Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

England

League Two 2013/2014


England


Winner
Chesterfield
Top goal scorer
S. Winnall (23 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 36 Gameweek 37 Gameweek 38
< Back
Sat 15.Mar.2014 - 15:00 Dag & Red 1-1 Morecambe
Sat 15.Mar.2014 - 15:00 Cheltenham 1-0 Torquay 1
Sat 15.Mar.2014 - 15:00 Plymouth 0-2 Scunthorpe 2
Sat 15.Mar.2014 - 15:00 York 2-0 Wycombe
Sat 15.Mar.2014 - 15:00 Southend 0-0 Bury 1
Sat 15.Mar.2014 - 15:00 Fleetwood 3-1 Portsmouth
Sat 15.Mar.2014 - 15:00 Chesterfield 3-0 Oxford 4
Sat 15.Mar.2014 - 15:00 Rochdale 2-1 Accrington 3
Sat 15.Mar.2014 - 15:00 Hartlepool 4-0 Bristol Rovers 9
Sat 15.Mar.2014 - 15:00 Northampton 1-1 Mansfield
Sat 15.Mar.2014 - 15:00 Burton Albion 1-1 Wimbledon 3
Sun 16.Mar.2014 - 15:00 Newport 1-1 Exeter 1
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Chesterfield 84 46 23 15 8 71 40 +31
...
V E V V V
2 = Scunthorpe United 81 46 20 21 5 68 44 +24
...
E E V D E
3 = Rochdale 81 46 24 9 13 69 48 +21
...
D D V V D
4 = Fleetwood Town 76 46 22 10 14 66 52 +14
...
E V V E D
5 = Southend United 72 46 19 15 12 56 39 +17
...
D V V E V
6 = Burton Albion 72 46 19 15 12 47 42 +5
...
D V E D D
7 = York City 71 46 18 17 11 52 41 +11
...
E V V V E
8 = Oxford United 62 46 16 14 16 53 50 +3
...
V D D D D
9 = Dagenham & Redbridge 60 46 15 15 16 53 59 -6
...
D V D D V
10 = Plymouth Argyle 60 46 16 12 18 51 58 -7
...
D D D E E
11 = Mansfield Town 60 46 15 15 16 49 58 -9
...
V E D D V
12 = Bury 59 46 13 20 13 59 51 +8
...
E V D E E
13 = Portsmouth 59 46 14 17 15 56 66 -10
...
V V V E E
14 = Newport County 58 46 14 16 16 56 59 -3
...
V E E D V
15 = Accrington Stanley 57 46 14 15 17 54 56 -2
...
E E D V V
16 = AFC Wimbledon 56 46 14 14 18 49 57 -8
...
V E V D D
17 = Exeter City 55 46 14 13 19 54 57 -3
...
E E D V V
18 = Cheltenham Town 55 46 13 16 17 53 63 -10
...
E D V D D
19 = Morecambe 54 46 13 15 18 52 64 -12
...
E E D V E
20 = Hartlepool United 53 46 14 11 21 50 56 -6
...
D D V E D
21 = Northampton Town 53 46 13 14 19 42 57 -15
...
V E D V V
22 = Wycombe Wanderers 50 46 12 14 20 46 54 -8
...
D E D D V
23 = Bristol Rovers 50 46 12 14 20 43 54 -11
...
D D D V D
24 = Torquay United 45 46 12 9 25 42 66 -24
...
V D V V D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2013/2014
Teams
Best Offense Chesterfield 71 Goals
Best Defense Southend United 39 Goals
Most Wins Rochdale 24 Victories
Most Defeats Torquay United 25 Defeats
Most Draws Scunthorpe United 21 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer S. Winnall 23 Goals
Most Yellows S. Moore 12 Cards
Most Reds R. Bowman ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes D. Bentley 4320 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 552 Matches
Total Goals 1291 Goals
Goals/game 2.34 G/game
See all

Search

League Two - 2013/2014

  • 100% 557 / 557 Games

  • Home team wins 37.34%
  • Draws 31.42%
  • Away team wins 31.24%
  • Over 1.5 69.48%
  • Over 2.5 42.37%
  • Over 3.5 19.93%
  • Goals 1298
  • Goals /match 2.33
  • Goals /match home 1.24
  • Goals /match away 1.09
  • Both teams score 48.65%
  • Goals after 80' 16.56%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Uni Concepción vs Temuco
00:30 Toronto vs Houston
01:15 Independiente vs Estudiantes
02:00 Cuenca vs River Plate
07:00 JEF Utd vs Tokushima
07:00 Pohang vs Sangju
07:00 Dragons vs Gangwon
08:30 Liaoning vs Guoan
10:50 Sydney vs Perth
12:00 Rangers vs Celtic
12:00 Zirka vs Karpaty
12:00 Real Sociedad vs Granada
12:00 Bielefeld vs Greuther Fürth
12:00 Karlsruhe vs Kaiserslautern
12:00 Nürnberg vs Stuttgart
12:15 York vs Forest Green
12:35 Henan Jianye vs Guangzhou
14:00 RoPS vs Kemi
14:00 HJK vs Inter Turku
14:00 Spezia vs SPAL
14:00 Troyes vs Brest
14:00 Lahti vs JJK
14:00 KuPS vs Ilves
14:30 Wisła Płock vs Ruch
14:30 Lokomotiv M vs Rubin
15:00 Hammarby vs AFC Utd
15:00 UCAM vs Tenerife
15:00 Midtjylland vs Nordsjælland
15:15 Real Madrid vs Valencia
16:00 Boavista vs Tondela
16:00 Zlín vs Mladá Boleslav
16:00 Monaco vs Toulouse
16:00 Univ Católica vs Univ Chile
16:00 Nacional vs Rio Ave
17:00 Valladolid vs Numancia
17:00 Levante vs Real Oviedo
17:00 Terek vs Ural
17:00 Śląsk vs Górnik Łęczna
17:00 Brann vs Viking
17:15 Dundee Utd vs Dumbarton
17:30 Brighton vs Bristol City
17:30 Las Palmas vs Atlético
17:30 Wolfsburg vs Bayern München
17:30 Crystal Palace vs Burnley
18:15 Benfica vs Estoril
19:45 Espanyol vs Barcelona
Transmissions available in UK (change)