Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

England

League Two 2013/2014


England


Winner
Chesterfield
Top goal scorer
S. Winnall (23 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek 7
< Back
Sat 07.Sep.2013 - 16:00 Hartlepool 1-2 Wycombe 4
Sat 07.Sep.2013 - 16:00 Northampton 1-1 Scunthorpe 3
Sat 07.Sep.2013 - 16:00 Rochdale 1-0 Bury 3
Sat 07.Sep.2013 - 16:00 Plymouth 1-0 Bristol Rovers 4
Sat 07.Sep.2013 - 16:00 Cheltenham 2-2 Portsmouth 4
Sat 07.Sep.2013 - 16:00 Newport 1-1 Mansfield
Sat 07.Sep.2013 - 16:00 Dag & Red 1-1 Exeter 3
Sat 07.Sep.2013 - 16:00 Chesterfield 1-0 Accrington 11
Sat 07.Sep.2013 - 16:00 Burton Albion 0-2 Oxford 4
Sat 07.Sep.2013 - 16:00 Fleetwood 4-1 Torquay 2
Sat 07.Sep.2013 - 16:00 York 0-2 Wimbledon 3
Sat 07.Sep.2013 - 16:00 Southend 1-3 Morecambe 3
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Chesterfield 84 46 23 15 8 71 40 +31
...
V E V V V
2 = Scunthorpe United 81 46 20 21 5 68 44 +24
...
E E V D E
3 = Rochdale 81 46 24 9 13 69 48 +21
...
D D V V D
4 = Fleetwood Town 76 46 22 10 14 66 52 +14
...
E V V E D
5 = Southend United 72 46 19 15 12 56 39 +17
...
D V V E V
6 = Burton Albion 72 46 19 15 12 47 42 +5
...
D V E D D
7 = York City 71 46 18 17 11 52 41 +11
...
E V V V E
8 = Oxford United 62 46 16 14 16 53 50 +3
...
V D D D D
9 = Dagenham & Redbridge 60 46 15 15 16 53 59 -6
...
D V D D V
10 = Plymouth Argyle 60 46 16 12 18 51 58 -7
...
D D D E E
11 = Mansfield Town 60 46 15 15 16 49 58 -9
...
V E D D V
12 = Bury 59 46 13 20 13 59 51 +8
...
E V D E E
13 = Portsmouth 59 46 14 17 15 56 66 -10
...
V V V E E
14 = Newport County 58 46 14 16 16 56 59 -3
...
V E E D V
15 = Accrington Stanley 57 46 14 15 17 54 56 -2
...
E E D V V
16 = AFC Wimbledon 56 46 14 14 18 49 57 -8
...
V E V D D
17 = Exeter City 55 46 14 13 19 54 57 -3
...
E E D V V
18 = Cheltenham Town 55 46 13 16 17 53 63 -10
...
E D V D D
19 = Morecambe 54 46 13 15 18 52 64 -12
...
E E D V E
20 = Hartlepool United 53 46 14 11 21 50 56 -6
...
D D V E D
21 = Northampton Town 53 46 13 14 19 42 57 -15
...
V E D V V
22 = Wycombe Wanderers 50 46 12 14 20 46 54 -8
...
D E D D V
23 = Bristol Rovers 50 46 12 14 20 43 54 -11
...
D D D V D
24 = Torquay United 45 46 12 9 25 42 66 -24
...
V D V V D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2013/2014
Teams
Best Offense Chesterfield 71 Goals
Best Defense Southend United 39 Goals
Most Wins Rochdale 24 Victories
Most Defeats Torquay United 25 Defeats
Most Draws Scunthorpe United 21 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer S. Winnall 23 Goals
Most Yellows S. Moore 12 Cards
Most Reds R. Bowman ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes D. Bentley 4320 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 552 Matches
Total Goals 1291 Goals
Goals/game 2.34 G/game
See all

Search

League Two - 2013/2014

  • 100% 557 / 557 Games

  • Home team wins 37.34%
  • Draws 31.42%
  • Away team wins 31.24%
  • Over 1.5 69.48%
  • Over 2.5 42.37%
  • Over 3.5 19.93%
  • Goals 1298
  • Goals /match 2.33
  • Goals /match home 1.24
  • Goals /match away 1.09
  • Both teams score 48.65%
  • Goals after 80' 16.56%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 San Lorenzo vs Chacarita
00:00 Uni Concepción vs Everton
00:30 Orlando vs Earthquakes
01:00 Dallas vs Philadelphia
01:15 Petrolero vs Real Potosí
02:00 Salt Lake vs Colorado
05:00 Albirex vs Omiya
05:00 Avispa vs JEF Utd
06:00 Jeju Utd vs Jeonbuk Motors
06:00 Tokushima vs Kamatamare
06:00 Zweigen vs Oita
06:00 Matsumoto vs Montedio
06:00 Yokohama vs Tochigi
07:00 Machida vs Renofa
08:00 Gyeongnam vs Ulsan
08:00 Incheon Utd vs Suwon
08:00 V-Varen vs Kashiwa
11:00 Alcorcón vs Osasuna
11:00 Girona vs Espanyol
11:00 Helsingør vs Silkeborg
11:30 Cagliari vs Bologna
12:00 Olimpik D vs Karpaty
12:00 Arsenal vs Zenit
12:30 Rangers vs Midlothian
12:35 Guoan vs Guangzhou
13:00 OB vs Lyngby
13:30 Arsenal vs West Ham
14:00 Nice vs Montpellier
14:00 Lazio vs Sampdoria
14:00 Häcken vs Hammarby
14:00 Atalanta vs Torino
14:00 RoPS vs Kemi
14:00 Chievo vs Inter
14:00 Mariehamn vs VPS
14:00 Udinese vs Crotone
14:00 Dalkurd vs Sundsvall
14:30 Augsburg vs Mainz 05
14:30 CSKA vs Krasnodar
14:30 Tosno vs Amkar
14:30 Sandecja vs Arka
15:00 AaB vs Midtjylland
15:00 Chelsea vs Southampton
15:00 Tigre vs Huracán
15:00 Barcelona II vs Vallecano
15:00 Karviná vs Teplice
15:15 Málaga vs Real Sociedad
16:00 O'Higgins vs Curicó Unido
16:00 Chaves vs Portimonense
16:00 Tondela vs Aves
16:00 Saint-Étienne vs Troyes
16:10 Alloa Athletic vs Ayr Utd
16:30 Man City vs Swansea
19:45 Atlético vs Betis
19:45 Juventus vs Napoli
Transmissions available in UK (change)