Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

England

League Two 2012/2013


England


Winner
Gillingham
Top goal scorer
T. Pope (31 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 45 Gameweek 46 Gameweek
< Back
Sat 27.Apr.2013 - 16:00 Chesterfield 4-0 Exeter 6
Sat 27.Apr.2013 - 16:00 Accrington 0-3 Oxford 5
Sat 27.Apr.2013 - 16:00 Northampton 2-0 Barnet 7
Sat 27.Apr.2013 - 16:00 Torquay 3-3 Bristol Rovers 6
Sat 27.Apr.2013 - 16:00 Rochdale 1-0 Plymouth 6
Sat 27.Apr.2013 - 16:00 Burton Albion 3-2 Gillingham 8
Sat 27.Apr.2013 - 16:00 Wycombe 1-1 Port Vale 8
Sat 27.Apr.2013 - 16:00 Dag & Red 0-1 York 7
Sat 27.Apr.2013 - 16:00 Southend 0-1 Morecambe 6
Sat 27.Apr.2013 - 16:00 Rotherham 2-0 Aldershot 8
Sat 27.Apr.2013 - 16:00 Wimbledon 2-1 Fleetwood 11
Sat 27.Apr.2013 - 16:00 Cheltenham 0-0 Bradford 7
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Gillingham 83 46 23 14 9 66 39 +27
...
V V D E D
2 = Rotherham United 79 46 24 7 15 74 59 +15
...
V V V V V
3 = Port Vale 78 46 21 15 10 87 52 +35
...
V E E E E
4 = Burton Albion 76 46 22 10 14 71 65 +6
...
D V V D V
5 = Cheltenham Town 75 46 20 15 11 58 51 +7
...
V D V V E
6 = Northampton Town 73 46 21 10 15 64 55 +9
...
D D E E V
7 = Bradford City 69 46 18 15 13 63 52 +11
...
V E D V E
8 = Chesterfield 67 46 18 13 15 60 45 +15
...
V E D V V
9 = Oxford United 65 46 19 8 19 60 61 -1
...
D D V V V
10 = Exeter City 64 46 18 10 18 63 62 +1
...
D D E D D
11 = Southend United 61 46 16 13 17 61 55 +6
...
D E V D D
12 = Rochdale 61 46 16 13 17 68 70 -2
...
V V E D V
13 = Fleetwood Town 60 46 15 15 16 55 57 -2
...
E D D D D
14 = Bristol Rovers 60 46 16 12 18 60 69 -9
...
V D E D E
15 = Wycombe Wanderers 60 46 17 9 20 50 60 -10
...
D V E D E
16 = Morecambe 58 46 15 13 18 55 61 -6
...
D V D D V
17 = York City 55 46 12 19 15 50 60 -10
...
V E V V V
18 = Accrington Stanley 54 46 14 12 20 51 68 -17
...
E E V V D
19 = Torquay United 53 46 13 14 19 55 62 -7
...
D D V V E
20 = AFC Wimbledon 53 46 14 11 21 54 76 -22
...
D D E E V
21 = Plymouth Argyle 52 46 13 13 20 46 55 -9
...
V D V D D
22 = Dagenham & Redbridge 51 46 13 12 21 55 62 -7
...
D V D D D
23 = Barnet 51 46 13 12 21 47 59 -12
...
V D D V D
24 = Aldershot Town 48 46 11 15 20 42 60 -18
...
E D D V D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2012/2013
Teams
Best Offense Port Vale 87 Goals
Best Defense Gillingham 39 Goals
Most Wins Rotherham United 24 Victories
Most Defeats Barnet 21 Defeats
Most Draws York City 19 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer T. Pope 31 Goals
Most Yellows R. Howe 15 Cards
Most Reds E. Davids ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes L. Nicholls 4410 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 552 Matches
Total Goals 1415 Goals
Goals/game 2.56 G/game
See all

Search

League Two - 2012/2013

  • 100% 557 / 557 Games

  • Home team wins 41.11%
  • Draws 26.93%
  • Away team wins 31.96%
  • Over 1.5 70.92%
  • Over 2.5 48.83%
  • Over 3.5 27.47%
  • Goals 1429
  • Goals /match 2.57
  • Goals /match home 1.41
  • Goals /match away 1.15
  • Both teams score 49.91%
  • Goals after 80' 15.96%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:30 Rosario vs Olimpo
11:00 Sevilla II vs Almería
11:00 Real Sociedad vs Levante
11:00 Helsingør vs Horsens
11:30 Torino vs Juventus
11:30 Roda vs Utrecht
12:00 Norwich vs Ipswich
12:00 Zirka vs Illichivets'
13:00 Randers vs Hobro
13:30 Feyenoord vs Heracles
13:30 Twente vs Sparta
14:00 Napoli vs SPAL
14:00 Nice vs Nantes
14:00 Bologna vs Sassuolo
14:00 Vasalund vs Hammarby
14:00 Benevento vs Crotone
14:00 Tvååker vs Örebro
14:00 Jönköpings S vs Frej
14:00 Frosinone vs Ascoli
14:15 Hamilton vs Rangers
14:30 Augsburg vs Stuttgart
14:30 Lechia vs Piast
15:00 Sigma vs Viktoria Plzeň
15:00 Midtjylland vs København
15:00 Iquique vs La Calera
15:00 Córdoba vs Granada
15:15 Atlético vs Athletic Club
15:45 Zwolle vs Ajax
16:00 Lille vs Lyon
16:00 Brommapojkarna vs Gefle
16:00 Malmö vs Dalkurd
16:00 Setúbal vs Paços Ferreira
16:00 Moreirense vs Chaves
16:00 Rochdale vs Tottenham
16:00 Häcken vs Värnamo
16:30 Brescia vs Ternana
16:30 Leeds vs Bristol City
17:00 Atalanta vs Fiorentina
17:00 AaB vs Brøndby
17:00 Numancia vs Cádiz
17:00 Charleroi vs Standard
17:00 Lech vs Pogoń
17:00 Leonesa vs Vallecano
17:00 M'gladbach vs Dortmund
17:15 Inverness vs Crusaders
17:30 Espanyol vs Villarreal
19:45 Betis vs Real Madrid
Transmissions available in UK (change)