Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

England

League Two 2012/2013


England


Winner
Gillingham
Top goal scorer
T. Pope (31 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 24 Gameweek 25 Gameweek 26
< Back
Sat 29.Dec.2012 - 15:00 Chesterfield 1-1 Morecambe 2
Sat 29.Dec.2012 - 15:00 Wimbledon 0-3 Oxford 4
Sat 29.Dec.2012 - 15:00 Rotherham 4-1 Accrington 2
Sat 29.Dec.2012 - 15:00 Plymouth 0-1 Wycombe 1
Sat 29.Dec.2012 - 15:00 Burton Albion 2-0 Southend 4
Sat 29.Dec.2012 - 15:00 Fleetwood 0-0 York 4
Sat 29.Dec.2012 - 15:00 Bradford 2-4 Rochdale 1
Sat 29.Dec.2012 - 15:00 Dag & Red 2-3 Port Vale 1
Sat 29.Dec.2012 - 15:00 Exeter 2-2 Barnet 3
Tue 29.Jan.2013 - 19:45 Gillingham 2-0 Northampton 24
Tue 05.Feb.2013 - 19:45 Cheltenham 1-1 Bristol Rovers 54
Tue 19.Feb.2013 - 19:45 Aldershot 1-0 Torquay 11
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Gillingham 83 46 23 14 9 66 39 +27
...
V V D E D
2 = Rotherham United 79 46 24 7 15 74 59 +15
...
V V V V V
3 = Port Vale 78 46 21 15 10 87 52 +35
...
V E E E E
4 = Burton Albion 76 46 22 10 14 71 65 +6
...
D V V D V
5 = Cheltenham Town 75 46 20 15 11 58 51 +7
...
V D V V E
6 = Northampton Town 73 46 21 10 15 64 55 +9
...
D D E E V
7 = Bradford City 69 46 18 15 13 63 52 +11
...
V E D V E
8 = Chesterfield 67 46 18 13 15 60 45 +15
...
V E D V V
9 = Oxford United 65 46 19 8 19 60 61 -1
...
D D V V V
10 = Exeter City 64 46 18 10 18 63 62 +1
...
D D E D D
11 = Southend United 61 46 16 13 17 61 55 +6
...
D E V D D
12 = Rochdale 61 46 16 13 17 68 70 -2
...
V V E D V
13 = Fleetwood Town 60 46 15 15 16 55 57 -2
...
E D D D D
14 = Bristol Rovers 60 46 16 12 18 60 69 -9
...
V D E D E
15 = Wycombe Wanderers 60 46 17 9 20 50 60 -10
...
D V E D E
16 = Morecambe 58 46 15 13 18 55 61 -6
...
D V D D V
17 = York City 55 46 12 19 15 50 60 -10
...
V E V V V
18 = Accrington Stanley 54 46 14 12 20 51 68 -17
...
E E V V D
19 = Torquay United 53 46 13 14 19 55 62 -7
...
D D V V E
20 = AFC Wimbledon 53 46 14 11 21 54 76 -22
...
D D E E V
21 = Plymouth Argyle 52 46 13 13 20 46 55 -9
...
V D V D D
22 = Dagenham & Redbridge 51 46 13 12 21 55 62 -7
...
D V D D D
23 = Barnet 51 46 13 12 21 47 59 -12
...
V D D V D
24 = Aldershot Town 48 46 11 15 20 42 60 -18
...
E D D V D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2012/2013
Teams
Best Offense Port Vale 87 Goals
Best Defense Gillingham 39 Goals
Most Wins Rotherham United 24 Victories
Most Defeats Barnet 21 Defeats
Most Draws York City 19 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer T. Pope 31 Goals
Most Yellows R. Howe 15 Cards
Most Reds E. Davids ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes L. Nicholls 4410 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 552 Matches
Total Goals 1415 Goals
Goals/game 2.56 G/game
See all

Search

League Two - 2012/2013

  • 100% 557 / 557 Games

  • Home team wins 41.11%
  • Draws 26.93%
  • Away team wins 31.96%
  • Over 1.5 70.92%
  • Over 2.5 48.83%
  • Over 3.5 27.47%
  • Goals 1429
  • Goals /match 2.57
  • Goals /match home 1.41
  • Goals /match away 1.15
  • Both teams score 49.91%
  • Goals after 80' 15.96%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Philadelphia vs DC United
00:30 Columbus vs Montreal
01:00 Minnesota vs Whitecaps
01:30 Chicago vs Orlando
02:00 Melgar vs Cristal
03:30 Earthquakes vs Salt Lake
03:30 Galaxy vs Sporting KC
10:00 Machida vs Tokyo Verdy
10:00 Gifu vs JEF Utd
10:00 Vegalta vs Cerezo
10:00 Júbilo vs Tokyo
10:00 Mito vs Kamatamare
10:00 Matsumoto vs Fagiano
10:00 Ehime vs Avispa
10:00 Shimizu vs Ventforet
10:00 Montedio vs Tokushima
10:00 Yokohama vs Shonan
10:00 Kyoto vs Zweigen
10:00 F Marinos vs Vissel Kobe
10:00 Suwon vs Gangwon
10:30 Sanfrecce vs Omiya
10:30 Kashima vs Albirex
10:30 Nagoya vs V-Varen
11:00 Kashiwa vs Consadole
11:00 Kumamoto vs Renofa
11:00 Sagan vs Urawa
11:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Daegu
11:00 Gamba vs Kawasaki
11:00 Seoul vs Sangju
11:30 ThespaKusatsu vs Oita
12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Henan Jianye
12:35 Guangzhou vs Hebei CFFC
16:00 Germany vs Cameroon
16:00 Chile vs Australia
17:00 Tromsø vs Sandefjord
17:00 Stabæk vs Kristiansund
17:00 Garcilaso vs Cajamarca
17:00 Rosenborg vs Sogndal
17:00 Sarpsborg vs Brann
17:30 LDU Quito vs Emelec
18:00 ÍBV vs FH
Transmissions available in UK (change)