Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

England

FA Cup 2008/2009


England


Winner
Chelsea
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Guiseley 2-2 Garforth
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Buxton 1-0 Burscough
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Prescot Cables 2-1 Salford
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Workington 0-0 Harrogate
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Gateshead 1-1 Witton Albion
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Stalybridge 4-0 Farsley Celtic
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Sheffield 4-1 Bacup
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Coalville 2-1 Stafford
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Lincoln Utd 0-1 Eastwood
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Rugby 5-1 Long Eaton
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Shepshed 1-2 Alfreton
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Chasetown 1-1 Rothwell Town
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Hucknall 3-0 Cradley Town
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Belper 4-1 Redditch Utd
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Boston 2-1 Stamford
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Retford Utd 3-1 Romulus
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Stourbridge 1-1 Brackley
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Halesowen 3-0 Gainsborough
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Southam Utd 1-1 Atherstone
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Stewarts 2-3 Ilkeston
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Kings Lynn 2-1 Worksop
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Telford Utd 3-2 Corby
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Worcester 0-1 Tamworth
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Hinckley Utd 4-1 Solihull
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Bromley 0-1 Hornchurch
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Thurrock 0-5 Boreham Wood
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Dunstable 2-3 Chipstead
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Folkestone 1-2 Horsham
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Wroxham 2-1 Heybridge
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Burgess Hill 0-0 Bognor Regis
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Bedford 2-2 Wimbledon
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Welling Utd 1-1 Whyteleafe
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Bishop's Stort 3-2 Wingate
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Hitchin 0-0 Stanway
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 St. Albans 0-0 Harlow
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Dulwich Hamlet 2-2 Hendon
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Merstham 1-1 Thamesmead
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Leighton 0-1 Crowborough
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Dartford 0-1 Hampton Richm
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Staines 0-0 Hayes&Yeading
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Maidstone Utd 3-2 Fisher Athletic
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Bury Town 2-1 Chelmsford
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Hempstead 1-2 Ware
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Carshalton 1-2 Leiston
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Sutton Utd 3-1 Billericay
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Cambridge 1-1 Worthing
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Kingstonian 4-0 Braintree
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Dover 3-1 Needham
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 East Thurrock 3-0 VCD
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Arlesey 1-4 Ashford M
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Paulton 1-0 Bitton
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Fleet 5-0 Newport Pagnel
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Poole 1-3 Frome
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Bath 2-0 Clevedon
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Aylesbury Utd 4-1 Mangotsfield
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Weston-super-M 2-4 Chesham Utd
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Eastleigh 1-0 Farnborough
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Totton 2-1 Thatcham
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Havant&Waterl 2-2 Shortwood Utd
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Bashley 2-1 Maidenhead Utd
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Basingstoke 3-1 Hamworthy Utd
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Oxford 2-1 Tiverton
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Aylesbury 1-1 Gosport
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Dorchester 2-2 Newport
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Chalfont 0-1 Team Bath
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Truro 1-1 Chippenham
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 North Ferriby 1-4 Newcastle Blue Star
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Nantwich 4-1 Halifax
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Kendal 1-2 Mossley
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Southport 3-2 Vauxhall
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Frickley 1-0 Clitheroe
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Whitby 2-2 Blyth
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Stocksbridge 1-2 Curzon Ashton
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Wakefield 0-3 Fleetwood
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Droylsden 2-1 Bradford PA
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Winterton 1-1 Newcastle B
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Durham 4-0 Rossendale United
Sat 27.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Whitley Bay 3-1 Hyde Utd.
Sun 28.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Evesham Utd 2-2 Nuneaton
Sun 28.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Erith 0-2 Godalming



Search

FA Cup - 2008/2009

  • 100% 490 / 490 Games

  • Home team wins 45.71%
  • Draws 20.2%
  • Away team wins 34.08%
  • Over 1.5 78.78%
  • Over 2.5 58.57%
  • Over 3.5 35.92%
  • Goals 1470
  • Goals /match 3
  • Goals /match home 1.61
  • Goals /match away 1.39
  • Both teams score 55.51%
  • Goals after 80' 5.37%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:30 Independiente vs River Plate
06:00 Gangwon vs Ulsan
06:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Suwon
06:00 Seoul vs Jeju Utd
07:00 Tokyo Verdy vs Tokushima
07:00 Kamatamare vs Nagoya
07:00 JEF Utd vs Yokohama
07:00 Renofa vs Ehime
07:00 ThespaKusatsu vs V-Varen
07:00 Fagiano vs Avispa
07:00 Montedio vs Gifu
07:00 Zweigen vs Mito
07:00 Matsumoto vs Kyoto
07:00 Shonan vs Machida
07:00 Oita vs Kumamoto
08:00 Perth vs Mel Victory
08:30 Ufa vs Ural
11:00 Málaga vs La Coruña
11:00 Anzhi vs Lokomotiv M
11:00 Lyngby vs Randers
11:00 Numancia vs Tarragona
11:30 Crotone vs Genoa
11:30 ADO vs Heracles
13:00 Horsens vs OB
13:15 Leeds vs Middlesbrough
13:30 Zwolle vs PSV
13:30 ZW vs Genk
13:30 Esbjerg vs Brabrand
13:30 Rostov vs Amkar
13:30 Groningen vs Vitesse
13:30 Utrecht vs Excelsior
14:00 Caen vs Nice
14:00 Mladá Boleslav vs Bohemians 1905
14:00 Udinese vs Cagliari
14:00 Karviná vs Jablonec
14:00 Torino vs Chievo
14:00 SPAL vs Fiorentina
14:00 Sampdoria vs Juventus
14:00 Benevento vs Sassuolo
14:30 Schalke 04 vs Hamburg
14:30 Śląsk vs Arka
15:00 Vallecano vs Barcelona II
15:00 SønderjyskE vs København
15:15 Espanyol vs Valencia
16:00 Zenit vs Tosno
16:00 Unión Comercio vs Cajamarca
16:00 Lyon vs Montpellier
16:00 Watford vs West Ham
17:00 Kristiansund vs Sandefjord
17:00 Tromsø vs Haugesund
17:00 Osasuna vs Alcorcón
17:00 Strømsgodset vs Brann
17:00 Sevilla II vs Córdoba
17:00 Stabæk vs Sogndal
17:00 Sarpsborg vs Aalesund
17:00 Club Brugge vs WB
17:00 Rosenborg vs Viking
17:00 Lillestrøm vs Molde
17:00 Brøndby vs Nordsjælland
17:00 Bremen vs Hannover
17:30 Chornomorets vs Olimpik D
17:30 Las Palmas vs Levante
18:15 Juan Aurich vs Alianza
19:00 Leonesa vs Granada
19:00 Lokeren vs Gent
19:00 Flamengo vs Corinthians
19:30 Gijón vs Cádiz
19:45 Inter vs Atalanta
19:45 Athletic Club vs Villarreal
20:00 Bordeaux vs Marseille
20:00 Tigre vs Estudiantes
20:00 Unión SF vs Chacarita
Transmissions available in UK (change)