Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

England

League Two 2013/2014


England


Winner
Chesterfield
Top goal scorer
S. Winnall (23 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 33 Gameweek 34 Gameweek 35
< Back
Sat 01.Mar.2014 - 15:00 Hartlepool 3-0 Torquay 2
Sat 01.Mar.2014 - 15:00 Fleetwood 0-0 Wimbledon 1
Sat 01.Mar.2014 - 15:00 Newport 2-2 Scunthorpe 1
Sat 01.Mar.2014 - 15:00 Rochdale 3-0 Oxford
Sat 01.Mar.2014 - 15:00 York 2-1 Exeter
Sat 01.Mar.2014 - 15:00 Dag & Red 0-0 Mansfield
Sat 01.Mar.2014 - 15:00 Northampton 0-0 Bristol Rovers 1
Sat 01.Mar.2014 - 15:00 Southend 1-1 Wycombe 1
Sat 01.Mar.2014 - 15:00 Plymouth 5-0 Morecambe
Sat 01.Mar.2014 - 15:00 Cheltenham 2-1 Bury 1
Sat 01.Mar.2014 - 15:00 Burton Albion 2-1 Accrington
Mon 03.Mar.2014 - 19:45 Chesterfield 0-0 Portsmouth 262
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Chesterfield 84 46 23 15 8 71 40 +31
...
V E V V V
2 = Scunthorpe United 81 46 20 21 5 68 44 +24
...
E E V D E
3 = Rochdale 81 46 24 9 13 69 48 +21
...
D D V V D
4 = Fleetwood Town 76 46 22 10 14 66 52 +14
...
E V V E D
5 = Southend United 72 46 19 15 12 56 39 +17
...
D V V E V
6 = Burton Albion 72 46 19 15 12 47 42 +5
...
D V E D D
7 = York City 71 46 18 17 11 52 41 +11
...
E V V V E
8 = Oxford United 62 46 16 14 16 53 50 +3
...
V D D D D
9 = Dagenham & Redbridge 60 46 15 15 16 53 59 -6
...
D V D D V
10 = Plymouth Argyle 60 46 16 12 18 51 58 -7
...
D D D E E
11 = Mansfield Town 60 46 15 15 16 49 58 -9
...
V E D D V
12 = Bury 59 46 13 20 13 59 51 +8
...
E V D E E
13 = Portsmouth 59 46 14 17 15 56 66 -10
...
V V V E E
14 = Newport County 58 46 14 16 16 56 59 -3
...
V E E D V
15 = Accrington Stanley 57 46 14 15 17 54 56 -2
...
E E D V V
16 = AFC Wimbledon 56 46 14 14 18 49 57 -8
...
V E V D D
17 = Exeter City 55 46 14 13 19 54 57 -3
...
E E D V V
18 = Cheltenham Town 55 46 13 16 17 53 63 -10
...
E D V D D
19 = Morecambe 54 46 13 15 18 52 64 -12
...
E E D V E
20 = Hartlepool United 53 46 14 11 21 50 56 -6
...
D D V E D
21 = Northampton Town 53 46 13 14 19 42 57 -15
...
V E D V V
22 = Wycombe Wanderers 50 46 12 14 20 46 54 -8
...
D E D D V
23 = Bristol Rovers 50 46 12 14 20 43 54 -11
...
D D D V D
24 = Torquay United 45 46 12 9 25 42 66 -24
...
V D V V D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2013/2014
Teams
Best Offense Chesterfield 71 Goals
Best Defense Southend United 39 Goals
Most Wins Rochdale 24 Victories
Most Defeats Torquay United 25 Defeats
Most Draws Scunthorpe United 21 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer S. Winnall 23 Goals
Most Yellows S. Moore 12 Cards
Most Reds R. Bowman ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes D. Bentley 4320 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 552 Matches
Total Goals 1291 Goals
Goals/game 2.34 G/game
See all

Search

League Two - 2013/2014

  • 100% 557 / 557 Games

  • Home team wins 37.34%
  • Draws 31.42%
  • Away team wins 31.24%
  • Over 1.5 69.48%
  • Over 2.5 42.37%
  • Over 3.5 19.93%
  • Goals 1298
  • Goals /match 2.33
  • Goals /match home 1.24
  • Goals /match away 1.09
  • Both teams score 48.65%
  • Goals after 80' 16.56%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

23:00 Racing vs Godoy Cruz
23:30 Rafaela vs Estudiantes
05:00 Kumamoto vs Oita
05:00 Renofa vs Kamatamare
05:00 Zweigen vs Machida
06:00 Matsumoto vs Nagoya
06:00 ThespaKusatsu vs Fagiano
06:00 Montedio vs Avispa
07:00 Wellington vs Newcastle
09:00 Perth vs Sydney
11:00 Getafe vs Lugo
11:30 Verona vs Pisa
12:00 Olimpik D vs Karpaty
12:30 Scunthorpe vs Bradford
12:45 Hobro vs Fremad Amager
14:00 Virtus vs Cesena
14:00 SPAL vs Frosinone
14:00 Vicenza vs Brescia
14:00 Ternana vs Avellino
14:00 Latina vs Pro Vercelli
14:00 Salernitana vs Ascoli
14:00 Carpi vs Perugia
14:45 Doncaster vs Plymouth
15:00 Cádiz vs Tenerife
17:00 Azerbaijan vs Germany
17:00 Reus vs UCAM
17:00 England vs Lithuania
17:00 Sevilla II vs Córdoba
17:00 Armenia vs Kazakhstan
17:00 San Marino vs Czech Rep
17:00 Mirandés vs Huesca
18:00 Macará vs Ind del Valle
19:30 Elche vs Zaragoza
19:30 Bari 1908 vs Novara
19:45 Romania vs Denmark
19:45 Montenegro vs Poland
19:45 Scotland vs Slovenia
19:45 North Ireland vs Norway
19:45 Malta vs Slovakia
20:00 Colón vs Lanús
20:00 São Paulo vs Corinthians
20:00 Real Potosí vs N Potosí
Transmissions available in UK (change)