This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Estonia

Meistriliiga 2014


Estonia


Winner
Levadia
Top goal scorer
E. Kabaev (36 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 11 Gameweek 12 Gameweek 13
Mon 12.May.2014 - 18:00 Infonet 0-4 Levadia 10
Tue 13.May.2014 - 18:00 Trans 0-1 Flora 38
Tue 13.May.2014 - 18:00 Lokomotiv 2-2 Tammeka
Tue 13.May.2014 - 18:00 Tallinna Kalev 0-3 Kalju 20
Tue 13.May.2014 - 18:00 Sillamäe 3-1 Paide 16
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Levadia 84 36 26 6 4 112 19 +93
...
V V D V V
2 Sillamäe Kalev 79 36 25 4 7 108 34 +74
...
V V V V V
3 Flora 79 36 24 7 5 88 36 +52
...
V D V V D
4 Nõmme Kalju 78 36 24 6 6 85 19 +66
...
D V V D V
5 = Infonet 66 36 19 9 8 80 44 +36
...
D V V V V
6 = Paide 35 36 9 8 19 39 67 -28
...
E V D D V
7 Tammeka 28 36 7 7 22 37 83 -46
...
V D D V D
8 Trans 28 36 6 10 20 37 79 -42
...
E D D D D
9 = Lokomotiv 18 36 4 6 26 35 115 -80
...
D D V D D
10 = Tallinna Kalev 12 36 3 3 30 21 127 -106
...
D D D D D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2014
Teams
Best Offense Levadia 112 Goals
Best Defense Levadia 19 Goals
Most Wins Levadia 26 Victories
Most Defeats Tallinna Kalev 30 Defeats
Most Draws Trans 10 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer E. Kabaev 36 Goals
Most Yellows T. Tekko 11 Cards
Most Reds M. Bagužis ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes K. Mets ... 3150 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 180 Matches
Total Goals 642 Goals
Goals/game 3.57 G/game
See all

 

Meistriliiga - 2014

  • 100% 180 / 180 Games

  • Home team wins 40.56%
  • Draws 18.33%
  • Away team wins 41.11%
  • Over 1.5 80.56%
  • Over 2.5 61.67%
  • Over 3.5 45.56%
  • Goals 642
  • Goals /match 3.57
  • Goals /match home 1.85
  • Goals /match away 1.72
  • Both teams score 44.44%
  • Goals after 80' 18.38%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Audax vs Española
00:30 Orlando vs Montreal
01:30 Sporting KC vs Houston
02:00 Colorado vs Minnesota
03:00 Salt Lake vs Earthquakes
03:00 Sounders vs Chicago
06:00 Yokohama vs Ventforet
10:00 Machida vs Albirex
13:00 England vs Panama
19:00 Poland vs Colombia
14:45 Slutsk vs Dinamo Minsk
16:00 Japan vs Senegal
17:00 Haugesund vs Lillestrøm
17:00 Strømsgodset vs Ranheim
17:00 Start vs Kristiansund
17:00 Sarpsborg vs Tromsø
17:00 Bodø/Glimt vs Sandefjord
19:00 Rosenborg vs Vålerenga
22:00 NYCFC vs Toronto
Transmissions available in UK (change)