This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

England

FA Cup 2008/2009


England


Winner
Chelsea
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Fri 02.Jan.2009 - 20:00 Tottenham 3-1 Wigan
Sat 03.Jan.2009 - 13:00 Hartlepool 2-0 Stoke
Sat 03.Jan.2009 - 15:00 Portsmouth 0-0 Bristol City
Sat 03.Jan.2009 - 15:00 Sheff Wed 1-2 Fulham
Sat 03.Jan.2009 - 15:00 West Ham 3-0 Barnsley
Sat 03.Jan.2009 - 15:00 Middlesbrough 2-1 Barrow
Sat 03.Jan.2009 - 15:00 Hull 0-0 Newcastle
Sat 03.Jan.2009 - 15:00 Chelsea 1-1 Southend
Sat 03.Jan.2009 - 15:00 Man City 0-3 Nottm Forest
Sat 03.Jan.2009 - 15:00 Cardiff 2-0 Reading
Sat 03.Jan.2009 - 15:00 Ipswich 3-0 Chesterfield
Sat 03.Jan.2009 - 15:00 Charlton 1-1 Norwich
Sat 03.Jan.2009 - 15:00 West Bromwich 1-1 Peterborough
Sat 03.Jan.2009 - 15:00 Torquay 1-0 Blackpool
Sat 03.Jan.2009 - 15:00 Millwall 2-2 Crewe
Sat 03.Jan.2009 - 15:00 Forest Green 3-4 Derby
Sat 03.Jan.2009 - 15:00 QPR 0-0 Burnley
Sat 03.Jan.2009 - 15:00 Leicester 0-0 Crystal Palace
Sat 03.Jan.2009 - 15:00 Arsenal 3-1 Plymouth
Sat 03.Jan.2009 - 15:00 Kettering 2-1 Eastwood
Sat 03.Jan.2009 - 15:00 Macclesfield 0-1 Everton
Sat 03.Jan.2009 - 15:00 Watford 1-0 Scunthorpe
Sat 03.Jan.2009 - 15:00 Sunderland 2-1 Bolton
Sat 03.Jan.2009 - 15:00 Coventry 2-0 Kidderminster
Sat 03.Jan.2009 - 17:25 Preston 0-2 Liverpool
Sun 04.Jan.2009 - 13:30 Gillingham 1-2 Aston Villa
Sun 04.Jan.2009 - 16:00 Southampton 0-3 Man Utd
Mon 05.Jan.2009 - 20:00 Blyth 0-1 Blackburn
Tue 13.Jan.2009 - 19:45 Birmingham 0-2 Wolverhampton
Tue 13.Jan.2009 - 19:45 Leyton 1-4 Sheff Utd
Tue 13.Jan.2009 - 19:45 Histon 1-2 Swansea
Tue 13.Jan.2009 - 19:45 Cheltenham 0-0 Doncaster



 

FA Cup - 2008/2009

  • 100% 490 / 490 Games

  • Home team wins 45.71%
  • Draws 20.2%
  • Away team wins 34.08%
  • Over 1.5 78.78%
  • Over 2.5 58.57%
  • Over 3.5 35.92%
  • Goals 1470
  • Goals /match 3
  • Goals /match home 1.61
  • Goals /match away 1.39
  • Both teams score 55.51%
  • Goals after 80' 5.37%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:10 Independiente vs Cerro Porteño
00:30 New England vs Columbus
00:30 Philadelphia vs Salt Lake
03:30 Earthquakes vs DC United
05:00 Kumamoto vs Mito
06:00 Matsumoto vs Avispa
06:00 Nagoya vs Kashiwa
06:00 Yokohama vs JEF Utd
06:00 Kashima vs Vegalta
06:00 Tochigi vs Machida
06:00 Oita vs Renofa
06:00 Kamatamare vs Ventforet
06:00 Zweigen vs Tokushima
06:00 Albirex vs Montedio
07:00 Sagan vs Tokyo
07:00 Kawasaki vs Shimizu
08:00 Sanfrecce vs Cerezo
09:00 Vissel Kobe vs Consadole
09:00 Ehime vs Kyoto
11:00 Valencia vs La Coruña
11:00 Barcelona II vs Cádiz
12:45 Thisted vs Vejle
13:00 Shanghai SIPG vs Jiangsu
13:30 Sparta vs Emmen
14:00 Genoa vs Torino
14:00 Hammarby vs AIK
15:00 Vorskla vs Zorya
15:00 Numancia vs Osasuna
15:15 Athletic Club vs Espanyol
15:30 Partick vs Livingston
15:45 De Graafschap vs Almere
17:30 Atlético vs Eibar
19:45 Lazio vs Inter
19:45 Barcelona vs Real Sociedad
Transmissions available in UK (change)