Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

England

League Two 2014/2015


England


Winner
Burton Albion
Top goal scorer
J. Cureton (19 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 14 Gameweek 15 Gameweek 16
< Back
Sat 25.Oct.2014 - 15:00 Wimbledon 2-2 Tranmere
Sat 25.Oct.2014 - 15:00 Cambridge Utd 2-1 Hartlepool 4
Sat 25.Oct.2014 - 15:00 Carlisle 2-1 Oxford
Sat 25.Oct.2014 - 15:00 Luton 1-0 Northampton 1
Sat 25.Oct.2014 - 15:00 Newport 1-1 Accrington 6
Sat 25.Oct.2014 - 15:00 Shrewsbury 2-1 Portsmouth
Sat 25.Oct.2014 - 15:00 Southend 1-1 Bury
Sat 25.Oct.2014 - 16:00 Plymouth 3-0 Cheltenham
Sat 25.Oct.2014 - 16:00 Stevenage 1-0 Burton Albion
Sat 25.Oct.2014 - 16:00 Wycombe 1-1 Dag & Red 2
Sat 25.Oct.2014 - 16:00 York 1-1 Mansfield
Sun 26.Oct.2014 - 13:00 Morecambe 0-2 Exeter 5
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Burton Albion 94 46 28 10 8 69 39 +30
...
V E V V V
2 = Shrewsbury Town 89 46 27 8 11 67 31 +36
...
V D V V D
3 = Bury 85 46 26 7 13 60 40 +20
...
V V D V V
4 = Wycombe Wanderers 84 46 23 15 8 67 45 +22
...
V V E D V
5 = Southend United 84 46 24 12 10 54 38 +16
...
V V V V D
6 = Stevenage 72 46 20 12 14 62 54 +8
...
V V E V D
7 = Plymouth Argyle 71 46 20 11 15 55 37 +18
...
V E D V V
8 = Luton Town 68 46 19 11 16 54 44 +10
...
D E V D V
9 = Newport County 65 46 18 11 17 51 54 -3
...
D D D V D
10 = Exeter City 64 46 17 13 16 61 65 -4
...
D D D D V
11 = Morecambe 63 46 17 12 17 53 52 +1
...
V D D V V
12 = Northampton Town 61 46 18 7 21 67 62 +5
...
D E V D D
13 = Oxford United 61 46 15 16 15 50 49 +1
...
E E V V V
14 = Dagenham & Redbridge 59 46 17 8 21 58 59 -1
...
D E V V D
15 = AFC Wimbledon 58 46 14 16 16 54 60 -6
...
E E E D E
16 = Portsmouth 57 46 14 15 17 52 54 -2
...
D D D V E
17 = Accrington Stanley 56 46 15 11 20 58 77 -19
...
E E E D V
18 = York City 52 46 11 19 16 46 51 -5
...
V V D D E
19 = Cambridge United 51 46 13 12 21 61 66 -5
...
E D V D D
20 = Carlisle United 50 46 14 8 24 56 74 -18
...
V E V D E
21 = Mansfield Town 48 46 13 9 24 38 62 -24
...
D V D D D
22 = Hartlepool United 45 46 12 9 25 39 70 -31
...
D E D V E
23 = Cheltenham Town 41 46 9 14 23 40 67 -27
...
D V D D E
24 = Tranmere Rovers 39 46 9 12 25 45 67 -22
...
D D D D D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2014/2015
Teams
Best Offense Burton Albion 69 Goals
Best Defense Shrewsbury Town 31 Goals
Most Wins Burton Albion 28 Victories
Most Defeats Tranmere Rovers 25 Defeats
Most Draws York City 19 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer J. Cureton 19 Goals
Most Yellows A. Sandell 12 Cards
Most Reds L. Wilkinson ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes A. Mawson 4350 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 552 Matches
Total Goals 1317 Goals
Goals/game 2.39 G/game
See all

Search

League Two - 2014/2015

  • 100% 557 / 557 Games

  • Home team wins 44.34%
  • Draws 25.13%
  • Away team wins 30.52%
  • Over 1.5 68.76%
  • Over 2.5 41.83%
  • Over 3.5 21.36%
  • Goals 1329
  • Goals /match 2.39
  • Goals /match home 1.33
  • Goals /match away 1.06
  • Both teams score 48.47%
  • Goals after 80' 16.78%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Temperley vs Racing
00:30 Española vs Everton
00:30 New York vs Chicago
00:30 Columbus vs NYCFC
00:30 Unión SF vs Patronato
01:00 Minnesota vs Earthquakes
01:30 Sporting KC vs Salt Lake
03:00 Sounders vs New England
03:30 Galaxy vs Philadelphia
05:00 Shimizu vs Vegalta
06:00 Albirex vs Kashiwa
07:00 Jeju Utd vs Suwon
07:00 Gwangju vs Jeonbuk Motors
07:00 Júbilo vs Consadole
07:00 Tokyo vs Sanfrecce
07:00 Omiya vs Urawa
07:00 Daegu vs Seoul
08:00 Mel Victory vs Brisbane
08:00 Vissel Kobe vs Ventforet
08:00 Kashima vs Sagan
09:00 F Marinos vs Gamba
09:00 Incheon Utd vs Ulsan
11:00 Alcorcón vs Cádiz
11:00 Osasuna vs La Coruña
11:00 Cerezo vs Kawasaki
11:30 Roma vs Lazio
12:00 Viborg vs AaB
12:00 Bolton vs Peterborough
12:00 Olimpik D vs Zorya
12:00 Man Utd vs Swansea
12:30 Ufa vs Arsenal
12:35 Lifan vs Shanghai SIPG
12:45 Hobro vs Roskilde
13:30 Gent vs Anderlecht
14:00 Crotone vs Milan
14:00 Caen vs Marseille
14:00 Bologna vs Udinese
14:00 Empoli vs Sassuolo
14:00 Palermo vs Fiorentina
14:00 Mariehamn vs VPS
14:00 Cagliari vs Pescara
14:00 AIK vs Sundsvall
14:00 Genoa vs Chievo
14:00 Bala vs TNS
14:05 Everton vs Chelsea
14:30 Augsburg vs Hamburg
15:00 Lugo vs Girona
15:00 Shakhtar D vs Oleksandria
15:00 København vs Lyngby
15:15 Betis vs Alavés
16:00 Dijon vs Bordeaux
16:30 Tottenham vs Arsenal
19:45 Inter vs Napoli
01:00 Audax vs Cobresal
Transmissions available in UK (change)