Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

England

League Two 2013/2014


England


Winner
Chesterfield
Top goal scorer
S. Winnall (23 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 14 Gameweek 15 Gameweek 16
< Back
Fri 01.Nov.2013 - 19:45 Southend 3-0 Mansfield 2
Sat 02.Nov.2013 - 15:00 Fleetwood 4-1 Newport
Sat 02.Nov.2013 - 15:00 Oxford 0-1 Bristol Rovers 3
Sat 02.Nov.2013 - 15:00 Rochdale 1-2 Wimbledon 3
Sat 02.Nov.2013 - 15:00 Accrington 1-1 Wycombe
Sat 02.Nov.2013 - 15:00 Burton Albion 0-1 Morecambe
Sat 02.Nov.2013 - 15:00 Bury 1-3 Torquay 1
Sat 02.Nov.2013 - 15:00 Cheltenham 2-2 York
Sat 02.Nov.2013 - 15:00 Chesterfield 1-1 Scunthorpe
Sat 02.Nov.2013 - 15:00 Portsmouth 3-2 Exeter 1
Sat 02.Nov.2013 - 15:00 Hartlepool 2-1 Dag & Red
Sat 02.Nov.2013 - 15:00 Plymouth 1-0 Northampton
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Chesterfield 84 46 23 15 8 71 40 +31
...
V E V V V
2 = Scunthorpe United 81 46 20 21 5 68 44 +24
...
E E V D E
3 = Rochdale 81 46 24 9 13 69 48 +21
...
D D V V D
4 = Fleetwood Town 76 46 22 10 14 66 52 +14
...
E V V E D
5 = Southend United 72 46 19 15 12 56 39 +17
...
D V V E V
6 = Burton Albion 72 46 19 15 12 47 42 +5
...
D V E D D
7 = York City 71 46 18 17 11 52 41 +11
...
E V V V E
8 = Oxford United 62 46 16 14 16 53 50 +3
...
V D D D D
9 = Dagenham & Redbridge 60 46 15 15 16 53 59 -6
...
D V D D V
10 = Plymouth Argyle 60 46 16 12 18 51 58 -7
...
D D D E E
11 = Mansfield Town 60 46 15 15 16 49 58 -9
...
V E D D V
12 = Bury 59 46 13 20 13 59 51 +8
...
E V D E E
13 = Portsmouth 59 46 14 17 15 56 66 -10
...
V V V E E
14 = Newport County 58 46 14 16 16 56 59 -3
...
V E E D V
15 = Accrington Stanley 57 46 14 15 17 54 56 -2
...
E E D V V
16 = AFC Wimbledon 56 46 14 14 18 49 57 -8
...
V E V D D
17 = Exeter City 55 46 14 13 19 54 57 -3
...
E E D V V
18 = Cheltenham Town 55 46 13 16 17 53 63 -10
...
E D V D D
19 = Morecambe 54 46 13 15 18 52 64 -12
...
E E D V E
20 = Hartlepool United 53 46 14 11 21 50 56 -6
...
D D V E D
21 = Northampton Town 53 46 13 14 19 42 57 -15
...
V E D V V
22 = Wycombe Wanderers 50 46 12 14 20 46 54 -8
...
D E D D V
23 = Bristol Rovers 50 46 12 14 20 43 54 -11
...
D D D V D
24 = Torquay United 45 46 12 9 25 42 66 -24
...
V D V V D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2013/2014
Teams
Best Offense Chesterfield 71 Goals
Best Defense Southend United 39 Goals
Most Wins Rochdale 24 Victories
Most Defeats Torquay United 25 Defeats
Most Draws Scunthorpe United 21 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer S. Winnall 23 Goals
Most Yellows S. Moore 12 Cards
Most Reds R. Bowman ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes D. Bentley 4320 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 552 Matches
Total Goals 1291 Goals
Goals/game 2.34 G/game
See all

Search

League Two - 2013/2014

  • 100% 557 / 557 Games

  • Home team wins 37.34%
  • Draws 31.42%
  • Away team wins 31.24%
  • Over 1.5 69.48%
  • Over 2.5 42.37%
  • Over 3.5 19.93%
  • Goals 1298
  • Goals /match 2.33
  • Goals /match home 1.24
  • Goals /match away 1.09
  • Both teams score 48.65%
  • Goals after 80' 16.56%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Monterrey vs Pachuca
03:00 Necaxa vs Querétaro
06:00 Central Coast vs Mel Victory
10:00 Gençlerbirliği vs Konya
11:00 Real Sociedad vs Villarreal
11:00 Huesca vs Sevilla II
11:30 Bologna vs Inter
11:30 Willem II vs AZ
12:00 Fenerbahçe vs Kasımpaşa
12:30 København vs Brøndby
12:30 Bielefeld vs St. Pauli
12:30 Karlsruhe vs Union Berlin
12:30 Adana vs Osmanlıspor
12:30 Dresden vs Hannover
12:45 Vaduz vs Lugano
12:45 Basel vs Lausanne
13:00 Kilmarnock vs Aberdeen
13:00 Karviná vs Mladá Boleslav
13:00 Králové vs Dukla
13:30 Sparta vs Groningen
13:30 Vitesse vs Ajax
13:30 MVV vs Eindhoven
13:30 Standard vs Gent
14:00 Chievo vs Napoli
14:00 Udinese vs Sassuolo
14:00 Sampdoria vs Cagliari
14:00 Fulham vs Tottenham
14:00 Bordeaux vs Guingamp
14:00 Pescara vs Genoa
14:00 Osijek vs Rijeka
14:00 Pisa vs Frosinone
14:30 M'gladbach vs Leipzig
15:00 Cádiz vs Reus
15:00 AGF vs AaB
15:00 Antofagasta vs Uni Concepción
15:00 Grasshopper vs Sion
15:15 Valencia vs Athletic Club
15:15 Dundee vs Rangers
15:30 Ried vs Salzburg
15:45 ADO vs Feyenoord
16:00 Cristal vs Uni San Martín
16:00 Paços Ferreira vs Setúbal
16:00 Lyon vs Dijon
16:00 Montpellier vs Saint-Étienne
16:00 Beşiktaş vs Akhisar
16:10 St. Mirren vs TNS
16:15 Blackburn vs Man Utd
16:30 Sparta vs Bohemians 1905
16:30 Köln vs Schalke 04
17:00 Roma vs Torino
17:00 Oostende vs Anderlecht
17:00 Midtjylland vs Viborg
17:00 Vallecano vs Mirandés
17:00 Real Oviedo vs Getafe
17:30 Celta de Vigo vs Osasuna
17:30 AEK vs Olympiakos
18:00 Belenenses vs Guimarães
18:00 Melgar vs Unión Comercio
18:00 Pumas vs Tijuana
19:00 Genk vs Charleroi
19:00 Alcorcón vs Zaragoza
19:00 Yacuiba vs San José
19:45 Barcelona vs Leganés
Transmissions available in UK (change)