Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

England

League Two 2013/2014


England


Winner
Chesterfield
Top goal scorer
S. Winnall (23 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 28 Gameweek 29 Gameweek 30
< Back
Sat 07.Dec.2013 - 15:00 Morecambe 0-1 Cheltenham 1
Mon 27.Jan.2014 - 19:45 Scunthorpe 0-0 Fleetwood 82
Tue 28.Jan.2014 - 19:45 Dag & Red 1-1 Southend 1
Tue 28.Jan.2014 - 19:45 York 0-2 Chesterfield 4
Tue 28.Jan.2014 - 19:45 Wycombe 0-1 Portsmouth 2
Tue 28.Jan.2014 - 19:45 Exeter 0-0 Oxford 2
Tue 28.Jan.2014 - 19:45 Bristol Rovers 0-1 Accrington 2
Tue 28.Jan.2014 - 19:45 Wimbledon 2-1 Hartlepool 2
Tue 25.Feb.2014 - 19:45 Torquay 1-1 Burton Albion 22
Tue 25.Feb.2014 - 19:45 Mansfield 1-4 Bury 38
Tue 18.Mar.2014 - 19:45 Northampton 0-3 Rochdale 37
Tue 08.Apr.2014 - 20:45 Newport 1-2 Plymouth 20
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Chesterfield 84 46 23 15 8 71 40 +31
...
V E V V V
2 = Scunthorpe United 81 46 20 21 5 68 44 +24
...
E E V D E
3 = Rochdale 81 46 24 9 13 69 48 +21
...
D D V V D
4 = Fleetwood Town 76 46 22 10 14 66 52 +14
...
E V V E D
5 = Southend United 72 46 19 15 12 56 39 +17
...
D V V E V
6 = Burton Albion 72 46 19 15 12 47 42 +5
...
D V E D D
7 = York City 71 46 18 17 11 52 41 +11
...
E V V V E
8 = Oxford United 62 46 16 14 16 53 50 +3
...
V D D D D
9 = Dagenham & Redbridge 60 46 15 15 16 53 59 -6
...
D V D D V
10 = Plymouth Argyle 60 46 16 12 18 51 58 -7
...
D D D E E
11 = Mansfield Town 60 46 15 15 16 49 58 -9
...
V E D D V
12 = Bury 59 46 13 20 13 59 51 +8
...
E V D E E
13 = Portsmouth 59 46 14 17 15 56 66 -10
...
V V V E E
14 = Newport County 58 46 14 16 16 56 59 -3
...
V E E D V
15 = Accrington Stanley 57 46 14 15 17 54 56 -2
...
E E D V V
16 = AFC Wimbledon 56 46 14 14 18 49 57 -8
...
V E V D D
17 = Exeter City 55 46 14 13 19 54 57 -3
...
E E D V V
18 = Cheltenham Town 55 46 13 16 17 53 63 -10
...
E D V D D
19 = Morecambe 54 46 13 15 18 52 64 -12
...
E E D V E
20 = Hartlepool United 53 46 14 11 21 50 56 -6
...
D D V E D
21 = Northampton Town 53 46 13 14 19 42 57 -15
...
V E D V V
22 = Wycombe Wanderers 50 46 12 14 20 46 54 -8
...
D E D D V
23 = Bristol Rovers 50 46 12 14 20 43 54 -11
...
D D D V D
24 = Torquay United 45 46 12 9 25 42 66 -24
...
V D V V D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2013/2014
Teams
Best Offense Chesterfield 71 Goals
Best Defense Southend United 39 Goals
Most Wins Rochdale 24 Victories
Most Defeats Torquay United 25 Defeats
Most Draws Scunthorpe United 21 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer S. Winnall 23 Goals
Most Yellows S. Moore 12 Cards
Most Reds R. Bowman ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes D. Bentley 4320 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 552 Matches
Total Goals 1291 Goals
Goals/game 2.34 G/game
See all

Search

League Two - 2013/2014

  • 100% 557 / 557 Games

  • Home team wins 37.34%
  • Draws 31.42%
  • Away team wins 31.24%
  • Over 1.5 69.48%
  • Over 2.5 42.37%
  • Over 3.5 19.93%
  • Goals 1298
  • Goals /match 2.33
  • Goals /match home 1.24
  • Goals /match away 1.09
  • Both teams score 48.65%
  • Goals after 80' 16.56%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Toronto vs Colorado
00:00 DC United vs Houston
00:30 Columbus vs Philadelphia
00:30 New England vs Galaxy
00:30 Montreal vs Dallas
01:00 Tigres vs Puebla
01:05 PSG vs Tottenham
01:06 León vs Atlas
03:00 Salt Lake vs Sporting KC
10:00 Fagiano vs Renofa
10:00 Avispa vs Tokushima
10:00 Suwon vs Sangju
11:00 Seoul vs Jeonbuk Motors
11:00 Gangwon vs Daegu
11:00 Horsens vs Lyngby
12:35 Shenhua vs Guoan
13:00 AaB vs SønderjyskE
13:30 Nürnberg vs M'gladbach
14:00 Djurgården vs Östersunds FK
14:15 Dinamo Minsk vs Dnepr
14:30 Wisła Płock vs Lech
14:30 Aue vs Antalya
14:30 Braunschweig vs Köln
15:00 Nordsjælland vs Brøndby
15:00 Santos vs Bahia
15:00 Grasshopper vs Zürich
15:00 Vitebsk vs Slutsk
15:00 Wil vs Vaduz
15:00 Thun vs Sion
15:00 Luzern vs Lugano
15:30 Dinamo Brest vs Gomel
15:30 Altach vs Austria
16:00 Eibar vs Leeds
16:00 Alanya vs Ahli
16:00 Udinese vs Kayserispor
16:30 Kalmar vs AFC Utd
16:30 VPS vs JJK
16:30 IFK Göteborg vs Örebro
16:30 HJK vs Kemi
16:30 RoPS vs SJK
17:00 Jagiellonia vs Górnik
17:00 Midtjylland vs Silkeborg
17:00 Juan Aurich vs Garcilaso
17:00 Domžale vs Celje
17:00 Dundalk vs Shamrock
17:30 Zirka vs Olimpik D
17:30 Zorya vs Illichivets'
18:00 Fjölnir vs ÍBV
18:00 KA vs Breidablik
18:00 Inter vs Hajduk
18:00 Crvena Zvezda vs Radnički Niš
18:00 Sturm vs St. Pölten
18:00 Pumas vs Pachuca
19:15 Alianza Atl. vs Alianza
19:20 Gorica vs Olimpija
20:00 Fluminense vs Corinthians
20:15 Víkingur R vs KR
20:30 Palestino vs La Calera
21:00 Stjarnan vs Grindavík
21:30 Universitario vs Melgar
22:05 Real Madrid vs Man Utd
Transmissions available in UK (change)