This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Europe

UEFA Champions League 2000/2001


Europe


Winner
Bayern München
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Wed 12.Jul.2000 - 01:00 0-3 Crvena Zvezda
Wed 19.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Crvena Zvezda 2-0
    0 - 5 Crvena Zvezda  
 
Wed 12.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Llansantffraid 2-2 Levadia
Wed 19.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Levadia 4-0 Llansantffraid
    Llansantffraid 2 - 6 Levadia  
 
Wed 12.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Sloga Jugomagnat 0-1 Shelbourne
Wed 19.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Shelbourne 1-1 Sloga Jugomagnat
    Sloga Jugomagnat 1 - 2 Shelbourne  
 
Wed 12.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Birkirkara 1-2 KR
Wed 19.Jul.2000 - 01:00 KR 4-1 Birkirkara
    Birkirkara 2 - 6 KR  
 
Wed 12.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Žalgiris 4-0 Brotnjo Citluk
Wed 19.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Brotnjo Citluk 3-0 Žalgiris
    Žalgiris 4 - 3 Brotnjo Citluk  
 
Wed 12.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Tirana 2-3 Zimbru
Wed 19.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Zimbru 3-2 Tirana
    Tirana 4 - 6 Zimbru  
 
Wed 12.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Shirak 1-1 BATE
Wed 19.Jul.2000 - 01:00 BATE 2-1 Shirak
    Shirak 2 - 3 BATE  
 
Wed 12.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Haka 1-0 Linfield
Wed 19.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Linfield 2-1 Haka
    Haka 2 - 2 Linfield  
 
Wed 12.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Skonto 2-1 Şəmkir
Wed 19.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Şəmkir 2-1
e.t.(4-1)
Skonto
    Skonto 3 - 3 Şəmkir  
 
Wed 12.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Dudelange 0-4 Levski
Wed 19.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Levski 2-0 Dudelange
    Dudelange 0 - 6 Levski  
 



 

UEFA Champions League - 2000/2001

  • 100% 237 / 237 Games

  • Home team wins 55.27%
  • Draws 23.21%
  • Away team wins 21.52%
  • Over 1.5 73%
  • Over 2.5 52.74%
  • Over 3.5 32.07%
  • Goals 659
  • Goals /match 2.78
  • Goals /match home 1.74
  • Goals /match away 1.04
  • Both teams score 48.52%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:40 Nacional vs Guaraní
01:00 Toronto vs Dallas
01:55 Houston vs NYCFC
19:45 Real Madrid vs Liverpool
04:00 Galaxy vs Earthquakes
06:00 Ventforet vs Oita
07:00 Kyoto vs Yokohama
07:00 Gifu vs Albirex
08:00 Tokyo Verdy vs Ehime
08:00 Tokushima vs Matsumoto
13:00 HJK vs Honka
13:00 Inter Turku vs RoPS
13:00 SJK vs Mariehamn
13:00 KuPS vs Kemi
13:00 Ilves vs TPS
13:00 Lahti vs VPS
15:00 Sigma vs Mladá Boleslav
15:00 Bohemians 1905 vs Sparta
15:00 Zlín vs Slovan
15:00 Baník vs Zbrojovka
15:00 Vysočina vs Karviná
15:00 Jablonec vs Slovácko
15:00 AIK vs Norrköping
16:00 Vålerenga vs Lillestrøm
16:30 Elche vs Murcia
17:00 Östersunds FK vs Häcken
Transmissions available in UK (change)