This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

England

WSL 2018/2019


England


Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek 7
Sun 21.Oct.2018 - 12:30 Birmingham vs Chelsea
Sun 21.Oct.2018 - 14:00 Arsenal vs Reading
Sun 21.Oct.2018 - 14:00 Brighton & Hove Albion vs Man City
Sun 21.Oct.2018 - 15:00 West Ham United vs Liverpool
Sun 21.Oct.2018 - 15:00 Yeovil vs Bristol City
<  Back
Next  >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Arsenal 12 4 4 0 0 21 3 +18
...
V V V V
2 = Birmingham City 12 5 4 0 1 6 3 +3
...
V V V D V
3 = Manchester City 11 5 3 2 0 16 5 +11
...
E V E V V
4 = Reading 7 4 2 1 1 5 1 +4
...
V E D V
5 = Chelsea 6 5 1 3 1 2 5 -3
...
E E E V D
6 Liverpool 6 4 2 0 2 3 7 -4
...
D V D V
7 Bristol City 5 4 1 2 1 3 3 0
...
V E E D
8 West Ham United 4 4 1 1 2 6 12 -6
...
E D V D
9 = Everton 2 4 0 2 2 3 8 -5
...
D D E E
10 = Brighton & Hove Albion 1 5 0 1 4 3 8 -5
...
D D D D E
11 = Yeovil Town 0 4 0 0 4 2 15 -13
...
D D D D
  • Champions League
  • Relegation


Stats 2018/2019
Teams
Best Offense Arsenal 21 Goals
Best Defense Reading 1 Goals
Most Wins Arsenal 4 Victories
Most Defeats Yeovil Town 4 Defeats
Most Draws Chelsea 3 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer N. Parris ... 6 Goals
Most Yellows P. Williams ... 2 Cards
Most Reds R. Roberts 1 Cards
Most Minutes L. Staniforth ... 450 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 24 Matches
Total Goals 70 Goals
Goals/game 2.92 G/game
See all
 

 

WSL - 2018/2019

  • 22% 24 / 110 Games

  • Home team wins 37.5%
  • Draws 25%
  • Away team wins 37.5%
  • Over 1.5 54.17%
  • Over 2.5 50%
  • Over 3.5 41.67%
  • Goals 70
  • Goals /match 2.92
  • Goals /match home 1.46
  • Goals /match away 1.46
  • Both teams score 29.17%
  • Goals after 80' 11.43%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

17:00 Vitebsk vs Dnepr
17:00 Bohemians 1905 vs Viktoria Plzeň
17:00 Shakhtar D vs Desna
17:00 Piast vs Lechia
18:00 Esbjerg vs Hobro
18:00 Norrby vs Örgryte
19:00 Clermont vs Red Star
19:00 Auxerre vs Béziers
19:00 Ajaccio vs Le Havre
19:00 Troyes vs Sochaux
19:00 Almere vs Go Ahead
19:00 Paris vs Châteauroux
19:00 Oss vs Den Bosch
19:00 Orléans vs Valenciennes
19:00 Roda vs Sparta
19:00 Nancy vs Grenoble
19:00 Eindhoven vs Volendam
19:00 Metz vs Niort
19:00 MVV vs PSV II
19:30 Club Brugge vs WB
19:30 Jagiellonia vs Pogoń
19:30 Frankfurt vs Düsseldorf
19:45 Sheff Wed vs Middlesbrough
19:45 Lyon vs Nîmes
Transmissions available in UK (change)