This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Competition

UEFA Champions League 2006/2007


Europe


Games
1st Round Qualifying
Tue 11.Jul.2006 - 16:30 Elbasani 1-0 Ekranas
Tue 11.Jul.2006 - 17:00 TVMK Tallinn 2-3 FH
Tue 11.Jul.2006 - 17:00 Linfield 1-3 Gorica
Tue 11.Jul.2006 - 17:30 Birkirkara 0-3 B36
Tue 11.Jul.2006 - 18:00 Sioni 2-0 Bakı
Tue 11.Jul.2006 - 18:00 Dudelange 0-1 Rabotnički
Tue 11.Jul.2006 - 18:00 Pyunik 0-0 Sheriff
Wed 12.Jul.2006 - 18:00 MYPA 1-0 TNS
Wed 12.Jul.2006 - 18:30 Cork 1-0 Apollon
Wed 12.Jul.2006 - 19:00 Liepājas 1-0 Aktobe
Wed 12.Jul.2006 - 19:00 Shakhtyor 0-1 Široki Brijeg
Tue 18.Jul.2006 - 17:00 Ekranas 3-0 Elbasani
Tue 18.Jul.2006 - 18:00 Bakı 1-0 Sioni
Tue 18.Jul.2006 - 19:00 Rabotnički 0-0 Dudelange
Tue 18.Jul.2006 - 19:00 Sheriff 2-0 Pyunik
Wed 19.Jul.2006 - 01:00 Aktobe 1-1 Liepājas
Wed 19.Jul.2006 - 18:00 B36 2-2 Birkirkara
Wed 19.Jul.2006 - 18:15 FH 1-1 TVMK Tallinn
Wed 19.Jul.2006 - 18:30 TNS 0-1 MYPA
Wed 19.Jul.2006 - 19:05 Gorica 2-2 Linfield
Wed 19.Jul.2006 - 19:30 Široki Brijeg 1-0 Shakhtyor
Wed 19.Jul.2006 - 20:00 Apollon 1-1 Cork
2nd Round Qualifying
Tue 25.Jul.2006 - 16:00 Ekranas 1-4 Dinamo Zagreb
Wed 26.Jul.2006 - 18:00 Sheriff 1-1 Spartak M
Wed 26.Jul.2006 - 18:00 Liepājas 1-4 Dynamo Kyiv
Wed 26.Jul.2006 - 18:30 FH 0-1 Legia
Wed 26.Jul.2006 - 18:30 Levski 2-0 Sioni
Wed 26.Jul.2006 - 19:00 Djurgården 1-0 Ružomberok
Wed 26.Jul.2006 - 19:00 Fenerbahçe 4-0 B36
Wed 26.Jul.2006 - 19:15 Zürich 2-1 Salzburg
Wed 26.Jul.2006 - 19:45 Debrecen 1-1 Rabotnički
Wed 26.Jul.2006 - 19:45 København 2-0 MYPA
Wed 26.Jul.2006 - 19:45 Mladá Boleslav 3-1 Vålerenga
Wed 26.Jul.2006 - 19:45 Midlothian 3-0 Široki Brijeg
Wed 26.Jul.2006 - 19:45 Cork 0-1 Crvena Zvezda
Wed 26.Jul.2006 - 20:00 Gorica 0-2 Steaua
Tue 01.Aug.2006 - 18:30 B36 0-5 Fenerbahçe
Wed 02.Aug.2006 - 15:00 Sioni 0-2 Levski
Wed 02.Aug.2006 - 16:00 Spartak M 0-0 Sheriff
Wed 02.Aug.2006 - 17:00 Dynamo Kyiv 4-0 Liepājas
Wed 02.Aug.2006 - 18:00 MYPA 2-2 København
Wed 02.Aug.2006 - 19:00 Rabotnički 4-1 Debrecen
Wed 02.Aug.2006 - 19:00 Steaua 3-0 Gorica
