Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

England

Championship 1998/1999


England


Winner
Sunderland
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sat 24.Apr.1999 - 01:00 Sunderland 0-0 Sheff Utd
Sat 24.Apr.1999 - 01:00 Swindon 2-0 Grimsby
Sat 24.Apr.1999 - 01:00 Ipswich 1-2 Crewe
Sat 24.Apr.1999 - 01:00 Bristol City 1-2 Birmingham
Sun 25.Apr.1999 - 01:00 Wolverhampton 1-1 West Bromwich
Tue 27.Apr.1999 - 01:00 Crewe 1-0 Bristol City
Tue 27.Apr.1999 - 01:00 Port Vale 1-2 Watford
Fri 30.Apr.1999 - 01:00 Bolton 1-1 Wolverhampton
Sat 01.May.1999 - 01:00 Crewe 3-1 Portsmouth
Sat 01.May.1999 - 01:00 Sheff Utd 3-1 Bristol City
Sat 01.May.1999 - 01:00 Norwich 2-1 Swindon
Sat 01.May.1999 - 01:00 Grimsby 1-0 Tranmere
Sat 01.May.1999 - 01:00 Stockport 0-1 Sunderland
Sat 01.May.1999 - 01:00 Crystal Palace 2-2 Huddersfield
Sat 01.May.1999 - 01:00 Barnsley 2-2 Watford
Sat 01.May.1999 - 01:00 Bradford 0-0 Oxford
Sat 01.May.1999 - 01:00 West Bromwich 1-0 Bury
Sat 01.May.1999 - 01:00 Port Vale 2-0 QPR
Sun 02.May.1999 - 01:00 Birmingham 1-0 Ipswich
Tue 04.May.1999 - 01:00 Grimsby 0-0 Wolverhampton

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Sunderland 105 46 31 12 3 91 28 +63
...
V V E V V
2 = Bradford City 87 46 26 9 11 82 47 +35
...
E D V E V
3 = Ipswich Town 86 46 26 8 12 69 32 +37
...
D V D D V
4 = Birmingham City 81 46 23 12 11 66 37 +29
...
D V V V D
5 = Watford 77 46 21 14 11 65 56 +9
...
V V V E V
6 = Bolton Wanderers 76 46 20 16 10 78 59 +19
...
V E D E V
7 = Wolverhampton Wanderers 73 46 19 16 11 64 43 +21
...
V E E E D
8 = Sheffield United 67 46 18 13 15 71 66 +5
...
V V E V D
9 = Norwich City 62 46 15 17 14 62 61 +1
...
E E V V D
10 = Huddersfield Town 61 46 15 16 15 62 71 -9
...
D V D E E
11 = Grimsby Town 61 46 17 10 19 40 52 -12
...
D D V E D
12 = Barnsley 59 46 14 17 15 59 56 +3
...
E D V E V
13 = West Bromwich Albion 59 46 16 11 19 69 76 -7
...
E E E V D
14 = Crystal Palace 58 46 14 16 16 58 71 -13
...
E D D E D
15 = Tranmere Rovers 56 46 12 20 14 63 61 +2
...
E E E D V
16 = Stockport County 53 46 12 17 17 49 60 -11
...
E D D D D
17 = Swindon Town 50 46 13 11 22 59 81 -22
...
E V V D D
18 = Crewe Alexandra 48 46 12 12 22 54 78 -24
...
D V V V E
19 = Queens Park Rangers 47 46 12 11 23 52 61 -9
...
D D D D V
20 = Portsmouth 47 46 11 14 21 57 73 -16
...
D E V D D
21 = Bury 47 46 10 17 19 35 60 -25
...
D E V D V
22 = Port Vale 47 46 13 8 25 45 75 -30
...
V E D V D
23 = Oxford United 44 46 10 14 22 48 71 -23
...
D D D E V
24 = Bristol City 42 46 9 15 22 57 80 -23
...
E D D D V
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 1998/1999
Teams
Best Offense Sunderland 91 Goals
Best Defense Sunderland 28 Goals
Most Wins Sunderland 31 Victories
Most Defeats Port Vale 25 Defeats
Most Draws Tranmere Rovers 20 Draws
Others
Total Matches 552 Matches
Total Goals 1455 Goals
Goals/game 2.64 G/game
See all

