Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

England

League Two 2013/2014


England


Winner
Chesterfield
Top goal scorer
S. Winnall (23 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 10 Gameweek 11 Gameweek 12
< Back
Sat 12.Oct.2013 - 13:15 Plymouth 1-1 Portsmouth 10
Sat 12.Oct.2013 - 16:00 Fleetwood 1-1 Chesterfield 5
Sat 12.Oct.2013 - 16:00 Dag & Red 1-2 Cheltenham 5
Sat 12.Oct.2013 - 16:00 Exeter 0-3 Hartlepool 7
Sat 12.Oct.2013 - 16:00 Mansfield 1-1 Bristol Rovers 1
Sat 12.Oct.2013 - 16:00 Wycombe 3-2 Torquay 7
Sat 12.Oct.2013 - 16:00 Wimbledon 1-1 Accrington 8
Sat 12.Oct.2013 - 16:00 Bury 0-2 Morecambe 1
Sat 12.Oct.2013 - 16:00 Rochdale 3-0 Newport
Sat 12.Oct.2013 - 16:00 Burton Albion 0-1 Southend 2
Sat 12.Oct.2013 - 16:00 Oxford 2-0 Northampton 8
Tue 29.Oct.2013 - 19:45 York 4-1 Scunthorpe 8
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Chesterfield 84 46 23 15 8 71 40 +31
...
V E V V V
2 = Scunthorpe United 81 46 20 21 5 68 44 +24
...
E E V D E
3 = Rochdale 81 46 24 9 13 69 48 +21
...
D D V V D
4 = Fleetwood Town 76 46 22 10 14 66 52 +14
...
E V V E D
5 = Southend United 72 46 19 15 12 56 39 +17
...
D V V E V
6 = Burton Albion 72 46 19 15 12 47 42 +5
...
D V E D D
7 = York City 71 46 18 17 11 52 41 +11
...
E V V V E
8 = Oxford United 62 46 16 14 16 53 50 +3
...
V D D D D
9 = Dagenham & Redbridge 60 46 15 15 16 53 59 -6
...
D V D D V
10 = Plymouth Argyle 60 46 16 12 18 51 58 -7
...
D D D E E
11 = Mansfield Town 60 46 15 15 16 49 58 -9
...
V E D D V
12 = Bury 59 46 13 20 13 59 51 +8
...
E V D E E
13 = Portsmouth 59 46 14 17 15 56 66 -10
...
V V V E E
14 = Newport County 58 46 14 16 16 56 59 -3
...
V E E D V
15 = Accrington Stanley 57 46 14 15 17 54 56 -2
...
E E D V V
16 = AFC Wimbledon 56 46 14 14 18 49 57 -8
...
V E V D D
17 = Exeter City 55 46 14 13 19 54 57 -3
...
E E D V V
18 = Cheltenham Town 55 46 13 16 17 53 63 -10
...
E D V D D
19 = Morecambe 54 46 13 15 18 52 64 -12
...
E E D V E
20 = Hartlepool United 53 46 14 11 21 50 56 -6
...
D D V E D
21 = Northampton Town 53 46 13 14 19 42 57 -15
...
V E D V V
22 = Wycombe Wanderers 50 46 12 14 20 46 54 -8
...
D E D D V
23 = Bristol Rovers 50 46 12 14 20 43 54 -11
...
D D D V D
24 = Torquay United 45 46 12 9 25 42 66 -24
...
V D V V D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2013/2014
Teams
Best Offense Chesterfield 71 Goals
Best Defense Southend United 39 Goals
Most Wins Rochdale 24 Victories
Most Defeats Torquay United 25 Defeats
Most Draws Scunthorpe United 21 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer S. Winnall 23 Goals
Most Yellows S. Moore 12 Cards
Most Reds R. Bowman ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes D. Bentley 4320 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 552 Matches
Total Goals 1291 Goals
Goals/game 2.34 G/game
See all

Search

League Two - 2013/2014

  • 100% 557 / 557 Games

  • Home team wins 37.34%
  • Draws 31.42%
  • Away team wins 31.24%
  • Over 1.5 69.48%
  • Over 2.5 42.37%
  • Over 3.5 19.93%
  • Goals 1298
  • Goals /match 2.33
  • Goals /match home 1.24
  • Goals /match away 1.09
  • Both teams score 48.65%
  • Goals after 80' 16.56%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:15 Godoy Cruz vs Racing
05:00 Sanfrecce vs Consadole
05:00 Tokyo vs Urawa
05:30 Gamba vs Nagoya
06:35 Brisbane vs Newcastle
07:00 Shonan vs V-Varen
08:50 Mel Victory vs Adelaide Utd
11:00 Frej vs Djurgården
11:00 Perth vs Melbourne City
12:00 Celta de Vigo vs Eibar
12:00 Union Berlin vs Sandhausen
12:30 Leicester vs Stoke
12:30 Kilmarnock vs Hibernian
13:00 Örebro vs Helsingborg
13:00 Tvååker vs Norrköping
13:00 Sundsvall vs Värnamo
13:00 IFK Göteborg vs Öster
14:00 Frosinone vs Perugia
14:00 Pro Vercelli vs Palermo
14:00 Slovan vs Mladá Boleslav
14:00 Zbrojovka vs Sigma
14:00 Paris vs Brest
14:30 Nieciecza vs Sandecja
15:00 Halmstad vs Syrianska FC
15:00 Oddevold vs AIK
15:00 Barcelona II vs Tarragona
15:00 Dundee vs Motherwell
15:00 Lyngby vs AGF
15:00 Huachipato vs Uni Concepción
15:15 Real Madrid vs Alavés
15:30 Slovácko vs Sparta
16:00 Belenenses vs Feirense
16:00 Toulouse vs Monaco
17:00 Mechelen vs Charleroi
17:00 Pogoń vs Wisła Płock
17:00 Bologna vs Genoa
17:00 Vallecano vs Huesca
17:00 Almería vs Leonesa
17:30 Fulham vs Wolverhampton
17:30 Leganés vs Las Palmas
17:30 Teplice vs Baník
17:30 Watford vs Everton
17:30 Bremen vs Hamburg
19:45 Barcelona vs Girona
19:45 Inter vs Benevento
Transmissions available in UK (change)