Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

England

League Two 2014/2015


England


Winner
Burton Albion
Top goal scorer
J. Cureton (19 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 37 Gameweek 38 Gameweek 39
< Back
Sat 21.Mar.2015 - 15:00 Wimbledon 1-0 Portsmouth 1
Sat 21.Mar.2015 - 15:00 Accrington 2-2 York
Sat 21.Mar.2015 - 15:00 Bury 2-1 Northampton 1
Sat 21.Mar.2015 - 15:00 Carlisle 1-1 Morecambe
Sat 21.Mar.2015 - 15:00 Cheltenham 1-2 Exeter
Sat 21.Mar.2015 - 15:00 Hartlepool 1-0 Mansfield
Sat 21.Mar.2015 - 15:00 Plymouth 0-0 Newport
Sat 21.Mar.2015 - 15:00 Shrewsbury 2-0 Oxford 5
Sat 21.Mar.2015 - 15:00 Southend 0-0 Cambridge Utd 1
Sat 21.Mar.2015 - 15:00 Stevenage 0-1 Dag & Red 1
Sat 21.Mar.2015 - 15:00 Tranmere 1-4 Burton Albion 4
Tue 24.Mar.2015 - 19:45 Luton 2-3 Wycombe 55
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Burton Albion 94 46 28 10 8 69 39 +30
...
V E V V V
2 = Shrewsbury Town 89 46 27 8 11 67 31 +36
...
V D V V D
3 = Bury 85 46 26 7 13 60 40 +20
...
V V D V V
4 = Wycombe Wanderers 84 46 23 15 8 67 45 +22
...
V V E D V
5 = Southend United 84 46 24 12 10 54 38 +16
...
V V V V D
6 = Stevenage 72 46 20 12 14 62 54 +8
...
V V E V D
7 = Plymouth Argyle 71 46 20 11 15 55 37 +18
...
V E D V V
8 = Luton Town 68 46 19 11 16 54 44 +10
...
D E V D V
9 = Newport County 65 46 18 11 17 51 54 -3
...
D D D V D
10 = Exeter City 64 46 17 13 16 61 65 -4
...
D D D D V
11 = Morecambe 63 46 17 12 17 53 52 +1
...
V D D V V
12 = Northampton Town 61 46 18 7 21 67 62 +5
...
D E V D D
13 = Oxford United 61 46 15 16 15 50 49 +1
...
E E V V V
14 = Dagenham & Redbridge 59 46 17 8 21 58 59 -1
...
D E V V D
15 = AFC Wimbledon 58 46 14 16 16 54 60 -6
...
E E E D E
16 = Portsmouth 57 46 14 15 17 52 54 -2
...
D D D V E
17 = Accrington Stanley 56 46 15 11 20 58 77 -19
...
E E E D V
18 = York City 52 46 11 19 16 46 51 -5
...
V V D D E
19 = Cambridge United 51 46 13 12 21 61 66 -5
...
E D V D D
20 = Carlisle United 50 46 14 8 24 56 74 -18
...
V E V D E
21 = Mansfield Town 48 46 13 9 24 38 62 -24
...
D V D D D
22 = Hartlepool United 45 46 12 9 25 39 70 -31
...
D E D V E
23 = Cheltenham Town 41 46 9 14 23 40 67 -27
...
D V D D E
24 = Tranmere Rovers 39 46 9 12 25 45 67 -22
...
D D D D D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2014/2015
Teams
Best Offense Burton Albion 69 Goals
Best Defense Shrewsbury Town 31 Goals
Most Wins Burton Albion 28 Victories
Most Defeats Tranmere Rovers 25 Defeats
Most Draws York City 19 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer J. Cureton 19 Goals
Most Yellows A. Sandell 12 Cards
Most Reds L. Wilkinson ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes A. Mawson 4350 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 552 Matches
Total Goals 1317 Goals
Goals/game 2.39 G/game
See all

Search

League Two - 2014/2015

  • 100% 557 / 557 Games

  • Home team wins 44.34%
  • Draws 25.13%
  • Away team wins 30.52%
  • Over 1.5 68.76%
  • Over 2.5 41.83%
  • Over 3.5 21.36%
  • Goals 1329
  • Goals /match 2.39
  • Goals /match home 1.33
  • Goals /match away 1.06
  • Both teams score 48.47%
  • Goals after 80' 16.78%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Whitecaps vs DC United
00:30 Mexico vs Croatia
00:30 New York vs New England
01:00 Colorado vs Sporting KC
01:00 Salt Lake vs Philadelphia
01:00 Minnesota vs Orlando
01:15 Racing vs San Lorenzo
03:00 Earthquakes vs Galaxy
05:00 Vegalta vs Albirex
05:00 Kumamoto vs Mito
05:00 Avispa vs ThespaKusatsu
06:00 Oita vs Fagiano
08:00 Tokyo vs Ventforet
09:00 Vissel Kobe vs Cerezo
11:00 Dragons vs Incheon Utd
11:00 Daegu vs Sangju
11:00 Alcorcón vs Tenerife
11:00 Zweigen vs Matsumoto
11:30 Utrecht vs AZ
12:35 Shandong vs Henan Jianye
13:30 Roda vs MVV
14:00 Cagliari vs Milan
14:00 Hammarby vs Jönköpings S
14:00 Osmanlıspor vs Rize
14:00 Bursa vs Gençlerbirliği
14:00 Karabük vs Kayserispor
15:00 Midtjylland vs Lyngby
15:00 Zaragoza vs Vallecano
15:00 København vs SønderjyskE
15:00 Blackpool vs Exeter
15:00 Hamilton vs Dundee Utd
15:00 Brøndby vs Nordsjælland
15:00 Luzern vs Vaduz
15:00 Lausanne vs Lugano
15:00 Rīgas FS vs Metta/LU
15:00 Grasshopper vs Basel
15:00 Thun vs Young Boys
15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
15:30 Ried vs Mattersburg
15:30 WAC vs Sturm
15:30 Rapid vs St. Pölten
15:30 Salzburg vs Altach
15:45 NEC vs NAC
16:30 IFK Göteborg vs Elfsborg
17:00 Roma vs Genoa
17:00 Tarragona vs Girona
17:00 Haugesund vs Sarpsborg
17:00 Molde vs Stabæk
17:00 Lech vs Wisła
17:00 Mallorca vs Numancia
17:00 Sampdoria vs Napoli
17:00 Lillestrøm vs Tromsø
17:00 Nieciecza vs Jagiellonia
17:00 Elche vs Reus
17:00 Kristiansund vs Sogndal
17:00 Brann vs Aalesund
17:00 Gaziantep vs Beşiktaş
17:15 Benfica vs Guimarães
19:45 Inter vs Udinese
Transmissions available in UK (change)