 13 6 4 1 1 13 5 +8
...
V V V E D
2 Roma 9 6 2 3 1 6 5 +1
...
E V V E E
3 Lokomotiv Moskva 7 6 2 1 3 9 9 0
...
D D D V V
4 Anderlecht 3 6 0 3 3 4 13 -9
...
E D D D E
  • Final Series
  • UEFA Cup


Group B
Matches
Tue 11.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Dynamo Kyiv 2-2 Dortmund
Tue 11.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Liverpool 1-1 Boavista
Wed 19.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Boavista 3-1 Dynamo Kyiv
Wed 19.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Dortmund 0-0 Liverpool
Wed 26.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Boavista 2-1 Dortmund
Wed 26.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Liverpool 1-0 Dynamo Kyiv
Tue 16.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Dortmund 2-1 Boavista
Tue 16.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Dynamo Kyiv 1-2 Liverpool
Wed 24.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Boavista 1-1 Liverpool
Wed 24.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Dortmund 1-0 Dynamo Kyiv
Tue 30.Oct.2001 - 00:00 Dynamo Kyiv 1-0 Boavista
Tue 30.Oct.2001 - 00:00 Liverpool 2-0 Dortmund

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Liverpool 12 6 3 3 0 7 3 +4
...
E V V E V
2 Boavista 8 6 2 2 2 8 7 +1
...
V V D E D
3 Borussia Dortmund 8 6 2 2 2 6 7 -1
...
E D V V D
4 Dynamo Kyiv 4 6 1 1 4 5 9 -4
...
D D D D V
  • Final Series
  • UEFA Cup


Group C
Matches
Tue 11.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Mallorca 1-0 Arsenal
Tue 11.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Schalke 04 0-2 Panathinaikos
Wed 19.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Arsenal 3-2 Schalke 04
Wed 19.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Panathinaikos 2-0 Mallorca
Wed 26.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Panathinaikos 1-0 Arsenal
Wed 26.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Schalke 04 0-1 Mallorca
Tue 16.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Arsenal 2-1 Panathinaikos
Tue 16.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Mallorca 0-4 Schalke 04
Wed 24.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Arsenal 3-1 Mallorca
Wed 24.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Panathinaikos 2-0 Schalke 04
Tue 30.Oct.2001 - 00:00 Mallorca 1-0 Panathinaikos
Tue 30.Oct.2001 - 00:00 Schalke 04 3-1 Arsenal

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Panathinaikos 12 6 4 0 2 8 3 +5
...
V V D V D
2 Arsenal 9 6 3 0 3 9 9 0
...
V D V V D
3 Mallorca 9 6 3 0 3 4 9 -5
...
D V D D V
4 Schalke 04 6 6 2 0 4 9 9 0
...
D D V D V
  • Final Series
  • UEFA Cup


Group D
Matches
Tue 11.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Galatasaray 1-0 Lazio
Tue 11.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Nantes 4-1 PSV
Wed 19.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Lazio 1-3 Nantes
Wed 19.Sep.2001 - 01:00 PSV 3-1 Galatasaray
Wed 26.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Nantes 0-1 Galatasaray
Wed 26.Sep.2001 - 01:00 PSV 1-0 Lazio
Tue 16.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Galatasaray 0-0 Nantes
Tue 16.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Lazio 2-1 PSV
Wed 24.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Lazio 1-0 Galatasaray
Wed 24.Oct.2001 - 01:00 PSV 0-0 Nantes
Tue 30.Oct.2001 - 00:00 Galatasaray 2-0 PSV
Tue 30.Oct.2001 - 00:00 Nantes 1-0 Lazio

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Nantes 11 6 3 2 1 8 3 +5
...
V D E E V
2 Galatasaray 10 6 3 1 2 5 4 +1
...
D V E D V
3 PSV 7 6 2 1 3 6 9 -3
...
V V D E D
4 Lazio 6 6 2 0 4 4 7 -3
...
D D V V D
  • Final Series
  • UEFA Cup


