Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

England

League Two 2012/2013


England


Winner
Gillingham
Top goal scorer
T. Pope (31 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 33 Gameweek 34 Gameweek 35
< Back
Sat 23.Feb.2013 - 15:00 Burton Albion 4-2 Exeter 5
Sat 23.Feb.2013 - 15:00 Oxford 0-0 York 5
Sat 23.Feb.2013 - 15:00 Dag & Red 0-1 Wimbledon 6
Sat 23.Feb.2013 - 15:00 Wycombe 1-2 Southend 5
Sat 23.Feb.2013 - 15:00 Accrington 2-2 Cheltenham 5
Sat 23.Feb.2013 - 15:00 Aldershot 2-0 Fleetwood 5
Sat 23.Feb.2013 - 15:00 Chesterfield 0-1 Gillingham 5
Sat 23.Feb.2013 - 15:00 Barnet 0-0 Rochdale 5
Sat 23.Feb.2013 - 15:00 Northampton 1-0 Plymouth 8
Sat 23.Feb.2013 - 15:00 Morecambe 1-1 Bristol Rovers 5
Sat 23.Feb.2013 - 15:00 Torquay 0-1 Port Vale 5
Tue 16.Apr.2013 - 20:45 Bradford 0-2 Rotherham 9
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Gillingham 83 46 23 14 9 66 39 +27
...
V V D E D
2 = Rotherham United 79 46 24 7 15 74 59 +15
...
V V V V V
3 = Port Vale 78 46 21 15 10 87 52 +35
...
V E E E E
4 = Burton Albion 76 46 22 10 14 71 65 +6
...
D V V D V
5 = Cheltenham Town 75 46 20 15 11 58 51 +7
...
V D V V E
6 = Northampton Town 73 46 21 10 15 64 55 +9
...
D D E E V
7 = Bradford City 69 46 18 15 13 63 52 +11
...
V E D V E
8 = Chesterfield 67 46 18 13 15 60 45 +15
...
V E D V V
9 = Oxford United 65 46 19 8 19 60 61 -1
...
D D V V V
10 = Exeter City 64 46 18 10 18 63 62 +1
...
D D E D D
11 = Southend United 61 46 16 13 17 61 55 +6
...
D E V D D
12 = Rochdale 61 46 16 13 17 68 70 -2
...
V V E D V
13 = Fleetwood Town 60 46 15 15 16 55 57 -2
...
E D D D D
14 = Bristol Rovers 60 46 16 12 18 60 69 -9
...
V D E D E
15 = Wycombe Wanderers 60 46 17 9 20 50 60 -10
...
D V E D E
16 = Morecambe 58 46 15 13 18 55 61 -6
...
D V D D V
17 = York City 55 46 12 19 15 50 60 -10
...
V E V V V
18 = Accrington Stanley 54 46 14 12 20 51 68 -17
...
E E V V D
19 = Torquay United 53 46 13 14 19 55 62 -7
...
D D V V E
20 = AFC Wimbledon 53 46 14 11 21 54 76 -22
...
D D E E V
21 = Plymouth Argyle 52 46 13 13 20 46 55 -9
...
V D V D D
22 = Dagenham & Redbridge 51 46 13 12 21 55 62 -7
...
D V D D D
23 = Barnet 51 46 13 12 21 47 59 -12
...
V D D V D
24 = Aldershot Town 48 46 11 15 20 42 60 -18
...
E D D V D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2012/2013
Teams
Best Offense Port Vale 87 Goals
Best Defense Gillingham 39 Goals
Most Wins Rotherham United 24 Victories
Most Defeats Barnet 21 Defeats
Most Draws York City 19 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer T. Pope 31 Goals
Most Yellows R. Howe 15 Cards
Most Reds E. Davids ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes L. Nicholls 4410 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 552 Matches
Total Goals 1415 Goals
Goals/game 2.56 G/game
See all

Search

League Two - 2012/2013

  • 100% 557 / 557 Games

  • Home team wins 41.11%
  • Draws 26.93%
  • Away team wins 31.96%
  • Over 1.5 70.92%
  • Over 2.5 48.83%
  • Over 3.5 27.47%
  • Goals 1429
  • Goals /match 2.57
  • Goals /match home 1.41
  • Goals /match away 1.15
  • Both teams score 49.91%
  • Goals after 80' 15.96%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:15 Godoy Cruz vs Racing
05:00 Sanfrecce vs Consadole
05:00 Tokyo vs Urawa
05:30 Gamba vs Nagoya
06:35 Brisbane vs Newcastle
07:00 Shonan vs V-Varen
08:50 Mel Victory vs Adelaide Utd
11:00 Frej vs Djurgården
11:00 Perth vs Melbourne City
12:00 Celta de Vigo vs Eibar
12:00 Union Berlin vs Sandhausen
12:30 Leicester vs Stoke
12:30 Kilmarnock vs Hibernian
13:00 Örebro vs Helsingborg
13:00 Tvååker vs Norrköping
13:00 Sundsvall vs Värnamo
13:00 IFK Göteborg vs Öster
14:00 Frosinone vs Perugia
14:00 Pro Vercelli vs Palermo
14:00 Slovan vs Mladá Boleslav
14:00 Zbrojovka vs Sigma
14:00 Paris vs Brest
14:30 Nieciecza vs Sandecja
15:00 Halmstad vs Syrianska FC
15:00 Oddevold vs AIK
15:00 Barcelona II vs Tarragona
15:00 Dundee vs Motherwell
15:00 Lyngby vs AGF
15:00 Huachipato vs Uni Concepción
15:15 Real Madrid vs Alavés
15:30 Slovácko vs Sparta
16:00 Belenenses vs Feirense
16:00 Toulouse vs Monaco
17:00 Mechelen vs Charleroi
17:00 Pogoń vs Wisła Płock
17:00 Bologna vs Genoa
17:00 Vallecano vs Huesca
17:00 Almería vs Leonesa
17:30 Fulham vs Wolverhampton
17:30 Leganés vs Las Palmas
17:30 Teplice vs Baník
17:30 Watford vs Everton
17:30 Bremen vs Hamburg
18:15 Marítimo vs Guimarães
18:45 Heracles vs Zwolle
18:45 Heerenveen vs Excelsior
19:00 Nantes vs Amiens
19:00 Lille vs Angers
19:00 Guingamp vs Metz
19:00 Dijon vs Caen
19:00 Oostende vs Sint-Truiden
19:00 Guabirá vs Real Potosí
19:00 Eupen vs Lokeren
19:00 Rennes vs Troyes
19:30 WB vs Gent
19:45 Barcelona vs Girona
19:45 VVV vs Vitesse
19:45 Inter vs Benevento
20:00 Corinthians vs Palmeiras
20:00 Fluminense vs Flamengo
20:00 Lanús vs Rosario
20:00 Def y Justicia vs Patronato
Transmissions available in UK (change)