Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

England

League Two 2004/2005


England


Winner
Yeovil Town
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sat 23.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Darlington 2-0 Rushden&D
Sat 23.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Grimsby 0-0 Scunthorpe
Sat 23.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Leyton 2-0 Chester C.
Sat 23.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Macclesfield 3-1 Mansfield
Sat 23.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Northampton 1-0 Lincoln
Sat 23.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Oxford 2-1 Southend
Sat 23.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Shrewsbury 1-1 Notts
Sat 23.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Yeovil 1-1 Wycombe
Sat 30.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Cheltenham 3-0 Macclesfield
Sat 30.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Chester C. 0-2 Northampton
Sat 30.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Kidderminster 1-4 Grimsby
Sat 30.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Lincoln 0-0 Darlington
Sat 30.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Mansfield 3-2 Boston Utd
Sat 30.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Notts 0-1 Bury
Sat 30.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Rochdale 5-1 Oxford
Sat 30.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Rushden&D 0-1 Cambridge Utd
Sat 30.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Scunthorpe 4-0 Bristol Rovers
Sat 30.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Southend 0-1 Yeovil
Sat 30.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Swansea 1-0 Shrewsbury
Sat 30.Apr.2005 - 01:00 Wycombe 3-2 Leyton

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Yeovil Town 83 46 25 8 13 90 65 +25
...
V E E V V
2 = Scunthorpe United 80 46 22 14 10 69 42 +27
...
V V E V E
3 = Swansea City 80 46 24 8 14 62 43 +19
...
D V D V V
4 = Southend United 78 46 22 12 12 65 46 +19
...
D V D D E
5 = Macclesfield Town 75 46 22 9 15 60 49 +11
...
D D V D V
6 = Lincoln City 72 46 20 12 14 64 47 +17
...
V V D E D
7 = Northampton Town 72 46 20 12 14 62 51 +11
...
D D V V V
8 = Darlington 72 46 20 12 14 57 49 +8
...
D E V E V
9 = Rochdale 66 46 16 18 12 54 48 +6
...
V E E V E
10 = Wycombe Wanderers 65 46 17 14 15 58 52 +6
...
E D E V D
11 = Leyton Orient 63 46 16 15 15 65 67 -2
...
D V V D V
12 = Bristol Rovers 60 46 13 21 12 60 57 +3
...
V E V D V
13 = Mansfield Town 60 46 15 15 16 56 56 0
...
D E D V D
14 = Cheltenham Town 60 46 16 12 18 51 54 -3
...
E V D V D
15 = Oxford United 59 46 16 11 19 50 63 -13
...
V D V D D
16 = Boston United 58 46 14 16 16 62 58 +4
...
D D V D E
17 = Bury 58 46 14 16 16 54 54 0
...
E V V V D
18 = Grimsby Town 58 46 14 16 16 51 52 -1
...
E E E V E
19 = Notts County 52 46 13 13 20 46 62 -16
...
D E E D E
20 = Chester City 52 46 12 16 18 43 69 -26
...
V E D D V
21 = Shrewsbury Town 49 46 11 16 19 48 53 -5
...
E E E D E
22 = Rushden & Diamonds 44 46 10 14 22 42 63 -21
...
D V D D D
23 Kidderminster Harriers 38 46 10 8 28 39 85 -46
...
E E D D D
24 Cambridge United 30 46 8 16 22 39 62 -23
...
V D E V E
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2004/2005
Teams
Best Offense Yeovil Town 90 Goals
Best Defense Scunthorpe United 42 Goals
Most Wins Yeovil Town 25 Victories
Most Defeats Kidderminster Harriers 28 Defeats
Most Draws Bristol Rovers 21 Draws
Others
Total Matches 552 Matches
Total Goals 1347 Goals
Goals/game 2.44 G/game
See all

Search

League Two - 2004/2005

  • 100% 557 / 557 Games

  • Home team wins 45.06%
  • Draws 29.44%
  • Away team wins 25.49%
  • Over 1.5 70.92%
  • Over 2.5 44.17%
  • Over 3.5 22.62%
  • Goals 1351
  • Goals /match 2.43
  • Goals /match home 1.41
  • Goals /match away 1.02
  • Both teams score 50.81%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 N Potosí vs Sport Boys
00:10 Rubio Ñú vs Olimpia
00:45 Corinthians vs Grêmio
01:00 Universitario vs Huancayo
01:00 Univ Chile vs Antofagasta
01:00 Santos Laguna vs Necaxa
01:06 Pachuca vs Toluca
01:10 River Plate vs Atlanta
01:30 Barcelona vs Nacional
01:30 Petrolero vs Bolívar
18:00 Crvena Zvezda vs Arsenal
03:00 América vs Guadalajara
03:00 Puebla vs Monterrey
14:00 Dibba Fujairah vs Dhafra
16:00 Astana vs Maccabi TA
17:00 Wahda vs Hatta
17:00 Dukla vs Slovácko
18:00 Zenit vs Rosenborg
18:00 BATE vs Köln
18:00 ZW vs Vitesse
18:00 Zorya vs Hertha BSC
18:00 Nice vs Lazio
18:00 Östersunds FK vs Athletic Club
18:00 Marseille vs Guimarães
18:00 Lugano vs Viktoria Plzeň
18:00 Konya vs Salzburg
18:00 Vardar vs Real Sociedad
Transmissions available in UK (change)