Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Europe

UEFA Champions League 2002/2003


Europe


Winner
Milan
Top goal scorer
N/D


Group A
Matches
Tue 17.Sep.2002 - 01:00 Auxerre 0-0 PSV
Tue 17.Sep.2002 - 01:00 Arsenal 2-0 Dortmund
Wed 25.Sep.2002 - 01:00 Dortmund 2-1 Auxerre
Wed 25.Sep.2002 - 01:00 PSV 0-4 Arsenal
Wed 02.Oct.2002 - 01:00 Auxerre 0-1 Arsenal
Wed 02.Oct.2002 - 01:00 PSV 1-3 Dortmund
Tue 22.Oct.2002 - 01:00 Arsenal 1-2 Auxerre
Tue 22.Oct.2002 - 01:00 Dortmund 1-1 PSV
Wed 30.Oct.2002 - 00:00 Dortmund 2-1 Arsenal
Wed 30.Oct.2002 - 00:00 PSV 3-0 Auxerre
Tue 12.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Arsenal 0-0 PSV
Tue 12.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Auxerre 1-0 Dortmund

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Arsenal 10 6 3 1 2 9 4 +5
...
V V D D E
2 Borussia Dortmund 10 6 3 1 2 8 7 +1
...
V V E V D
3 Auxerre 7 6 2 1 3 4 7 -3
...
D D V D V
4 PSV 6 6 1 3 2 5 8 -3
...
D D E V E
  • Final Series
  • UEFA Cup


Group B
Matches
Tue 17.Sep.2002 - 01:00 Valencia 2-0 Liverpool
Tue 17.Sep.2002 - 01:00 Basel 2-0 Spartak M
Wed 25.Sep.2002 - 01:00 Liverpool 1-1 Basel
Wed 25.Sep.2002 - 01:00 Spartak M 0-3 Valencia
Wed 02.Oct.2002 - 01:00 Liverpool 5-0 Spartak M
Wed 02.Oct.2002 - 01:00 Valencia 6-2 Basel
Tue 22.Oct.2002 - 01:00 Basel 2-2 Valencia
Tue 22.Oct.2002 - 01:00 Spartak M 1-3 Liverpool
Wed 30.Oct.2002 - 00:00 Liverpool 0-1 Valencia
Tue 05.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Spartak M 0-2 Basel
Tue 12.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Basel 3-3 Liverpool
Tue 12.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Valencia 3-0 Spartak M

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Valencia 16 6 5 1 0 17 4 +13
...
V V E V V
2 Basel 9 6 2 3 1 12 12 0
...
E D E V E
3 Liverpool 8 6 2 2 2 12 8 +4
...
E V V D E
4 Spartak Moskva 0 6 0 0 6 1 18 -17
...
D D D D D
  • Final Series
  • UEFA Cup


Group C
Matches
Tue 17.Sep.2002 - 01:00 Genk 0-0 AEK
Tue 17.Sep.2002 - 01:00 Roma 0-3 Real Madrid
Wed 25.Sep.2002 - 01:00 AEK 0-0 Roma
Wed 25.Sep.2002 - 01:00 Real Madrid 6-0 Genk
Wed 02.Oct.2002 - 01:00 AEK 3-3 Real Madrid
Wed 02.Oct.2002 - 01:00 Genk 0-1 Roma
Tue 22.Oct.2002 - 01:00 Real Madrid 2-2 AEK
Tue 22.Oct.2002 - 01:00 Roma 0-0 Genk
Wed 30.Oct.2002 - 00:00 AEK 1-1 Genk
Wed 30.Oct.2002 - 00:00 Real Madrid 0-1 Roma
Tue 12.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Genk 1-1 Real Madrid
Tue 12.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Roma 1-1 AEK

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Real Madrid 9 6 2 3 1 15 7 +8
...
V E E D E
2 Roma 9 6 2 3 1 3 4 -1
...
E V E V E
3 AEK Athens 6 6 0 6 0 7 7 0
...
E E E E E
4 Genk 4 6 0 4 2 2 9 -7
...
D D E E E
  • Final Series
  • UEFA Cup


