This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

England

League Two 1998/1999


England


Winner
Brentford
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Tue 27.Apr.1999 - 01:00 Rochdale 0-2 Cambridge Utd
Tue 27.Apr.1999 - 01:00 Darlington 2-2 Brentford
Tue 27.Apr.1999 - 01:00 Hartlepool 1-0 Leyton
Tue 27.Apr.1999 - 01:00 Mansfield 0-1 Exeter
Sat 01.May.1999 - 01:00 Halifax 1-2 Scarborough
Sat 01.May.1999 - 01:00 Rotherham 2-1 Brighton
Sat 01.May.1999 - 01:00 Plymouth 2-2 Cambridge Utd
Sat 01.May.1999 - 01:00 Rochdale 0-3 Swansea
Sat 01.May.1999 - 01:00 Darlington 1-2 Chester C.
Sat 01.May.1999 - 01:00 Hartlepool 0-0 Carlisle
Sat 01.May.1999 - 01:00 Peterborough 3-0 Leyton
Sat 01.May.1999 - 01:00 Brentford 3-0 Exeter
Sat 01.May.1999 - 01:00 Shrewsbury 1-0 Mansfield
Sat 01.May.1999 - 01:00 Hull 1-0 Torquay
Sat 01.May.1999 - 01:00 Barnet 0-2 Southend
Sat 01.May.1999 - 01:00 Cardiff 0-0 Scunthorpe
Tue 04.May.1999 - 01:00 Darlington 4-0 Exeter
Tue 04.May.1999 - 01:00 Brentford 4-1 Swansea
Wed 05.May.1999 - 01:00 Scarborough 3-0 Plymouth
Thu 06.May.1999 - 01:00 Swansea 2-0 Cambridge Utd

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Brentford 85 46 26 7 13 79 56 +23
...
V E V V V
2 = Cambridge United 81 46 23 12 11 78 48 +30
...
E V E D D
3 = Cardiff City 80 46 22 14 10 60 39 +21
...
V E V E D
4 = Scunthorpe United 74 46 22 8 16 69 58 +11
...
V V D E D
5 = Rotherham United 73 46 20 13 13 79 61 +18
...
V D E V E
6 = Leyton Orient 72 46 19 15 12 68 59 +9
...
V V D D E
7 = Swansea City 71 46 19 14 13 56 48 +8
...
D V D V V
8 = Mansfield Town 67 46 19 10 17 60 58 +2
...
E V D D V
9 = Peterborough United 66 46 18 12 16 72 56 +16
...
E V E V E
10 = Halifax Town 66 46 17 15 14 58 56 +2
...
V E V D D
11 = Darlington 65 46 18 11 17 69 58 +11
...
E E D V V
12 = Exeter City 63 46 17 12 17 47 50 -3
...
V V D D V
13 = Plymouth Argyle 61 46 17 10 19 58 54 +4
...
D V E D D
14 = Chester City 57 46 13 18 15 57 66 -9
...
D D E V E
15 = Shrewsbury Town 56 46 14 14 18 52 63 -11
...
E D D V V
16 = Barnet 55 46 14 13 19 54 71 -17
...
E D E D E
17 = Brighton & Hove Albion 55 46 16 7 23 49 66 -17
...
V D E D E
18 = Southend United 54 46 14 12 20 52 58 -6
...
D V D V E
19 = Rochdale 54 46 13 15 18 42 55 -13
...
V D D D E
20 = Torquay United 53 46 12 17 17 47 58 -11
...
E D V D D
21 = Hull City 53 46 14 11 21 44 62 -18
...
E D E V D
22 = Hartlepool United 51 46 13 12 21 52 65 -13
...
V D V E E
23 = Carlisle United 49 46 11 16 19 43 53 -10
...
E D E E V
24 = Scarborough 48 46 14 6 26 50 77 -27
...
D D V V E
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 1998/1999
Teams
Best Offense Brentford 79 Goals
Best Defense Cardiff City 39 Goals
Most Wins Brentford 26 Victories
Most Defeats Scarborough 26 Defeats
Most Draws Chester City 18 Draws
Others
Total Matches 552 Matches
Total Goals 1395 Goals
Goals/game 2.53 G/game
See all

 

League Two - 1998/1999

  • 100% 557 / 557 Games

  • Home team wins 45.78%
  • Draws 26.57%
  • Away team wins 27.65%
  • Over 1.5 71.81%
  • Over 2.5 46.68%
  • Over 3.5 24.06%
  • Goals 1398
  • Goals /match 2.51
  • Goals /match home 1.44
  • Goals /match away 1.07
  • Both teams score 48.83%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:10 Independiente vs Cerro Porteño
00:30 New England vs Columbus
00:30 Philadelphia vs Salt Lake
03:30 Earthquakes vs DC United
05:00 Kumamoto vs Mito
06:00 Matsumoto vs Avispa
06:00 Nagoya vs Kashiwa
06:00 Yokohama vs JEF Utd
06:00 Kashima vs Vegalta
06:00 Tochigi vs Machida
06:00 Oita vs Renofa
06:00 Kamatamare vs Ventforet
06:00 Zweigen vs Tokushima
06:00 Albirex vs Montedio
07:00 Sagan vs Tokyo
07:00 Kawasaki vs Shimizu
08:00 Sanfrecce vs Cerezo
09:00 Vissel Kobe vs Consadole
09:00 Ehime vs Kyoto
11:00 Valencia vs La Coruña
11:00 Barcelona II vs Cádiz
12:45 Thisted vs Vejle
13:00 Shanghai SIPG vs Jiangsu
13:30 Sparta vs Emmen
14:00 Genoa vs Torino
14:00 Hammarby vs AIK
15:00 Vorskla vs Zorya
15:00 Numancia vs Osasuna
15:15 Athletic Club vs Espanyol
15:30 Partick vs Livingston
15:45 De Graafschap vs Almere
16:15 Brackley vs Bromley
16:30 Malmö vs Häcken
17:00 Cagliari vs Atalanta
17:00 SPAL vs Sampdoria
17:00 Kielce vs Zagłębie
17:00 Zaragoza vs Albacete
17:00 Milan vs Fiorentina
17:00 Jagiellonia vs Wisła Płock
17:00 Alcorcón vs Vallecano
17:00 Górnik vs Wisła
17:00 Napoli vs Crotone
17:00 Anderlecht vs Genk
17:00 Udinese vs Bologna
17:00 Charleroi vs Standard
17:00 Chievo vs Benevento
17:00 Club Brugge vs Gent
17:15 Aves vs Sporting CP
17:30 Atlético vs Eibar
19:00 Minnesota vs Sporting KC
19:00 Córdoba vs Almería
19:45 Lazio vs Inter
19:45 Barcelona vs Real Sociedad
Transmissions available in UK (change)