Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

England

Premier League 1919/1920


England


Winner
West Bromwich Albion
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sat 01.May.1920 - 01:00 Arsenal 3-0 Bradford PA
Sat 01.May.1920 - 01:00 Blackburn 4-0 Sheff Utd
Sat 01.May.1920 - 01:00 Bolton 2-1 Middlesbrough
Sat 01.May.1920 - 01:00 Bradford 2-1 Burnley
Sat 01.May.1920 - 01:00 Derby 1-0 Newcastle
Sat 01.May.1920 - 01:00 Everton 0-1 Preston
Sat 01.May.1920 - 01:00 Man City 2-2 Aston Villa
Sat 01.May.1920 - 01:00 Notts 0-2 Man Utd
Sat 01.May.1920 - 01:00 Sheff Wed 1-0 Oldham
Thu 29.Apr.1920 - 01:00 Sheff Wed 0-1 Aston Villa
Wed 28.Apr.1920 - 01:00 Bradford PA 0-0 Arsenal
Mon 26.Apr.1920 - 01:00 Aston Villa 0-1 Man City
Mon 26.Apr.1920 - 01:00 Chelsea 2-0 West Bromwich
Mon 26.Apr.1920 - 01:00 Man Utd 0-0 Notts
Mon 26.Apr.1920 - 01:00 Oldham 1-0 Sheff Wed
Mon 26.Apr.1920 - 01:00 Preston 1-1 Everton
Sat 24.Apr.1920 - 01:00 Man City 0-0 Newcastle
Sat 24.Apr.1920 - 01:00 Notts 2-1 Oldham
Sat 24.Apr.1920 - 01:00 Sunderland 2-0 Bradford PA
Sat 24.Apr.1920 - 01:00 West Bromwich 1-1 Liverpool

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 West Bromwich Albion 60 42 28 4 10 104 47 +57
...
V E E D V
2 Burnley 51 42 21 9 12 65 59 +6
...
V D V E D
3 Chelsea 49 42 22 5 15 56 51 +5
...
D E D V D
4 Liverpool 48 42 19 10 13 59 44 +15
...
E D E E V
5 Sunderland 48 42 22 4 16 72 59 +13
...
V V E V D
6 Bolton Wanderers 47 42 19 9 14 72 65 +7
...
V D D V V
7 Manchester City 45 42 18 9 15 71 62 +9
...
V D E V E
8 Newcastle United 43 42 17 9 16 44 39 +5
...
E D V E D
9 Aston Villa 42 42 18 6 18 75 73 +2
...
D V D V E
10 Arsenal 42 42 15 12 15 56 58 -2
...
V E E E V
11 Bradford Park Avenue 42 42 15 12 15 60 63 -3
...
E V D E D
12 Manchester United 40 42 13 14 15 54 50 +4
...
V E D E V
13 Middlesbrough 40 42 15 10 17 61 65 -4
...
V D V V D
14 Sheffield United 40 42 16 8 18 59 69 -10
...
E V V D D
15 Bradford City 39 42 14 11 17 54 63 -9
...
V D D D V
16 Everton 38 42 12 14 16 69 68 +1
...
V D E E D
17 Oldham Athletic 38 42 15 8 19 49 52 -3
...
V E D V D
18 Derby County 38 42 13 12 17 47 57 -10
...
V V E V V
19 Preston North End 38 42 14 10 18 57 73 -16
...
D E E E V
20 Blackburn Rovers 37 42 13 11 18 64 77 -13
...
D V E V V
21 Notts County 36 42 12 12 18 56 74 -18
...
V E V E D
22 Sheffield Wednesday 23 42 7 9 26 28 64 -36
...
D D D D V


    Stats 1919/1920
    Teams
    Best Offense West Bromwich Albion 104 Goals
    Best Defense Newcastle United 39 Goals
    Most Wins West Bromwich Albion 28 Victories
    Most Defeats Sheffield Wednesday 26 Defeats
    Most Draws Manchester United 14 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 462 Matches
    Total Goals 1332 Goals
    Goals/game 2.88 G/game
    See all

    Search

    Premier League - 1919/1920

    • 100% 462 / 462 Games

    • Home team wins 53.46%
    • Draws 22.51%
    • Away team wins 24.03%
    • Over 1.5 75.11%
    • Over 2.5 55.41%
    • Over 3.5 33.98%
    • Goals 1332
    • Goals /match 2.88
    • Goals /match home 1.8
    • Goals /match away 1.08
    • Both teams score 50.65%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bet on Betfair