Group D
Matches
Tue 17.Sep.2002 - 01:00 Rosenborg 2-2 Inter
Tue 17.Sep.2002 - 01:00 Ajax 2-1 Lyon
Wed 25.Sep.2002 - 01:00 Inter 1-0 Ajax
Wed 25.Sep.2002 - 01:00 Lyon 5-0 Rosenborg
Wed 02.Oct.2002 - 01:00 Inter 1-2 Lyon
Wed 02.Oct.2002 - 01:00 Rosenborg 0-0 Ajax
Tue 22.Oct.2002 - 01:00 Ajax 1-1 Rosenborg
Tue 22.Oct.2002 - 01:00 Lyon 3-3 Inter
Wed 30.Oct.2002 - 00:00 Inter 3-0 Rosenborg
Wed 30.Oct.2002 - 00:00 Lyon 0-2 Ajax
Tue 12.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Ajax 1-2 Inter
Tue 12.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Rosenborg 1-1 Lyon

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Internazionale 11 6 3 2 1 12 8 +4
...
V D E V V
2 Ajax 8 6 2 2 2 6 5 +1
...
D E E V D
3 Olympique Lyonnais 8 6 2 2 2 12 9 +3
...
V V E D E
4 Rosenborg 4 6 0 4 2 4 12 -8
...
D E E D E
  • Final Series
  • UEFA Cup


Group E
Matches
Wed 18.Sep.2002 - 01:00 Dynamo Kyiv 2-0 Newcastle
Wed 18.Sep.2002 - 01:00 Feyenoord 1-1 Juventus
Tue 24.Sep.2002 - 01:00 Juventus 5-0 Dynamo Kyiv
Tue 24.Sep.2002 - 01:00 Newcastle 0-1 Feyenoord
Tue 01.Oct.2002 - 01:00 Feyenoord 0-0 Dynamo Kyiv
Tue 01.Oct.2002 - 01:00 Juventus 2-0 Newcastle
Wed 23.Oct.2002 - 01:00 Dynamo Kyiv 2-0 Feyenoord
Wed 23.Oct.2002 - 01:00 Newcastle 1-0 Juventus
Tue 29.Oct.2002 - 00:00 Juventus 2-0 Feyenoord
Tue 29.Oct.2002 - 00:00 Newcastle 2-1 Dynamo Kyiv
Wed 13.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Dynamo Kyiv 1-2 Juventus
Wed 13.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Feyenoord 2-3 Newcastle

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Juventus 13 6 4 1 1 12 3 +9
...
V V D V V
2 Newcastle United 9 6 3 0 3 6 8 -2
...
D D V V V
3 Dynamo Kyiv 7 6 2 1 3 6 9 -3
...
D E V D D
4 Feyenoord 5 6 1 2 3 4 8 -4
...
V E D D D
  • Final Series
  • UEFA Cup


Group F
Matches
Wed 18.Sep.2002 - 01:00 Man Utd 5-2 M Haifa
Wed 18.Sep.2002 - 01:00 Olympiakos 6-2 Leverkusen
Tue 24.Sep.2002 - 01:00 Leverkusen 1-2 Man Utd
Tue 24.Sep.2002 - 01:00 M Haifa 3-0 Olympiakos
Tue 01.Oct.2002 - 01:00 M Haifa 0-2 Leverkusen
Tue 01.Oct.2002 - 01:00 Man Utd 4-0 Olympiakos
Wed 23.Oct.2002 - 01:00 Leverkusen 2-1 M Haifa
Wed 23.Oct.2002 - 01:00 Olympiakos 2-3 Man Utd
Tue 29.Oct.2002 - 00:00 Leverkusen 2-0 Olympiakos
Tue 29.Oct.2002 - 00:00 M Haifa 3-0 Man Utd
Wed 13.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Man Utd 2-0 Leverkusen
Wed 13.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Olympiakos 3-3 M Haifa

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Manchester United 15 6 5 0 1 16 8 +8
...
V V V D V
2 Bayer Leverkusen 9 6 3 0 3 9 11 -2
...
D V V V D
3 Maccabi Haifa 7 6 2 1 3 12 12 0
...
V D D V E
4 Olympiakos Piraeus 4 6 1 1 4 11 17 -6
...
D D D D E
  • Final Series
  • UEFA Cup


