Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

England

League Two 2014/2015


England


Winner
Burton Albion
Top goal scorer
J. Cureton (19 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 36 Gameweek 37 Gameweek 38
< Back
Tue 17.Mar.2015 - 19:45 Cambridge Utd 1-2 Tranmere 2
Tue 17.Mar.2015 - 19:45 Dag & Red 2-0 Plymouth 7
Tue 17.Mar.2015 - 19:45 Exeter 0-0 Stevenage 5
Tue 17.Mar.2015 - 19:45 Mansfield 2-1 Wimbledon 4
Tue 17.Mar.2015 - 19:45 Morecambe 1-4 Shrewsbury 5
Tue 17.Mar.2015 - 19:45 Newport 1-0 Luton 6
Tue 17.Mar.2015 - 19:45 Northampton 0-2 Carlisle 12
Tue 17.Mar.2015 - 19:45 Oxford 0-2 Hartlepool 10
Tue 17.Mar.2015 - 19:45 Portsmouth 2-2 Cheltenham 15
Tue 17.Mar.2015 - 19:45 Wycombe 2-2 Accrington 13
Tue 17.Mar.2015 - 19:45 York 0-1 Bury 12
Wed 18.Mar.2015 - 19:45 Burton Albion 2-1 Southend 28
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Burton Albion 94 46 28 10 8 69 39 +30
...
V E V V V
2 = Shrewsbury Town 89 46 27 8 11 67 31 +36
...
V D V V D
3 = Bury 85 46 26 7 13 60 40 +20
...
V V D V V
4 = Wycombe Wanderers 84 46 23 15 8 67 45 +22
...
V V E D V
5 = Southend United 84 46 24 12 10 54 38 +16
...
V V V V D
6 = Stevenage 72 46 20 12 14 62 54 +8
...
V V E V D
7 = Plymouth Argyle 71 46 20 11 15 55 37 +18
...
V E D V V
8 = Luton Town 68 46 19 11 16 54 44 +10
...
D E V D V
9 = Newport County 65 46 18 11 17 51 54 -3
...
D D D V D
10 = Exeter City 64 46 17 13 16 61 65 -4
...
D D D D V
11 = Morecambe 63 46 17 12 17 53 52 +1
...
V D D V V
12 = Northampton Town 61 46 18 7 21 67 62 +5
...
D E V D D
13 = Oxford United 61 46 15 16 15 50 49 +1
...
E E V V V
14 = Dagenham & Redbridge 59 46 17 8 21 58 59 -1
...
D E V V D
15 = AFC Wimbledon 58 46 14 16 16 54 60 -6
...
E E E D E
16 = Portsmouth 57 46 14 15 17 52 54 -2
...
D D D V E
17 = Accrington Stanley 56 46 15 11 20 58 77 -19
...
E E E D V
18 = York City 52 46 11 19 16 46 51 -5
...
V V D D E
19 = Cambridge United 51 46 13 12 21 61 66 -5
...
E D V D D
20 = Carlisle United 50 46 14 8 24 56 74 -18
...
V E V D E
21 = Mansfield Town 48 46 13 9 24 38 62 -24
...
D V D D D
22 = Hartlepool United 45 46 12 9 25 39 70 -31
...
D E D V E
23 = Cheltenham Town 41 46 9 14 23 40 67 -27
...
D V D D E
24 = Tranmere Rovers 39 46 9 12 25 45 67 -22
...
D D D D D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2014/2015
Teams
Best Offense Burton Albion 69 Goals
Best Defense Shrewsbury Town 31 Goals
Most Wins Burton Albion 28 Victories
Most Defeats Tranmere Rovers 25 Defeats
Most Draws York City 19 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer J. Cureton 19 Goals
Most Yellows A. Sandell 12 Cards
Most Reds L. Wilkinson ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes A. Mawson 4350 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 552 Matches
Total Goals 1317 Goals
Goals/game 2.39 G/game
See all

Search

League Two - 2014/2015

  • 100% 557 / 557 Games

  • Home team wins 44.34%
  • Draws 25.13%
  • Away team wins 30.52%
  • Over 1.5 68.76%
  • Over 2.5 41.83%
  • Over 3.5 21.36%
  • Goals 1329
  • Goals /match 2.39
  • Goals /match home 1.33
  • Goals /match away 1.06
  • Both teams score 48.47%
  • Goals after 80' 16.78%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:15 Quilmes vs Sarmiento
04:30 Seoul vs Suwon
06:35 Central Coast vs Wanderers
08:50 Melbourne City vs Brisbane
10:35 Urawa vs Kashima
11:00 Başakşehir vs Antalya
11:00 CSKA vs Ural
12:00 Granada vs Sevilla
12:00 Vorskla vs Dynamo Kyiv
12:00 Indonesia vs Vietnam
12:00 1860 München vs Dresden
12:00 Nürnberg vs Sandhausen
12:00 Chornomorets vs Volyn
12:15 Motherwell vs Celtic
12:30 Man City vs Chelsea
12:45 Shabab vs Jazira
13:00 Celje vs Gorica
14:00 Pro Vercelli vs Pisa
14:00 Vysočina vs Slovan
14:00 Novara vs Vicenza
14:00 Zbrojovka vs Karviná
14:00 Latina vs Virtus
14:00 Sparta vs Teplice
14:00 Cittadella vs SPAL
14:00 Bari 1908 vs Salernitana
14:00 Ternana vs Brescia
14:00 Avellino vs Ascoli
14:00 Spezia vs Frosinone
14:00 Dinamo Zagreb vs Rijeka
14:30 Bremen vs Ingolstadt
14:30 Wolfsburg vs Hertha BSC
14:30 Leverkusen vs Freiburg
14:30 Dortmund vs M'gladbach
14:30 Hoffenheim vs Köln
15:00 Horsens vs Viborg
15:00 Charlton vs MK Dons
15:00 Sutton Utd vs Cheltenham
15:00 Zorya vs Dnipro
15:00 Norwich vs Brentford
15:00 Rapid vs St. Pölten
16:00 Rio Ave vs Tondela
16:00 Emirates vs Sharjah
16:00 Ahli vs Wahda
16:00 Rostov vs Zenit
16:00 Montpellier vs PSG
16:00 Fenerbahçe vs Beşiktaş
16:45 Luzern vs Vaduz
17:00 Club Brugge vs Oostende
17:00 Śląsk vs Pogoń
17:15 Numancia vs Almería
17:15 Mirandés vs Elche
17:15 UCAM vs Lugo
17:30 Leipzig vs Schalke 04
17:30 Leeds vs Aston Villa
17:30 Leganés vs Villarreal
17:30 Go Ahead vs Heerenveen
17:30 København vs Randers
17:30 Ried vs Mattersburg
17:30 Admira vs Austria
17:30 Salzburg vs Altach
19:45 Juventus vs Atalanta
19:45 Atlético vs Espanyol
Transmissions available in UK (change)