Group E
Matches
Tue 18.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Juventus 3-2 Celtic
Tue 18.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Rosenborg 1-2 Porto
Tue 25.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Celtic 1-0 Porto
Tue 25.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Rosenborg 1-1 Juventus
Wed 10.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Celtic 1-0 Rosenborg
Wed 10.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Porto 0-0 Juventus
Wed 17.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Juventus 1-0 Rosenborg
Wed 17.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Porto 3-0 Celtic
Tue 23.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Juventus 3-1 Porto
Tue 23.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Rosenborg 2-0 Celtic
Wed 31.Oct.2001 - 00:00 Celtic 4-3 Juventus
Wed 31.Oct.2001 - 00:00 Porto 1-0 Rosenborg

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Juventus 11 6 3 2 1 11 8 +3
...
E E V V D
2 Porto 10 6 3 1 2 7 5 +2
...
D E V D V
3 Celtic 9 6 3 0 3 8 11 -3
...
V V D D V
4 Rosenborg 4 6 1 1 4 4 6 -2
...
E D D V D
  • Final Series
  • UEFA Cup


Group F
Matches
Tue 18.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Fenerbahçe 0-3 Barcelona
Tue 18.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Lyon 0-1 Leverkusen
Tue 25.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Leverkusen 2-1 Barcelona
Tue 25.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Fenerbahçe 0-1 Lyon
Wed 10.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Barcelona 2-0 Lyon
Wed 10.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Leverkusen 2-1 Fenerbahçe
Wed 17.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Barcelona 2-1 Leverkusen
Wed 17.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Lyon 3-1 Fenerbahçe
Tue 23.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Fenerbahçe 1-2 Leverkusen
Tue 23.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Lyon 2-3 Barcelona
Wed 31.Oct.2001 - 00:00 Barcelona 1-0 Fenerbahçe
Wed 31.Oct.2001 - 00:00 Leverkusen 2-4 Lyon

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Barcelona 15 6 5 0 1 12 5 +7
...
D V V V V
2 Bayer Leverkusen 12 6 4 0 2 10 9 +1
...
V V D V D
3 Olympique Lyonnais 9 6 3 0 3 10 9 +1
...
V D V D V
4 Fenerbahçe 0 6 0 0 6 3 12 -9
...
D D D D D
  • Final Series
  • UEFA Cup


Group G
Matches
Tue 18.Sep.2001 - 01:00 La Coruña 2-2 Olympiakos
Tue 18.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Man Utd 1-0 Lille
Tue 25.Sep.2001 - 01:00 La Coruña 2-1 Man Utd
Tue 25.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Lille 3-1 Olympiakos
Wed 10.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Lille 1-1 La Coruña
Wed 10.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Olympiakos 0-2 Man Utd
Wed 17.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Man Utd 2-3 La Coruña
Wed 17.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Olympiakos 2-1 Lille
Tue 23.Oct.2001 - 01:00 La Coruña 1-1 Lille
Tue 23.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Man Utd 3-0 Olympiakos
Wed 31.Oct.2001 - 00:00 Lille 1-1 Man Utd
Wed 31.Oct.2001 - 00:00 Olympiakos 1-1 La Coruña

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Deportivo La Coruña 10 6 2 4 0 10 8 +2
...
V E V E E
2 Manchester United 10 6 3 1 2 10 6 +4
...
D V D V E
3 Lille 6 6 1 3 2 7 7 0
...
V E D E E
4 Olympiakos Piraeus 5 6 1 2 3 6 12 -6
...
D D V D E
  • Final Series
  • UEFA Cup


