This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Historic winners

FA Cup 2018/2019

England


Winners
Season Winner Runnerup
2017/2018 Chelsea Manchester United
2016/2017 Arsenal Chelsea
2015/2016 Manchester United Crystal Palace
2014/2015 Arsenal Aston Villa
2013/2014 Arsenal Hull City
2012/2013 Wigan Athletic Manchester City
2011/2012 Chelsea Liverpool
2010/2011 Manchester City Stoke City
2009/2010 Chelsea Portsmouth
2008/2009 Chelsea Everton
2007/2008 Portsmouth Cardiff City
2006/2007 Chelsea Manchester United
2005/2006 Liverpool West Ham United
2004/2005 Arsenal Manchester United
2003/2004 Manchester United Millwall
2002/2003 Arsenal Southampton
2001/2002 Arsenal Chelsea
2000/2001 Liverpool Arsenal
1999/2000 Chelsea Aston Villa
1998/1999 Manchester United Newcastle United
1997/1998 Arsenal Newcastle United
1996/1997 Chelsea Middlesbrough
1995/1996 Manchester United Liverpool
1994/1995 Everton Manchester United
1993/1994 Manchester United Chelsea
1992/1993 Arsenal Sheffield Wednesday
1991/1992 Liverpool Sunderland
1990/1991 Tottenham Hotspur Nottingham Forest
1989/1990 Manchester United Crystal Palace
1988/1989 Liverpool Everton
1987/1988 Wimbledon Liverpool
1986/1987 Coventry City Tottenham Hotspur
1985/1986 Liverpool Everton
1984/1985 Manchester United Everton
1983/1984 Everton Watford
1982/1983 Manchester United Brighton & Hove Albion
1981/1982 Tottenham Hotspur Queens Park Rangers
1980/1981 Tottenham Hotspur Manchester City
1979/1980 West Ham United Arsenal
1978/1979 Arsenal Manchester United
1977/1978 Ipswich Town Arsenal
1976/1977 Manchester United Liverpool
1975/1976 Southampton Manchester United
1974/1975 West Ham United Fulham
1973/1974 Liverpool Newcastle United
1972/1973 Sunderland Leeds United
1971/1972 Leeds United Arsenal
1970/1971 Arsenal Liverpool
1969/1970 Chelsea Leeds United
1968/1969 Manchester City Leicester City
1967/1968 West Bromwich Albion Everton
1966/1967 Tottenham Hotspur Chelsea
1965/1966 Everton Sheffield Wednesday
1964/1965 Liverpool Leeds United
1963/1964 West Ham United Preston North End
1962/1963 Manchester United Leicester City
1961/1962 Tottenham Hotspur Burnley
1960/1961 Tottenham Hotspur Leicester City
1959/1960 Wolverhampton Wanderers Blackburn Rovers
1958/1959 Nottingham Forest Luton Town
1957/1958 Bolton Wanderers Manchester United
1956/1957 Aston Villa Manchester United
1955/1956 Manchester City Birmingham City
1954/1955 Newcastle United Manchester City
1953/1954 West Bromwich Albion Preston North End
1952/1953 Blackpool Bolton Wanderers
1951/1952 Newcastle United Arsenal
1950/1951 Newcastle United Blackpool
1949/1950 Arsenal Liverpool
1948/1949 Wolverhampton Wanderers Leicester City
1947/1948 Manchester United Blackpool
1946/1947 Charlton Athletic Burnley
1945/1946 Derby County Charlton Athletic
1938/1939 Portsmouth Wolverhampton Wanderers
1937/1938 Preston North End Huddersfield Town
1936/1937 Sunderland Preston North End
1935/1936 Arsenal Sheffield United
1934/1935 Sheffield Wednesday West Bromwich Albion
1933/1934 Manchester City Portsmouth
1932/1933 Everton Manchester City
1931/1932 Newcastle United Arsenal
1930/1931 West Bromwich Albion Birmingham City
1929/1930 Arsenal Huddersfield Town
1928/1929 Bolton Wanderers Portsmouth
1927/1928 Blackburn Rovers Huddersfield Town
1926/1927 Cardiff City Arsenal
1925/1926 Bolton Wanderers Manchester City
1924/1925 Sheffield United Cardiff City
1923/1924 Newcastle United Aston Villa
1922/1923 Bolton Wanderers West Ham United
1921/1922 Huddersfield Town Preston North End
1920/1921 Tottenham Hotspur Wolverhampton Wanderers
1919/1920 Aston Villa Huddersfield Town
1914/1915 Sheffield United Chelsea
1913/1914 Burnley Liverpool
1912/1913 Aston Villa Sunderland
1911/1912 Barnsley West Bromwich Albion
1910/1911 Bradford City Newcastle United
1909/1910 Newcastle United Barnsley
1908/1909 Manchester United Bristol City
1907/1908 Wolverhampton Wanderers Newcastle United
1906/1907 Sheffield Wednesday Everton
1905/1906 Everton Newcastle United
1904/1905 Aston Villa Newcastle United
1903/1904 Manchester City Bolton Wanderers
1902/1903 Bury Derby County
1901/1902 Sheffield United Southampton
1900/1901 Tottenham Hotspur Sheffield United
1899/1900 Bury Southampton
1898/1899 Sheffield United Derby County
1897/1898 Nottingham Forest Derby County
1896/1897 Aston Villa Everton
1895/1896 Sheffield Wednesday Wolverhampton Wanderers
1894/1895 Aston Villa West Bromwich Albion
1893/1894 Notts County Bolton Wanderers
1892/1893 Wolverhampton Wanderers Everton
1891/1892 West Bromwich Albion Aston Villa
1890/1891 Blackburn Rovers Notts County
1889/1890 Blackburn Rovers Sheffield Wednesday
1888/1889 Preston North End Wolverhampton Wanderers
1887/1888 West Bromwich Albion Preston North End
1886/1887 Aston Villa West Bromwich Albion
1885/1886 Blackburn Rovers West Bromwich Albion
1884/1885 Blackburn Rovers Queen's Park
1883/1884 Blackburn Rovers Queen's Park
1882/1883 Blackburn Olympic Old Etonians
1881/1882 Old Etonians Blackburn Rovers
1880/1881 Old Carthusians Old Etonians
1879/1880 Clapham Rovers Oxford University
1878/1879 Old Etonians Clapham Rovers
1877/1878 Wanderers Royal Engineers
1876/1877 Wanderers Oxford University
1875/1876 Wanderers Old Etonians
1874/1875 Royal Engineers Old Etonians
1873/1874 Oxford University Royal Engineers
1872/1873 Wanderers Oxford University
1871/1872 Wanderers Oxford University
 

Zapping

C Hour  
19:45 Germany vs Netherlands
17:00 Andorra vs Latvia
17:00 Georgia vs Kazakhstan
19:45 Macedonia vs Gibraltar
19:45 Cyprus vs Norway
19:45 Bulgaria vs Slovenia
19:45 Denmark vs Ireland
19:45 Czech Rep vs Slovakia
19:45 Liechtenstein vs Armenia
20:00 Almería vs La Coruña
22:00 Fluminense vs Ceará
Transmissions available in UK (change)