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:30 New York vs Columbus
    00:30 New England vs DC United
    00:30 Everton vs Audax
    00:30 Rosario vs Gimn La Plata
    00:30 River Plate vs Cuenca
    00:30 LDU Quito vs Nacional
    01:00 Dallas vs Sporting KC
    01:00 Monterrey vs Tigres
    02:00 Universitario vs Cajamarca
    03:00 Necaxa vs Morelia
    06:00 Kamatamare vs Gifu
    06:00 Fagiano vs Montedio
    07:00 Sangju vs Gwangju
    07:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Pohang
    08:00 Changchun vs Henan Jianye
    09:00 Zweigen vs Kumamoto
    09:00 Yenisey vs Kuban'
    09:00 Luch vs Tosno
    10:00 Melbourne City vs Perth
    11:00 Numancia vs Tenerife
    11:00 Real Sociedad vs La Coruña
    11:00 Neftekhimik vs Spartak M II
    11:30 Utrecht vs Roda
    11:30 Sassuolo vs Napoli
    11:30 Akhisar vs Bursa
    12:00 Celtic vs Rangers
    12:00 Randers vs OB
    12:00 Tyumen vs Fakel
    12:15 Jablonec vs Příbram
    12:30 Krylya vs Rubin
    12:30 Braunschweig vs Bochum
    12:30 Würzburg vs Nürnberg
    12:30 Sandhausen vs Karlsruhe
    12:35 Shandong vs Lifan
    12:45 Helsingør vs Hobro
    12:45 Young Boys vs Lugano
    12:45 St. Gallen vs Thun
    13:00 Volgar vs Energiya
    13:30 Vitesse vs Feyenoord
    13:30 Sparta vs ADO
    14:00 Toulouse vs Nice
    14:00 Milan vs Empoli
    14:00 Chievo vs Torino
    14:00 Sampdoria vs Crotone
    14:00 Lazio vs Palermo
    14:00 Häcken vs Norrköping
    14:00 Udinese vs Cagliari
    14:00 Hammarby vs Sundsvall
    14:00 Baltika vs Sibir
    14:00 Shinnik vs Sokol
    14:15 Burnley vs Man Utd
    14:30 Freiburg vs Leverkusen
    14:35 Mumbai vs Shillong
    15:00 Arsenal vs Man City
    15:00 Mirandés vs Zaragoza
    15:00 Krasnodar vs Arsenal
    15:00 JJK vs HJK
    15:00 Nordsjælland vs Brøndby
    15:00 Mallorca vs Córdoba
    15:00 Karpaty vs Volyn
    15:00 Sion vs Lausanne
    15:15 Celta de Vigo vs Betis
    15:30 Rapid vs Austria
    15:45 PSV vs Ajax
    15:55 Krško vs Olimpija
    16:00 Saint-Étienne vs Rennes
    16:00 Palestino vs Cobresal
    16:00 Paços Ferreira vs Braga
    16:00 Venezuela vs Mineros
    16:30 AFC Utd vs Halmstad
    16:30 Schalke 04 vs Leipzig
    16:30 Sparta vs Viktoria Plzeň
    16:30 Östersunds FK vs IFK Göteborg
    16:30 Liverpool vs Crystal Palace
    17:00 Almería vs Sevilla II
    17:00 Vålerenga vs Sogndal
    17:00 Reus vs Alcorcón
    17:00 København vs Midtjylland
    17:00 Rosenborg vs Aalesund
    17:00 Tromsø vs Stabæk
    17:00 Anderlecht vs Club Brugge
    17:00 Sarpsborg vs Kristiansund
    17:00 Platanias vs PAOK
    17:00 Panathinaikos vs Atromitos
    17:00 Olympiakos vs Giannina
    17:00 Zenit SPb II vs Khimki
    17:00 Galatasaray vs Fenerbahçe
    17:30 Las Palmas vs Alavés
    17:30 Zorya vs Chornomorets
    18:00 Guimarães vs Boavista
    18:00 Radnički Niš vs Voždovac
    18:00 Católica vs Macará
    18:00 Pumas vs Veracruz
    19:45 Real Madrid vs Barcelona
    19:45 Juventus vs Genoa
    Transmissions available in UK (change)