Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

England

League Two 2008/2009


England


Winner
Brentford
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sat 18.Apr.2009 - 15:00 Grimsby 3-0 Port Vale
Sat 18.Apr.2009 - 15:00 Lincoln 0-1 Exeter
Sat 18.Apr.2009 - 15:00 Morecambe 1-0 Notts
Sat 18.Apr.2009 - 15:00 Rotherham 1-2 Shrewsbury
Sat 18.Apr.2009 - 15:00 Wycombe 3-0 Aldershot
Tue 21.Apr.2009 - 19:45 Rotherham 3-2 Morecambe
Tue 21.Apr.2009 - 19:45 Dag & Red 3-1 Brentford
Tue 21.Apr.2009 - 19:45 Luton 0-1 Wycombe
Sat 25.Apr.2009 - 15:00 Accrington 1-0 Chesterfield
Sat 25.Apr.2009 - 15:00 Aldershot 2-2 Chester C.
Sat 25.Apr.2009 - 15:00 Bournemouth 2-1 Grimsby
Sat 25.Apr.2009 - 15:00 Bradford 3-0 Rotherham
Sat 25.Apr.2009 - 15:00 Darlington 1-3 Brentford
Sat 25.Apr.2009 - 15:00 Exeter 2-2 Morecambe
Sat 25.Apr.2009 - 15:00 Gillingham 0-0 Bury
Sat 25.Apr.2009 - 15:00 Luton 1-1 Rochdale
Sat 25.Apr.2009 - 15:00 Macclesfield 2-1 Barnet
Sat 25.Apr.2009 - 15:00 Notts 0-3 Dag & Red
Sat 25.Apr.2009 - 15:00 Port Vale 1-1 Wycombe
Sat 25.Apr.2009 - 15:00 Shrewsbury 0-0 Lincoln

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Brentford 85 46 23 16 7 65 36 +29
...
V V D V V
2 = Exeter City 79 46 22 13 11 65 50 +15
...
E V V E V
3 = Wycombe Wanderers 78 46 20 18 8 54 33 +21
...
D V V E D
4 = Bury 78 46 21 15 10 63 43 +20
...
V E V E V
5 Gillingham 75 46 21 12 13 58 55 +3
...
D V V E V
6 Rochdale 70 46 19 13 14 70 59 +11
...
V E D E D
7 Shrewsbury Town 69 46 17 18 11 61 44 +17
...
D E V E V
8 Dagenham & Redbridge 68 46 19 11 16 77 53 +24
...
D V V V D
9 Bradford City 67 46 18 13 15 66 55 +11
...
D E D V V
10 Chesterfield 63 46 16 15 15 62 57 +5
...
E E D D D
11 Morecambe 63 46 15 18 13 53 56 -3
...
V V D E D
12 Darlington 62 46 20 12 14 61 44 +17
...
E E V D V
13 Lincoln City 59 46 14 17 15 53 52 +1
...
E E D E D
14 Rotherham United 58 46 21 12 13 60 46 +14
...
E D V D D
15 Aldershot Town 54 46 14 12 20 59 80 -21
...
D E D E V
16 Accrington Stanley 50 46 13 11 22 42 59 -17
...
V D D V D
17 Barnet 48 46 11 15 20 56 74 -18
...
V E E D D
18 Port Vale 48 46 13 9 24 44 66 -22
...
D E D E V
19 Notts County 47 46 11 14 21 49 69 -20
...
D D D D V
20 Macclesfield Town 47 46 13 8 25 45 77 -32
...
V D D V E
21 AFC Bournemouth 46 46 17 12 17 59 51 +8
...
D D V V V
22 Grimsby Town 41 46 9 14 23 51 69 -18
...
D V V D E
23 Chester City 37 46 8 13 25 43 81 -38
...
D V D E D
24 Luton Town 26 46 13 17 16 58 65 -7
...
E E D E D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2008/2009
Teams
Best Offense Dagenham & Redbridge 77 Goals
Best Defense Wycombe Wanderers 33 Goals
Most Wins Brentford 23 Victories
Most Defeats Chester City 25 Defeats
Most Draws Wycombe Wanderers 18 Draws
Others
Total Matches 552 Matches
Total Goals 1374 Goals
Goals/game 2.49 G/game
See all

Search

League Two - 2008/2009

  • 100% 557 / 557 Games

  • Home team wins 41.29%
  • Draws 29.62%
  • Away team wins 29.08%
  • Over 1.5 71.63%
  • Over 2.5 45.06%
  • Over 3.5 23.7%
  • Goals 1380
  • Goals /match 2.48
  • Goals /match home 1.4
  • Goals /match away 1.08
  • Both teams score 52.06%
  • Goals after 80' 16.52%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

08:50 Sydney vs Melbourne City
12:45 Sharjah vs Ahli
12:50 Jazira vs Hatta
16:00 Wahda vs Ain
17:00 Dnipro vs Olimpik D
17:00 Slaven vs Inter
17:00 Pogoń vs Zagłębie
17:00 Horsens vs AaB
17:00 Trabzon vs Adana
17:30 Dresden vs Karlsruhe
17:30 Düsseldorf vs Nürnberg
17:30 Heidenheim vs Union Berlin
19:00 Sevilla II vs Reus
19:00 Amiens vs Sochaux
19:00 Almere vs Waalwijk
19:00 Nîmes vs Brest
19:00 Tours vs Laval
19:00 Eindhoven vs NAC
19:00 Ajax II vs PSV II
19:00 Gazélec vs Ajaccio
19:00 Red Star vs Valenciennes
19:00 Den Bosch vs Helmond
19:00 Bourg vs Clermont
19:00 Niort vs Le Havre
19:00 Troyes vs Auxerre
19:00 Cambuur vs Utrecht
19:00 Groningen vs Roda
19:15 SønderjyskE vs Nordsjælland
19:30 Frankfurt vs Hoffenheim
19:30 Lokeren vs ZW
19:30 Lechia vs Śląsk
19:30 Pisa vs Bari 1908
19:45 Brighton vs Leeds
19:45 Málaga vs Granada
19:45 Partick vs Celtic
Transmissions available in UK (change)