Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

England

League Two 2012/2013


England


Winner
Gillingham
Top goal scorer
T. Pope (31 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 29 Gameweek 30 Gameweek 31
< Back
Tue 22.Jan.2013 - 19:45 Aldershot 1-2 Northampton 15
Thu 24.Jan.2013 - 19:45 Wimbledon 2-2 Port Vale 102
Fri 25.Jan.2013 - 19:45 Cheltenham 0-0 Rochdale 28
Sat 26.Jan.2013 - 15:00 Chesterfield 0-1 Southend 1
Sat 26.Jan.2013 - 15:00 Gillingham 1-1 York 2
Sat 26.Jan.2013 - 15:00 Rotherham 1-3 Bristol Rovers 4
Sat 26.Jan.2013 - 15:00 Dag & Red 1-2 Morecambe 1
Sat 26.Jan.2013 - 15:00 Fleetwood 3-0 Oxford 1
Sat 26.Jan.2013 - 15:00 Burton Albion 1-0 Barnet 1
Sat 26.Jan.2013 - 15:00 Plymouth 0-0 Accrington 1
Mon 28.Jan.2013 - 19:45 Exeter 0-1 Torquay 80
Tue 19.Mar.2013 - 19:45 Bradford 1-0 Wycombe 11
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Gillingham 83 46 23 14 9 66 39 +27
...
V V D E D
2 = Rotherham United 79 46 24 7 15 74 59 +15
...
V V V V V
3 = Port Vale 78 46 21 15 10 87 52 +35
...
V E E E E
4 = Burton Albion 76 46 22 10 14 71 65 +6
...
D V V D V
5 = Cheltenham Town 75 46 20 15 11 58 51 +7
...
V D V V E
6 = Northampton Town 73 46 21 10 15 64 55 +9
...
D D E E V
7 = Bradford City 69 46 18 15 13 63 52 +11
...
V E D V E
8 = Chesterfield 67 46 18 13 15 60 45 +15
...
V E D V V
9 = Oxford United 65 46 19 8 19 60 61 -1
...
D D V V V
10 = Exeter City 64 46 18 10 18 63 62 +1
...
D D E D D
11 = Southend United 61 46 16 13 17 61 55 +6
...
D E V D D
12 = Rochdale 61 46 16 13 17 68 70 -2
...
V V E D V
13 = Fleetwood Town 60 46 15 15 16 55 57 -2
...
E D D D D
14 = Bristol Rovers 60 46 16 12 18 60 69 -9
...
V D E D E
15 = Wycombe Wanderers 60 46 17 9 20 50 60 -10
...
D V E D E
16 = Morecambe 58 46 15 13 18 55 61 -6
...
D V D D V
17 = York City 55 46 12 19 15 50 60 -10
...
V E V V V
18 = Accrington Stanley 54 46 14 12 20 51 68 -17
...
E E V V D
19 = Torquay United 53 46 13 14 19 55 62 -7
...
D D V V E
20 = AFC Wimbledon 53 46 14 11 21 54 76 -22
...
D D E E V
21 = Plymouth Argyle 52 46 13 13 20 46 55 -9
...
V D V D D
22 = Dagenham & Redbridge 51 46 13 12 21 55 62 -7
...
D V D D D
23 = Barnet 51 46 13 12 21 47 59 -12
...
V D D V D
24 = Aldershot Town 48 46 11 15 20 42 60 -18
...
E D D V D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2012/2013
Teams
Best Offense Port Vale 87 Goals
Best Defense Gillingham 39 Goals
Most Wins Rotherham United 24 Victories
Most Defeats Barnet 21 Defeats
Most Draws York City 19 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer T. Pope 31 Goals
Most Yellows R. Howe 15 Cards
Most Reds E. Davids ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes L. Nicholls 4410 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 552 Matches
Total Goals 1415 Goals
Goals/game 2.56 G/game
See all

Search

League Two - 2012/2013

  • 100% 557 / 557 Games

  • Home team wins 41.11%
  • Draws 26.93%
  • Away team wins 31.96%
  • Over 1.5 70.92%
  • Over 2.5 48.83%
  • Over 3.5 27.47%
  • Goals 1429
  • Goals /match 2.57
  • Goals /match home 1.41
  • Goals /match away 1.15
  • Both teams score 49.91%
  • Goals after 80' 15.96%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Whitecaps vs DC United
00:30 Mexico vs Croatia
00:30 New York vs New England
01:00 Colorado vs Sporting KC
01:00 Salt Lake vs Philadelphia
01:00 Minnesota vs Orlando
01:15 Racing vs San Lorenzo
03:00 Earthquakes vs Galaxy
05:00 Vegalta vs Albirex
05:00 Kumamoto vs Mito
05:00 Avispa vs ThespaKusatsu
06:00 Oita vs Fagiano
08:00 Tokyo vs Ventforet
09:00 Vissel Kobe vs Cerezo
11:00 Dragons vs Incheon Utd
11:00 Daegu vs Sangju
11:00 Alcorcón vs Tenerife
11:00 Zweigen vs Matsumoto
11:30 Utrecht vs AZ
12:35 Shandong vs Henan Jianye
13:30 Roda vs MVV
14:00 Cagliari vs Milan
14:00 Hammarby vs Jönköpings S
14:00 Osmanlıspor vs Rize
14:00 Bursa vs Gençlerbirliği
14:00 Karabük vs Kayserispor
15:00 Midtjylland vs Lyngby
15:00 Zaragoza vs Vallecano
15:00 København vs SønderjyskE
15:00 Blackpool vs Exeter
15:00 Hamilton vs Dundee Utd
15:00 Brøndby vs Nordsjælland
15:00 Luzern vs Vaduz
15:00 Lausanne vs Lugano
15:00 Rīgas FS vs Metta/LU
15:00 Grasshopper vs Basel
15:00 Thun vs Young Boys
15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
15:30 Ried vs Mattersburg
15:30 WAC vs Sturm
15:30 Rapid vs St. Pölten
15:30 Salzburg vs Altach
15:45 NEC vs NAC
16:30 IFK Göteborg vs Elfsborg
17:00 Roma vs Genoa
17:00 Tarragona vs Girona
17:00 Haugesund vs Sarpsborg
17:00 Molde vs Stabæk
17:00 Lech vs Wisła
17:00 Mallorca vs Numancia
17:00 Sampdoria vs Napoli
17:00 Lillestrøm vs Tromsø
17:00 Nieciecza vs Jagiellonia
17:00 Elche vs Reus
17:00 Kristiansund vs Sogndal
17:00 Brann vs Aalesund
17:00 Gaziantep vs Beşiktaş
17:15 Benfica vs Guimarães
18:00 Cuenca vs Emelec
18:00 Macará vs Delfin
18:00 Def y Justicia vs Tigre
18:30 AEK vs PAOK
19:00 Breidablik vs Víkingur Ó
19:00 Vålerenga vs Rosenborg
19:45 Inter vs Udinese
Transmissions available in UK (change)