This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Estonia

Meistriliiga 2015


Estonia


Winner
Flora
Top goal scorer
I. Teever (24 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 24 Gameweek 25 Gameweek 26
Fri 21.Aug.2015 - 18:00 Infonet 2-2 Kalju 9
Fri 21.Aug.2015 - 18:00 Tammeka 1-4 Flora 13
Sat 22.Aug.2015 - 13:00 Trans 2-0 Paide 3
Sat 22.Aug.2015 - 15:30 Tulevik 1-2 Pärnu 5
Sat 22.Aug.2015 - 18:00 Levadia 2-1 Sillamäe 4
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Flora 84 36 27 3 6 72 24 +48
...
V V V V D
2 = Levadia 76 36 22 10 4 78 32 +46
...
V V E D V
3 = Nõmme Kalju 71 36 22 5 9 69 36 +33
...
V V E V E
4 = Infonet 62 36 17 11 8 50 32 +18
...
V V D V D
5 = Sillamäe Kalev 59 36 17 8 11 63 43 +20
...
V D V V V
6 = Trans 49 36 14 7 15 50 46 +4
...
D D E D D
7 = Paide 33 36 9 6 21 50 73 -23
...
D V V V V
8 = Pärnu 26 36 6 8 22 38 87 -49
...
D D E D D
9 = Tammeka 25 36 7 4 25 39 96 -57
...
D D D D V
10 = Tulevik 22 36 6 4 26 35 75 -40
...
D D D D E
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2015
Teams
Best Offense Levadia 78 Goals
Best Defense Flora 24 Goals
Most Wins Flora 27 Victories
Most Defeats Tulevik 26 Defeats
Most Draws Infonet 11 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer I. Teever 24 Goals
Most Yellows T. Tekko 12 Cards
Most Reds S. Sinilaid 3 Cards
Most Minutes M. Niinepuu ... 3240 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 180 Matches
Total Goals 544 Goals
Goals/game 3.02 G/game
See all

 

Meistriliiga - 2015

  • 100% 180 / 180 Games

  • Home team wins 45%
  • Draws 18.33%
  • Away team wins 36.67%
  • Over 1.5 75.56%
  • Over 2.5 56.11%
  • Over 3.5 36.11%
  • Goals 544
  • Goals /match 3.02
  • Goals /match home 1.61
  • Goals /match away 1.42
  • Both teams score 49.44%
  • Goals after 80' 17.83%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Audax vs Española
00:30 Orlando vs Montreal
01:30 Sporting KC vs Houston
02:00 Colorado vs Minnesota
03:00 Salt Lake vs Earthquakes
03:00 Sounders vs Chicago
06:00 Yokohama vs Ventforet
10:00 Machida vs Albirex
13:00 England vs Panama
19:00 Poland vs Colombia
14:45 Slutsk vs Dinamo Minsk
16:00 Japan vs Senegal
17:00 Haugesund vs Lillestrøm
17:00 Strømsgodset vs Ranheim
17:00 Start vs Kristiansund
17:00 Sarpsborg vs Tromsø
17:00 Bodø/Glimt vs Sandefjord
19:00 Rosenborg vs Vålerenga
22:00 NYCFC vs Toronto
Transmissions available in UK (change)