Wed 02.Aug.2006 - 19:00 Ružomberok 3-1 Djurgården
Wed 02.Aug.2006 - 19:15 Salzburg 2-0 Zürich
Wed 02.Aug.2006 - 19:15 Crvena Zvezda 3-0 Cork
Wed 02.Aug.2006 - 19:30 Dinamo Zagreb 5-2 Ekranas
Wed 02.Aug.2006 - 19:30 Legia 2-0 FH
Wed 02.Aug.2006 - 19:30 Široki Brijeg 0-0 Midlothian
Wed 02.Aug.2006 - 19:45 Vålerenga 2-2 Mladá Boleslav
3rd Round Qualifying
Tue 08.Aug.2006 - 19:45 Austria 1-1 Benfica
Tue 08.Aug.2006 - 20:05 Dinamo Zagreb 0-3 Arsenal
Wed 09.Aug.2006 - 17:00 Lille 3-0 Rabotnički
Wed 09.Aug.2006 - 17:00 CSKA 3-0 Ružomberok
Wed 09.Aug.2006 - 17:00 Dynamo Kyiv 3-1 Fenerbahçe
Wed 09.Aug.2006 - 17:30 Shakhtar D 1-0 Legia
Wed 09.Aug.2006 - 18:30 Galatasaray 5-2 Mladá Boleslav
Wed 09.Aug.2006 - 18:30 Levski 2-0 Chievo
Wed 09.Aug.2006 - 19:15 Slovan 0-0 Spartak M
Wed 09.Aug.2006 - 19:30 Hamburg 0-0 Osasuna
Wed 09.Aug.2006 - 19:30 København 1-2 Ajax
Wed 09.Aug.2006 - 19:30 Standard 2-2 Steaua
Wed 09.Aug.2006 - 19:45 Milan 1-0 Crvena Zvezda
Wed 09.Aug.2006 - 19:45 Salzburg 1-0 Valencia
Wed 09.Aug.2006 - 20:15 Liverpool 2-1 M Haifa
Wed 09.Aug.2006 - 20:45 Midlothian 1-2 AEK
Tue 22.Aug.2006 - 19:35 M Haifa 1-1 Liverpool
Tue 22.Aug.2006 - 19:45 Osasuna 1-1 Hamburg
Tue 22.Aug.2006 - 20:00 Crvena Zvezda 1-2 Milan
Tue 22.Aug.2006 - 20:15 Benfica 3-0 Austria
Tue 22.Aug.2006 - 21:00 Valencia 3-0 Salzburg
Wed 23.Aug.2006 - 16:00 Spartak M 2-1 Slovan
Wed 23.Aug.2006 - 18:30 Mladá Boleslav 1-1 Galatasaray
Wed 23.Aug.2006 - 19:00 Rabotnički 0-1 Lille
Wed 23.Aug.2006 - 19:00 Fenerbahçe 2-2 Dynamo Kyiv
Wed 23.Aug.2006 - 19:15 Ružomberok 0-2 CSKA
Wed 23.Aug.2006 - 19:30 Ajax 0-2 København
Wed 23.Aug.2006 - 19:30 Legia 2-3 Shakhtar D
Wed 23.Aug.2006 - 19:30 Steaua 2-1 Standard
Wed 23.Aug.2006 - 19:45 AEK 3-0 Midlothian
Wed 23.Aug.2006 - 20:00 Chievo 2-2 Levski
Wed 23.Aug.2006 - 20:05 Arsenal 2-1 Dinamo Zagreb
Group stage
Tue 12.Sep.2006 - 19:45 Chelsea 2-0 Bremen
Tue 12.Sep.2006 - 19:45 Barcelona 5-0 Levski
Tue 12.Sep.2006 - 19:45 Sporting CP 1-0 Inter
Tue 12.Sep.2006 - 19:45 Bayern München 4-0 Spartak M
Tue 12.Sep.2006 - 19:45 Galatasaray 0-0 Bordeaux
Tue 12.Sep.2006 - 19:45 PSV 0-0 Liverpool
