This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Estonia

Meistriliiga 2018


Estonia


Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 29 Gameweek 30 Gameweek 31
Fri 28.Sep.2018 - 17:30 Trans vs Kuressaare
Sat 29.Sep.2018 - 11:00 Paide vs Levadia
Sat 29.Sep.2018 - 14:00 Kalju vs Tulevik
Sat 29.Sep.2018 - 17:00 Tammeka vs Vaprus
Sun 30.Sep.2018 - 13:00 Tallinna Kalev vs Flora
<  Back
Next  >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Nõmme Kalju 73 29 22 7 0 97 27 +70
...
V E V V V
2 = Flora 66 28 20 6 2 92 24 +68
...
V E E V V
3 = Levadia 65 29 20 5 4 92 21 +71
...
D V V V V
4 = Trans 52 29 15 7 7 66 42 +24
...
V E E V V
5 Paide 39 29 11 6 12 51 64 -13
...
V V V D D
6 Tammeka 38 29 11 5 13 40 46 -6
...
V D D D D
7 Tulevik 23 29 6 5 18 26 84 -58
...
D V D V V
8 Tallinna Kalev 22 29 6 4 19 38 52 -14
...
D D D D D
9 = Kuressaare 14 29 4 2 23 24 95 -71
...
D D D D D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation Play-off


Stats 2018
Teams
Best Offense Nõmme Kalju 97 Goals
Best Defense Levadia 21 Goals
Most Wins Nõmme Kalju 22 Victories
Most Defeats Kuressaare 23 Defeats
Most Draws Nõmme Kalju 7 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Liliu 27 Goals
Most Yellows S. Viira ... 12 Cards
Most Reds E. Valmas ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes S. Lepmets ... 2610 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 130 Matches
Total Goals 526 Goals
Goals/game 4.05 G/game
See all
 

 

Meistriliiga - 2018

  • 80% 144 / 180 Games

  • Home team wins 43.75%
  • Draws 18.75%
  • Away team wins 37.5%
  • Over 1.5 88.89%
  • Over 2.5 73.61%
  • Over 3.5 54.17%
  • Goals 549
  • Goals /match 3.81
  • Goals /match home 1.94
  • Goals /match away 1.87
  • Both teams score 51.39%
  • Goals after 80' 18.21%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Chapecoense vs Fluminense
00:00 Racing vs Unión SF
19:30 Bayern München vs Augsburg
20:00 Man Utd vs Derby
20:00 Inter vs Fiorentina
21:00 Atlético vs Huesca
17:30 Bremen vs Hertha BSC
18:00 Nantes vs Nice
18:00 Monaco vs Angers
18:00 Örebro vs Sirius
18:00 Halmstad vs Landskrona
19:00 Espanyol vs Eibar
19:30 Freiburg vs Schalke 04
19:30 Hannover vs Hoffenheim
19:45 Hibernian vs Aberdeen
20:00 Real Sociedad vs Vallecano
20:00 Toulouse vs Saint-Étienne
Transmissions available in UK (change)