Group H
Matches
Tue 18.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Bayern München 0-0 Sparta
Tue 18.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Spartak M 2-2 Feyenoord
Tue 25.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Spartak M 1-3 Bayern München
Tue 25.Sep.2001 - 01:00 Sparta 4-0 Feyenoord
Wed 10.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Feyenoord 2-2 Bayern München
Wed 10.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Sparta 2-0 Spartak M
Wed 17.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Bayern München 5-1 Spartak M
Wed 17.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Feyenoord 0-2 Sparta
Tue 23.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Bayern München 3-1 Feyenoord
Tue 23.Oct.2001 - 01:00 Spartak M 2-2 Sparta
Wed 31.Oct.2001 - 00:00 Feyenoord 2-1 Spartak M
Wed 31.Oct.2001 - 00:00 Sparta 0-1 Bayern München

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Bayern München 14 6 4 2 0 14 5 +9
...
V E V V V
2 Sparta Praha 11 6 3 2 1 10 3 +7
...
V V V E D
3 Feyenoord 5 6 1 2 3 7 14 -7
...
D E D D V
4 Spartak Moskva 2 6 0 2 4 7 16 -9
...
D D D E D
  • Final Series
  • UEFA Cup



Search

UEFA Champions League - 2001/2002

  • 100% 237 / 237 Games

  • Home team wins 49.79%
  • Draws 25.32%
  • Away team wins 24.89%
  • Over 1.5 70.04%
  • Over 2.5 47.26%
  • Over 3.5 27.43%
  • Goals 600
  • Goals /match 2.53
  • Goals /match home 1.52
  • Goals /match away 1.01
  • Both teams score 47.68%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Whitecaps vs DC United
00:30 Mexico vs Croatia
00:30 New York vs New England
01:00 Colorado vs Sporting KC
01:00 Salt Lake vs Philadelphia
01:00 Minnesota vs Orlando
01:15 Racing vs San Lorenzo
03:00 Earthquakes vs Galaxy
05:00 Vegalta vs Albirex
05:00 Kumamoto vs Mito
05:00 Avispa vs ThespaKusatsu
06:00 Oita vs Fagiano
08:00 Tokyo vs Ventforet
09:00 Vissel Kobe vs Cerezo
11:00 Dragons vs Incheon Utd
11:00 Daegu vs Sangju
11:00 Alcorcón vs Tenerife
11:00 Zweigen vs Matsumoto
11:30 Utrecht vs AZ
12:35 Shandong vs Henan Jianye
13:30 Roda vs MVV
14:00 Cagliari vs Milan
14:00 Hammarby vs Jönköpings S
14:00 Osmanlıspor vs Rize
14:00 Bursa vs Gençlerbirliği
14:00 Karabük vs Kayserispor
15:00 Midtjylland vs Lyngby
15:00 Zaragoza vs Vallecano
15:00 København vs SønderjyskE
15:00 Blackpool vs Exeter
15:00 Hamilton vs Dundee Utd
15:00 Brøndby vs Nordsjælland
15:00 Luzern vs Vaduz
15:00 Lausanne vs Lugano
15:00 Rīgas FS vs Metta/LU
15:00 Grasshopper vs Basel
15:00 Thun vs Young Boys
15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
15:30 Ried vs Mattersburg
15:30 WAC vs Sturm
15:30 Rapid vs St. Pölten
15:30 Salzburg vs Altach
15:45 NEC vs NAC
16:30 IFK Göteborg vs Elfsborg
17:00 Roma vs Genoa
17:00 Tarragona vs Girona
17:00 Haugesund vs Sarpsborg
17:00 Molde vs Stabæk
17:00 Lech vs Wisła
17:00 Mallorca vs Numancia
17:00 Sampdoria vs Napoli
17:00 Lillestrøm vs Tromsø
17:00 Nieciecza vs Jagiellonia
17:00 Elche vs Reus
17:00 Kristiansund vs Sogndal
17:00 Brann vs Aalesund
17:00 Gaziantep vs Beşiktaş
17:15 Benfica vs Guimarães
19:45 Inter vs Udinese
Transmissions available in UK (change)