Tue 12.Sep.2006 - 19:45 Olympiakos 2-4 Valencia
Tue 12.Sep.2006 - 19:45 Roma 4-0 Shakhtar D
Wed 13.Sep.2006 - 19:45 Dynamo Kyiv 1-4 Steaua
Wed 13.Sep.2006 - 19:45 Lyon 2-0 Real Madrid
Wed 13.Sep.2006 - 19:45 Man Utd 3-2 Celtic
Wed 13.Sep.2006 - 19:45 København 0-0 Benfica
Wed 13.Sep.2006 - 19:45 Porto 0-0 CSKA
Wed 13.Sep.2006 - 19:45 Hamburg 1-2 Arsenal
Wed 13.Sep.2006 - 19:45 Anderlecht 1-1 Lille
Wed 13.Sep.2006 - 19:45 Milan 3-0 AEK
Tue 26.Sep.2006 - 17:30 CSKA 1-0 Hamburg
Tue 26.Sep.2006 - 19:45 Real Madrid 5-1 Dynamo Kyiv
Tue 26.Sep.2006 - 19:45 Steaua 0-3 Lyon
Tue 26.Sep.2006 - 19:45 Benfica 0-1 Man Utd
Tue 26.Sep.2006 - 19:45 Celtic 1-0 København
Tue 26.Sep.2006 - 19:45 Arsenal 2-0 Porto
Tue 26.Sep.2006 - 19:45 AEK 1-1 Anderlecht
Tue 26.Sep.2006 - 19:45 Lille 0-0 Milan
Wed 27.Sep.2006 - 17:30 Spartak M 1-1 Sporting CP
Wed 27.Sep.2006 - 19:45 Bremen 1-1 Barcelona
Wed 27.Sep.2006 - 19:45 Levski 1-3 Chelsea
Wed 27.Sep.2006 - 19:45 Inter 0-2 Bayern München
Wed 27.Sep.2006 - 19:45 Bordeaux 0-1 PSV
Wed 27.Sep.2006 - 19:45 Liverpool 3-2 Galatasaray
Wed 27.Sep.2006 - 19:45 Shakhtar D 2-2 Olympiakos
Wed 27.Sep.2006 - 19:45 Valencia 2-1 Roma
Tue 17.Oct.2006 - 17:30 CSKA 1-0 Arsenal
Tue 17.Oct.2006 - 19:45 Dynamo Kyiv 0-3 Lyon
Tue 17.Oct.2006 - 19:45 Steaua 1-4 Real Madrid
Tue 17.Oct.2006 - 19:45 Celtic 3-0 Benfica
Tue 17.Oct.2006 - 19:45 Man Utd 3-0 København
Tue 17.Oct.2006 - 19:45 Porto 4-1 Hamburg
Tue 17.Oct.2006 - 19:45 Anderlecht 0-1 Milan
Tue 17.Oct.2006 - 19:45 Lille 3-1 AEK
Wed 18.Oct.2006 - 19:45 Bremen 2-0 Levski
Wed 18.Oct.2006 - 19:45 Chelsea 1-0 Barcelona
Wed 18.Oct.2006 - 19:45 Inter 2-1 Spartak M
Wed 18.Oct.2006 - 19:45 Sporting CP 0-1 Bayern München
Wed 18.Oct.2006 - 19:45 Bordeaux 0-1 Liverpool
Wed 18.Oct.2006 - 19:45 Galatasaray 1-2 PSV
Wed 18.Oct.2006 - 19:45 Olympiakos 0-1 Roma
Wed 18.Oct.2006 - 19:45 Valencia 2-0 Shakhtar D
Tue 31.Oct.2006 - 17:30 Spartak M 0-1 Inter
Tue 31.Oct.2006 - 19:45 Barcelona 2-2 Chelsea
Tue 31.Oct.2006 - 19:45 Levski 0-3 Bremen
Tue 31.Oct.2006 - 19:45 Bayern München 0-0 Sporting CP
Tue 31.Oct.2006 - 19:45 Liverpool 3-0 Bordeaux