Group G
Matches
Wed 18.Sep.2002 - 01:00 Bayern München 2-3 La Coruña
Wed 18.Sep.2002 - 01:00 Milan 2-1 Lens
Tue 24.Sep.2002 - 01:00 La Coruña 0-4 Milan
Tue 24.Sep.2002 - 01:00 Lens 1-1 Bayern München
Tue 01.Oct.2002 - 01:00 Bayern München 1-2 Milan
Tue 01.Oct.2002 - 01:00 La Coruña 3-1 Lens
Wed 23.Oct.2002 - 01:00 Lens 3-1 La Coruña
Wed 23.Oct.2002 - 01:00 Milan 2-1 Bayern München
Tue 29.Oct.2002 - 00:00 La Coruña 2-1 Bayern München
Tue 29.Oct.2002 - 00:00 Lens 2-1 Milan
Wed 13.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Bayern München 3-3 Lens
Wed 13.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Milan 1-2 La Coruña

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Milan 12 6 4 0 2 12 7 +5
...
V V V D D
2 Deportivo La Coruña 12 6 4 0 2 11 12 -1
...
D V D V V
3 Lens 8 6 2 2 2 11 11 0
...
E D V V E
4 Bayern München 2 6 0 2 4 9 13 -4
...
E D D D E
  • Final Series
  • UEFA Cup


Group H
Matches
Wed 18.Sep.2002 - 01:00 Lokomotiv M 0-2 Galatasaray
Wed 18.Sep.2002 - 01:00 Barcelona 3-2 Club Brugge
Tue 24.Sep.2002 - 01:00 Club Brugge 0-0 Lokomotiv M
Tue 24.Sep.2002 - 01:00 Galatasaray 0-2 Barcelona
Tue 01.Oct.2002 - 01:00 Lokomotiv M 1-3 Barcelona
Tue 01.Oct.2002 - 01:00 Galatasaray 0-0 Club Brugge
Wed 23.Oct.2002 - 01:00 Barcelona 1-0 Lokomotiv M
Wed 23.Oct.2002 - 01:00 Club Brugge 3-1 Galatasaray
Tue 29.Oct.2002 - 00:00 Club Brugge 0-1 Barcelona
Tue 29.Oct.2002 - 00:00 Galatasaray 1-2 Lokomotiv M
Wed 13.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Barcelona 3-1 Galatasaray
Wed 13.Nov.2002 - 00:00 Lokomotiv M 2-0 Club Brugge

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Barcelona 18 6 6 0 0 13 4 +9
...
V V V V V
2 Lokomotiv Moskva 7 6 2 1 3 5 7 -2
...
E D D V V
3 Club Brugge 5 6 1 2 3 5 7 -2
...
E E V D D
4 Galatasaray 4 6 1 1 4 5 10 -5
...
D E D D D
  • Final Series
  • UEFA Cup



Search

UEFA Champions League - 2002/2003

  • 100% 237 / 237 Games

  • Home team wins 46.41%
  • Draws 24.89%
  • Away team wins 28.69%
  • Over 1.5 73.84%
  • Over 2.5 51.05%
  • Over 3.5 30.8%
  • Goals 643
  • Goals /match 2.71
  • Goals /match home 1.6
  • Goals /match away 1.11
  • Both teams score 47.26%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:15 Temperley vs Godoy Cruz
06:35 Wellington vs Central Coast
08:50 Wanderers vs Mel Victory
11:00 Perth vs Newcastle
11:00 Aluminij vs Celje
11:45 Belenenses vs Marítimo
12:00 Volyn vs Vorskla
12:00 Kaiserslautern vs Aue
12:00 Bochum vs 1860 München
13:00 Gorica vs Radomlje
13:30 Dijon vs Marseille
14:00 Strasbourg vs Lens
14:00 Avellino vs Benevento
14:00 Virtus vs Trapani
14:00 Ascoli vs Latina
14:00 SPAL vs Spezia
14:00 Perugia vs Pro Vercelli
14:00 Frosinone vs Salernitana
14:00 Cesena vs Cittadella
14:00 Carpi vs Ternana
14:00 Vicenza vs Verona
14:30 Freiburg vs Darmstadt 98
14:30 Ingolstadt vs Leipzig
14:30 Hamburg vs Augsburg
14:30 Köln vs Dortmund
15:00 Tarragona vs Vallecano
15:00 Lyngby vs Silkeborg
15:00 Altach vs WAC
15:15 Real Sociedad vs Valencia
15:55 Domžale vs Maribor
16:00 Beşiktaş vs Bursa
16:00 Gençlerbirliği vs Başakşehir
16:00 Istra vs Osijek
17:30 Leicester vs Man City
19:45 Real Madrid vs La Coruña
Transmissions available in UK (change)