Search

Championship - 1998/1999

  • 100% 557 / 557 Games

  • Home team wins 45.42%
  • Draws 29.26%
  • Away team wins 25.31%
  • Over 1.5 73.43%
  • Over 2.5 47.94%
  • Over 3.5 29.44%
  • Goals 1465
  • Goals /match 2.63
  • Goals /match home 1.53
  • Goals /match away 1.1
  • Both teams score 51.89%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:30 New York vs Columbus
00:30 New England vs DC United
00:30 Everton vs Audax
00:30 Rosario vs Gimn La Plata
00:30 River Plate vs Cuenca
00:30 LDU Quito vs Nacional
01:00 Dallas vs Sporting KC
01:00 Monterrey vs Tigres
02:00 Universitario vs Cajamarca
03:00 Necaxa vs Morelia
06:00 Kamatamare vs Gifu
06:00 Fagiano vs Montedio
07:00 Sangju vs Gwangju
07:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Pohang
08:00 Changchun vs Henan Jianye
09:00 Zweigen vs Kumamoto
09:00 Yenisey vs Kuban'
09:00 Luch vs Tosno
10:00 Melbourne City vs Perth
11:00 Numancia vs Tenerife
11:00 Real Sociedad vs La Coruña
11:00 Neftekhimik vs Spartak M II
11:30 Utrecht vs Roda
11:30 Sassuolo vs Napoli
11:30 Akhisar vs Bursa
12:00 Celtic vs Rangers
12:00 Randers vs OB
12:00 Tyumen vs Fakel
12:15 Jablonec vs Příbram
12:30 Krylya vs Rubin
12:30 Braunschweig vs Bochum
12:30 Würzburg vs Nürnberg
12:30 Sandhausen vs Karlsruhe
12:35 Shandong vs Lifan
12:45 Helsingør vs Hobro
12:45 Young Boys vs Lugano
12:45 St. Gallen vs Thun
13:00 Volgar vs Energiya
13:30 Vitesse vs Feyenoord
13:30 Sparta vs ADO
14:00 Toulouse vs Nice
14:00 Milan vs Empoli
14:00 Chievo vs Torino
14:00 Sampdoria vs Crotone
14:00 Lazio vs Palermo
14:00 Häcken vs Norrköping
14:00 Udinese vs Cagliari
14:00 Hammarby vs Sundsvall
14:00 Baltika vs Sibir
14:00 Shinnik vs Sokol
14:15 Burnley vs Man Utd
14:30 Freiburg vs Leverkusen
14:35 Mumbai vs Shillong
15:00 Arsenal vs Man City
15:00 Mirandés vs Zaragoza
15:00 Krasnodar vs Arsenal
15:00 JJK vs HJK
15:00 Nordsjælland vs Brøndby
15:00 Mallorca vs Córdoba
15:00 Karpaty vs Volyn
15:00 Sion vs Lausanne
15:15 Celta de Vigo vs Betis
15:30 Rapid vs Austria
15:45 PSV vs Ajax
15:55 Krško vs Olimpija
16:00 Saint-Étienne vs Rennes
16:00 Palestino vs Cobresal
16:00 Paços Ferreira vs Braga
16:00 Venezuela vs Mineros
16:30 AFC Utd vs Halmstad
16:30 Schalke 04 vs Leipzig
16:30 Sparta vs Viktoria Plzeň
16:30 Östersunds FK vs IFK Göteborg
16:30 Liverpool vs Crystal Palace
17:00 Almería vs Sevilla II
17:00 Vålerenga vs Sogndal
17:00 Reus vs Alcorcón
17:00 København vs Midtjylland
17:00 Rosenborg vs Aalesund
17:00 Tromsø vs Stabæk
17:00 Anderlecht vs Club Brugge
17:00 Sarpsborg vs Kristiansund
17:00 Platanias vs PAOK
17:00 Panathinaikos vs Atromitos
17:00 Olympiakos vs Giannina
17:00 Zenit SPb II vs Khimki
17:00 Galatasaray vs Fenerbahçe
17:30 Las Palmas vs Alavés
17:30 Zorya vs Chornomorets
18:00 Guimarães vs Boavista
18:00 Radnički Niš vs Voždovac
18:00 Católica vs Macará
18:00 Pumas vs Veracruz
18:30 NYCFC vs Orlando
19:00 Lillestrøm vs Brann
19:15 Estudiantes vs Huracán
19:30 Huancayo vs Garcilaso
19:30 San Luis vs Colo Colo
19:45 Real Madrid vs Barcelona
19:45 Juventus vs Genoa
20:00 Corinthians vs São Paulo
20:00 Flamengo vs Botafogo
20:00 Sport Boys vs Blooming
20:00 Fénix vs Nacional
20:00 CRB vs Murici
20:15 Lyon vs Monaco
20:15 Rafaela vs Boca
20:15 Porto vs Feirense
Transmissions available in UK (change)