Tue 31.Oct.2006 - 19:45 PSV 2-0 Galatasaray
Tue 31.Oct.2006 - 19:45 Roma 1-1 Olympiakos
Tue 31.Oct.2006 - 19:45 Shakhtar D 2-2 Valencia
Wed 01.Nov.2006 - 19:45 Milan 4-1 Anderlecht
Wed 01.Nov.2006 - 19:45 Lyon 1-0 Dynamo Kyiv
Wed 01.Nov.2006 - 19:45 Real Madrid 1-0 Steaua
Wed 01.Nov.2006 - 19:45 Benfica 3-0 Celtic
Wed 01.Nov.2006 - 19:45 København 1-0 Man Utd
Wed 01.Nov.2006 - 19:45 Arsenal 0-0 CSKA
Wed 01.Nov.2006 - 19:45 Hamburg 1-3 Porto
Wed 01.Nov.2006 - 19:45 AEK 1-0 Lille
Tue 21.Nov.2006 - 17:30 CSKA 0-2 Porto
Tue 21.Nov.2006 - 19:45 Real Madrid 2-2 Lyon
Tue 21.Nov.2006 - 19:45 Steaua 1-1 Dynamo Kyiv
Tue 21.Nov.2006 - 19:45 Benfica 3-1 København
Tue 21.Nov.2006 - 19:45 Celtic 1-0 Man Utd
Tue 21.Nov.2006 - 19:45 Arsenal 3-1 Hamburg
Tue 21.Nov.2006 - 19:45 AEK 1-0 Milan
Tue 21.Nov.2006 - 19:45 Lille 2-2 Anderlecht
Wed 22.Nov.2006 - 17:30 Spartak M 2-2 Bayern München
Wed 22.Nov.2006 - 19:45 Bremen 1-0 Chelsea
Wed 22.Nov.2006 - 19:45 Levski 0-2 Barcelona
Wed 22.Nov.2006 - 19:45 Inter 1-0 Sporting CP
Wed 22.Nov.2006 - 19:45 Bordeaux 3-1 Galatasaray
Wed 22.Nov.2006 - 19:45 Liverpool 2-0 PSV
Wed 22.Nov.2006 - 19:45 Shakhtar D 1-0 Roma
Wed 22.Nov.2006 - 19:45 Valencia 2-0 Olympiakos
Tue 05.Dec.2006 - 19:45 Barcelona 2-0 Bremen
Tue 05.Dec.2006 - 19:45 Chelsea 2-0 Levski
Tue 05.Dec.2006 - 19:45 Bayern München 1-1 Inter
Tue 05.Dec.2006 - 19:45 Sporting CP 1-3 Spartak M
Tue 05.Dec.2006 - 19:45 Galatasaray 3-2 Liverpool
Tue 05.Dec.2006 - 19:45 PSV 1-3 Bordeaux
Tue 05.Dec.2006 - 19:45 Olympiakos 1-1 Shakhtar D
Tue 05.Dec.2006 - 19:45 Roma 1-0 Valencia
Wed 06.Dec.2006 - 19:45 Dynamo Kyiv 2-2 Real Madrid
Wed 06.Dec.2006 - 19:45 Lyon 1-1 Steaua
Wed 06.Dec.2006 - 19:45 København 3-1 Celtic
Wed 06.Dec.2006 - 19:45 Man Utd 3-1 Benfica
Wed 06.Dec.2006 - 19:45 Hamburg 3-2 CSKA
Wed 06.Dec.2006 - 19:45 Porto 0-0 Arsenal
Wed 06.Dec.2006 - 19:45 Anderlecht 2-2 AEK
Wed 06.Dec.2006 - 19:45 Milan 0-2 Lille
8th Finals
Tue 20.Feb.2007 - 19:45 Celtic 0-0 Milan
Tue 20.Feb.2007 - 19:45 PSV 1-0 Arsenal
Tue 20.Feb.2007 - 19:45 Lille 0-1 Man Utd
Tue 20.Feb.2007 - 19:45 Real Madrid 3-2 Bayern München
