Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

England

League Two 2012/2013


England


Winner
Gillingham
Top goal scorer
T. Pope (31 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 41 Gameweek 42 Gameweek 43
< Back
Mon 01.Apr.2013 - 14:00 Southend 1-1 Fleetwood 1
Mon 01.Apr.2013 - 16:00 Gillingham 1-0 Rotherham 1
Mon 01.Apr.2013 - 16:00 Chesterfield 2-2 Port Vale 1
Mon 01.Apr.2013 - 16:00 Aldershot 3-2 Oxford 1
Mon 01.Apr.2013 - 16:00 Dag & Red 2-4 Bristol Rovers
Mon 01.Apr.2013 - 16:00 Torquay 1-3 Bradford
Mon 01.Apr.2013 - 16:00 Wimbledon 0-1 Barnet
Mon 01.Apr.2013 - 16:00 Morecambe 0-1 Wycombe 1
Mon 01.Apr.2013 - 16:00 York 2-0 Plymouth
Mon 01.Apr.2013 - 16:00 Cheltenham 1-0 Northampton
Mon 01.Apr.2013 - 16:00 Exeter 1-2 Rochdale
Mon 01.Apr.2013 - 16:00 Accrington 3-3 Burton Albion
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Gillingham 83 46 23 14 9 66 39 +27
...
V V D E D
2 = Rotherham United 79 46 24 7 15 74 59 +15
...
V V V V V
3 = Port Vale 78 46 21 15 10 87 52 +35
...
V E E E E
4 = Burton Albion 76 46 22 10 14 71 65 +6
...
D V V D V
5 = Cheltenham Town 75 46 20 15 11 58 51 +7
...
V D V V E
6 = Northampton Town 73 46 21 10 15 64 55 +9
...
D D E E V
7 = Bradford City 69 46 18 15 13 63 52 +11
...
V E D V E
8 = Chesterfield 67 46 18 13 15 60 45 +15
...
V E D V V
9 = Oxford United 65 46 19 8 19 60 61 -1
...
D D V V V
10 = Exeter City 64 46 18 10 18 63 62 +1
...
D D E D D
11 = Southend United 61 46 16 13 17 61 55 +6
...
D E V D D
12 = Rochdale 61 46 16 13 17 68 70 -2
...
V V E D V
13 = Fleetwood Town 60 46 15 15 16 55 57 -2
...
E D D D D
14 = Bristol Rovers 60 46 16 12 18 60 69 -9
...
V D E D E
15 = Wycombe Wanderers 60 46 17 9 20 50 60 -10
...
D V E D E
16 = Morecambe 58 46 15 13 18 55 61 -6
...
D V D D V
17 = York City 55 46 12 19 15 50 60 -10
...
V E V V V
18 = Accrington Stanley 54 46 14 12 20 51 68 -17
...
E E V V D
19 = Torquay United 53 46 13 14 19 55 62 -7
...
D D V V E
20 = AFC Wimbledon 53 46 14 11 21 54 76 -22
...
D D E E V
21 = Plymouth Argyle 52 46 13 13 20 46 55 -9
...
V D V D D
22 = Dagenham & Redbridge 51 46 13 12 21 55 62 -7
...
D V D D D
23 = Barnet 51 46 13 12 21 47 59 -12
...
V D D V D
24 = Aldershot Town 48 46 11 15 20 42 60 -18
...
E D D V D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2012/2013
Teams
Best Offense Port Vale 87 Goals
Best Defense Gillingham 39 Goals
Most Wins Rotherham United 24 Victories
Most Defeats Barnet 21 Defeats
Most Draws York City 19 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer T. Pope 31 Goals
Most Yellows R. Howe 15 Cards
Most Reds E. Davids ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes L. Nicholls 4410 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 552 Matches
Total Goals 1415 Goals
Goals/game 2.56 G/game
See all

Search

League Two - 2012/2013

  • 100% 557 / 557 Games

  • Home team wins 41.11%
  • Draws 26.93%
  • Away team wins 31.96%
  • Over 1.5 70.92%
  • Over 2.5 48.83%
  • Over 3.5 27.47%
  • Goals 1429
  • Goals /match 2.57
  • Goals /match home 1.41
  • Goals /match away 1.15
  • Both teams score 49.91%
  • Goals after 80' 15.96%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Toronto vs Colorado
00:00 DC United vs Houston
00:30 Columbus vs Philadelphia
00:30 New England vs Galaxy
00:30 Montreal vs Dallas
01:00 Tigres vs Puebla
01:05 PSG vs Tottenham
01:06 León vs Atlas
03:00 Salt Lake vs Sporting KC
10:00 Fagiano vs Renofa
10:00 Avispa vs Tokushima
10:00 Suwon vs Sangju
11:00 Seoul vs Jeonbuk Motors
11:00 Gangwon vs Daegu
11:00 Horsens vs Lyngby
12:35 Shenhua vs Guoan
13:00 AaB vs SønderjyskE
13:30 Nürnberg vs M'gladbach
14:00 Djurgården vs Östersunds FK
14:15 Dinamo Minsk vs Dnepr
14:30 Wisła Płock vs Lech
14:30 Aue vs Antalya
14:30 Braunschweig vs Köln
15:00 Nordsjælland vs Brøndby
15:00 Santos vs Bahia
15:00 Grasshopper vs Zürich
15:00 Vitebsk vs Slutsk
15:00 Wil vs Vaduz
15:00 Thun vs Sion
15:00 Luzern vs Lugano
15:30 Dinamo Brest vs Gomel
15:30 Altach vs Austria
16:00 Eibar vs Leeds
16:00 Alanya vs Ahli
16:00 Udinese vs Kayserispor
16:30 Kalmar vs AFC Utd
16:30 VPS vs JJK
16:30 IFK Göteborg vs Örebro
16:30 HJK vs Kemi
16:30 RoPS vs SJK
17:00 Jagiellonia vs Górnik
17:00 Midtjylland vs Silkeborg
17:00 Juan Aurich vs Garcilaso
17:00 Domžale vs Celje
17:00 Dundalk vs Shamrock
17:30 Zirka vs Olimpik D
17:30 Zorya vs Illichivets'
18:00 Fjölnir vs ÍBV
18:00 KA vs Breidablik
18:00 Inter vs Hajduk
18:00 Crvena Zvezda vs Radnički Niš
18:00 Sturm vs St. Pölten
18:00 Pumas vs Pachuca
19:15 Alianza Atl. vs Alianza
19:20 Gorica vs Olimpija
20:00 Fluminense vs Corinthians
20:15 Víkingur R vs KR
20:30 Palestino vs La Calera
22:05 Real Madrid vs Man Utd
Transmissions available in UK (change)