Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

England

FA Cup 2008/2009


England


Winner
Chelsea
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Fri 28.Nov.2008 - 19:45 Barrow 2-1 Brentford
Fri 28.Nov.2008 - 19:45 Port Vale 1-3 Macclesfield
Sat 29.Nov.2008 - 14:00 Fleetwood 2-3 Hartlepool
Sat 29.Nov.2008 - 15:00 Peterborough 0-0 Tranmere
Sat 29.Nov.2008 - 15:00 Eastwood 2-0 Wycombe
Sat 29.Nov.2008 - 15:00 Leicester 3-2 Dag & Red
Sat 29.Nov.2008 - 15:00 Bradford 1-2 Leyton
Sat 29.Nov.2008 - 15:00 Southend 3-1 Luton
Sat 29.Nov.2008 - 15:00 Forest Green 2-0 Rochdale
Sat 29.Nov.2008 - 15:00 Scunthorpe 4-0 Alfreton
Sat 29.Nov.2008 - 15:00 Torquay 2-0 Oxford
Sat 29.Nov.2008 - 15:00 Gillingham 0-0 Stockport
Sat 29.Nov.2008 - 15:00 Kidderminster 2-0 Curzon Ashton
Sat 29.Nov.2008 - 15:00 Millwall 3-0 Aldershot
Sat 29.Nov.2008 - 17:30 Bournemouth 0-0 Blyth
Sun 30.Nov.2008 - 12:15 Histon 1-0 Leeds
Sun 30.Nov.2008 - 13:00 Notts 1-1 Kettering
Tue 02.Dec.2008 - 19:45 Morecambe 2-3 Cheltenham
Wed 03.Dec.2008 - 19:45 Carlisle 0-2 Crewe
Tue 09.Dec.2008 - 19:45 Chesterfield 2-2 Droylsden



Search

FA Cup - 2008/2009

  • 100% 490 / 490 Games

  • Home team wins 45.71%
  • Draws 20.2%
  • Away team wins 34.08%
  • Over 1.5 78.78%
  • Over 2.5 58.57%
  • Over 3.5 35.92%
  • Goals 1470
  • Goals /match 3
  • Goals /match home 1.61
  • Goals /match away 1.39
  • Both teams score 55.51%
  • Goals after 80' 5.37%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Morelia vs León
01:00 Mineros vs Celaya
03:00 Atlas vs Tijuana
06:00 Renofa vs Mito
06:00 Cerezo vs Ventforet
06:00 Matsumoto vs Oita
06:00 Omiya vs Kashiwa
06:00 Sanfrecce vs Kawasaki
06:00 Vegalta vs Shimizu
06:00 Vissel Kobe vs Sagan
07:00 Seoul vs Suwon
07:00 Júbilo vs Albirex
07:00 Daegu vs Incheon Utd
07:00 Dragons vs Pohang
07:35 Melbourne City vs Wellington
08:00 Tokyo vs Consadole
08:00 Gifu vs Tokyo Verdy
08:00 Shonan vs Ehime
09:30 Energiya vs Ufa
09:50 Sydney vs Wanderers
11:00 F Marinos vs Kashima
11:00 V-Varen vs Nagoya
11:00 Yenisey vs Shinnik
12:00 Levante vs Getafe
12:00 Tosno vs Rostov
12:00 Olimpik D vs Zirka
12:00 Braunschweig vs Bochum
12:00 Celje vs Aluminij
12:00 Rotor vs Tom'
12:00 Osmanlıspor vs Karabük
12:00 Holstein vs Bielefeld
12:00 Union Berlin vs Greuther Fürth
12:15 Hibernian vs Celtic
12:30 Chelsea vs Watford
14:00 Lens vs Reims
14:00 Parma vs Virtus
14:00 Emirates vs Ain
14:00 Venezia vs Empoli
14:00 Ternana vs Ascoli
14:00 Palermo vs Novara
14:00 Spezia vs Perugia
14:00 Cesena vs Foggia
14:00 Salernitana vs Frosinone
14:00 Gorica vs Domžale
14:00 Pro Vercelli vs Carpi
14:00 Baltika vs Dinamo
14:00 Pescara vs Avellino
14:30 Sandecja vs Cracovia
14:30 Silkeborg vs SønderjyskE
14:30 Frankfurt vs Dortmund
14:30 M'gladbach vs Leverkusen
14:30 Leipzig vs Stuttgart
14:30 Akhisar vs Gençlerbirliği
14:30 Augsburg vs Hannover
15:00 AFC Utd vs Elfsborg
15:00 Huesca vs Cádiz
15:00 Fakel vs Khimki
15:00 Sturm vs Mattersburg
15:00 Wolverhampton vs Preston
15:00 Oleksandria vs Veres
15:15 Betis vs Alavés
16:00 Monaco vs Caen
16:00 Feirense vs Rio Ave
16:00 Iquique vs Temuco
16:00 Teplice vs Karviná
16:45 Uni San Martín vs Alianza Atl.
17:00 Lokeren vs Charleroi
17:00 Sampdoria vs Crotone
17:00 Pogoń vs Nieciecza
17:00 Numancia vs Granada
17:00 Aalesund vs Kristiansund
17:00 Zenit SPb II vs Volgar
17:15 Jablonec vs Sparta
17:30 Millwall vs Birmingham
17:30 Hamburg vs Bayern München
17:30 NAC vs Zwolle
17:30 Valencia vs Sevilla
17:30 Vorskla vs Karpaty
17:30 Southampton vs West Bromwich
17:30 Yeni Malatya vs Trabzon
17:30 St. Pölten vs LASK
17:30 Altach vs WAC
18:00 Chiasso vs FC Schaffh
18:00 Zürich vs Grasshopper
18:00 Basel vs Thun
18:00 Hajduk vs Dinamo Zagreb
18:00 Servette vs Rapperswil
18:15 Setúbal vs Marítimo
18:30 Lamia vs Panathinaikos
18:45 Excelsior vs Sparta
18:45 VVV vs ADO
19:00 Sint-Truiden vs Oostende
19:00 Metz vs Dijon
19:00 Eupen vs Mechelen
19:00 Angers vs Toulouse
19:00 Rennes vs Lille
19:00 Amiens vs Bordeaux
19:00 Nantes vs Guingamp
19:20 Maribor vs Ankaran
19:30 Lechia vs Lech
19:30 Sevilla II vs Zaragoza
19:30 Kortrijk vs Gent
19:30 Huachipato vs Univ Católica
19:45 Napoli vs Inter
19:45 Barcelona vs Málaga
19:45 Twente vs Roda
20:00 Wydad AC vs USM Alger
20:00 Vasco vs Coritiba
20:30 Porto vs Paços Ferreira
21:00 Garcilaso vs Universitario
Transmissions available in UK (change)