Wed 21.Feb.2007 - 19:45 Porto 1-1 Chelsea
Wed 21.Feb.2007 - 19:45 Roma 0-0 Lyon
Wed 21.Feb.2007 - 19:45 Barcelona 1-2 Liverpool
Wed 21.Feb.2007 - 19:45 Inter 2-2 Valencia
Tue 06.Mar.2007 - 19:45 Chelsea 2-1 Porto
Tue 06.Mar.2007 - 19:45 Lyon 0-2 Roma
Tue 06.Mar.2007 - 19:45 Liverpool 0-1 Barcelona
Tue 06.Mar.2007 - 19:45 Valencia 0-0 Inter
Wed 07.Mar.2007 - 19:45 Milan 0-0
e.t.(1-0)
Celtic
Wed 07.Mar.2007 - 19:45 Arsenal 1-1 PSV
Wed 07.Mar.2007 - 19:45 Man Utd 1-0 Lille
Wed 07.Mar.2007 - 19:45 Bayern München 2-1 Real Madrid
Quarter-finals
Tue 03.Apr.2007 - 19:45 PSV 0-3 Liverpool
Tue 03.Apr.2007 - 19:45 Milan 2-2 Bayern München
Wed 04.Apr.2007 - 19:45 Roma 2-1 Man Utd
Wed 04.Apr.2007 - 19:45 Chelsea 1-1 Valencia
Tue 10.Apr.2007 - 19:45 Valencia 1-2 Chelsea
Tue 10.Apr.2007 - 19:45 Man Utd 7-1 Roma
 

UEFA Champions League - 2006/2007

  • 100% 207 / 207 Games

  • Home team wins 48.79%
  • Draws 26.57%
  • Away team wins 24.64%
  • Over 1.5 69.57%
  • Over 2.5 46.38%
  • Over 3.5 27.54%
  • Goals 517
  • Goals /match 2.5
  • Goals /match home 1.49
  • Goals /match away 1.01
  • Both teams score 43.48%
  • Goals after 80' 18.18%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:45 Colo Colo vs Palmeiras
01:45 Bahia vs Botafogo
11:30 Shimizu vs Gamba
16:30 SJK vs Lahti
16:30 HJK vs RoPS
17:00 ES Sahel vs Tunis
17:00 Zlín vs Baník
17:00 Pogoń vs Wisła
17:30 Sandhausen vs Köln
18:00 Vejle vs Esbjerg
18:00 Brommapojkarna vs Sundsvall
19:00 PSV II vs Volendam
19:00 Châteauroux vs Béziers
19:00 Heracles vs De Graafschap
19:00 Auxerre vs Ajaccio
19:00 Valenciennes vs Red Star
19:00 Telstar vs Twente
19:00 Gazélec vs Nancy
19:00 Sochaux vs Orléans
19:00 Den Bosch vs Almere
19:00 Lorient vs Clermont
19:00 Go Ahead vs Ajax II
19:00 Le Havre vs Troyes
19:00 MVV vs Dordrecht
19:00 Grenoble vs Brest
19:30 ZW vs Kortrijk
19:30 Arka vs Lech
19:30 Sassuolo vs Empoli
19:30 Stuttgart vs Düsseldorf
19:45 Wigan vs Bristol City
19:45 Monaco vs Nîmes
20:00 Wydad AC vs ES Sétif
20:00 Huesca vs Real Sociedad
20:30 Boavista vs Chaves
Transmissions available in UK (change)