Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

England

League Two 2002/2003


England


Winner
Rushden & Diamonds
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Mon 21.Apr.2003 - 01:00 Bournemouth 2-1 Shrewsbury
Mon 21.Apr.2003 - 01:00 Wrexham 6-1 Carlisle
Mon 21.Apr.2003 - 01:00 Torquay 2-2 Leyton
Mon 21.Apr.2003 - 01:00 Rushden&D 3-0 Macclesfield
Tue 22.Apr.2003 - 01:00 Cambridge Utd 0-0 Lincoln
Sat 26.Apr.2003 - 01:00 Scunthorpe 2-0 Oxford
Sat 26.Apr.2003 - 01:00 Boston Utd 2-1 Macclesfield
Sat 26.Apr.2003 - 01:00 Bristol Rovers 2-1 Darlington
Sat 26.Apr.2003 - 01:00 York 0-2 Exeter
Sat 26.Apr.2003 - 01:00 Southend 1-2 Bury
Sat 26.Apr.2003 - 01:00 Hartlepool 3-0 Shrewsbury
Sat 26.Apr.2003 - 01:00 Bournemouth 0-1 Lincoln
Sat 26.Apr.2003 - 01:00 Wrexham 5-0 Cambridge Utd
Sat 26.Apr.2003 - 01:00 Leyton 0-0 Rushden&D
Sat 26.Apr.2003 - 01:00 Hull 4-1 Kidderminster
Sat 26.Apr.2003 - 01:00 Torquay 2-3 Carlisle
Sat 26.Apr.2003 - 01:00 Rochdale 1-2 Swansea
Tue 29.Apr.2003 - 01:00 Shrewsbury 2-3 Carlisle
Tue 29.Apr.2003 - 01:00 Leyton 0-1 Wrexham
Tue 29.Apr.2003 - 01:00 Rochdale 2-1 Hull

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Rushden & Diamonds 87 46 24 15 7 73 47 +26
...
V V V E E
2 = Hartlepool United 85 46 24 13 9 71 51 +20
...
V D E V E
3 = Wrexham 84 46 23 15 8 84 50 +34
...
V V V V V
4 = AFC Bournemouth 74 46 20 14 12 60 48 +12
...
V D V D V
5 = Scunthorpe United 72 46 19 15 12 68 49 +19
...
E V E V V
6 = Lincoln City 70 46 18 16 12 46 37 +9
...
D V E V E
7 = Bury 70 46 18 16 12 57 56 +1
...
E V E V D
8 = Oxford United 69 46 19 12 15 57 47 +10
...
V E D D V
9 = Torquay United 66 46 16 18 12 71 71 0
...
E D E D E
10 = York City 66 46 17 15 14 52 53 -1
...
E D E D D
11 = Kidderminster Harriers 63 46 16 15 15 62 63 -1
...
V D E D E
12 = Cambridge United 61 46 16 13 17 67 70 -3
...
V D E D D
13 = Hull City 59 46 14 17 15 58 53 +5
...
V D V D D
14 Darlington 54 46 12 18 16 58 59 -1
...
V D V D E
15 Boston United 54 46 15 13 18 55 56 -1
...
D V V V V
16 = Macclesfield Town 54 46 14 12 20 57 63 -6
...
V V D D V
17 = Southend United 54 46 17 3 26 47 59 -12
...
D V D D D
18 = Leyton Orient 53 46 14 11 21 51 61 -10
...
V E E D E
19 = Rochdale 52 46 12 16 18 63 70 -7
...
D E D V D
20 = Bristol Rovers 51 46 12 15 19 50 57 -7
...
D V V V E
21 = Swansea City 49 46 12 13 21 48 65 -17
...
E D D V V
22 = Carlisle United 49 46 13 10 23 52 78 -26
...
D D V V D
23 = Exeter City 48 46 11 15 20 50 64 -14
...
D E V V V
24 = Shrewsbury Town 41 46 9 14 23 62 92 -30
...
D D D D D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2002/2003
Teams
Best Offense Wrexham 84 Goals
Best Defense Lincoln City 37 Goals
Most Wins Rushden & Diamonds 24 Victories
Most Defeats Southend United 26 Defeats
Most Draws Torquay United 18 Draws
Others
Total Matches 552 Matches
Total Goals 1419 Goals
Goals/game 2.57 G/game
See all

Search

League Two - 2002/2003

  • 100% 557 / 557 Games

  • Home team wins 42.01%
  • Draws 30.16%
  • Away team wins 27.83%
  • Over 1.5 73.25%
  • Over 2.5 48.65%
  • Over 3.5 26.57%
  • Goals 1439
  • Goals /match 2.58
  • Goals /match home 1.46
  • Goals /match away 1.12
  • Both teams score 56.55%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Whitecaps vs DC United
00:30 Mexico vs Croatia
00:30 New York vs New England
01:00 Colorado vs Sporting KC
01:00 Salt Lake vs Philadelphia
01:00 Minnesota vs Orlando
01:15 Racing vs San Lorenzo
03:00 Earthquakes vs Galaxy
05:00 Vegalta vs Albirex
05:00 Kumamoto vs Mito
05:00 Avispa vs ThespaKusatsu
06:00 Oita vs Fagiano
08:00 Tokyo vs Ventforet
09:00 Vissel Kobe vs Cerezo
11:00 Dragons vs Incheon Utd
11:00 Daegu vs Sangju
11:00 Alcorcón vs Tenerife
11:00 Zweigen vs Matsumoto
11:30 Utrecht vs AZ
12:35 Shandong vs Henan Jianye
13:30 Roda vs MVV
14:00 Cagliari vs Milan
14:00 Hammarby vs Jönköpings S
14:00 Osmanlıspor vs Rize
14:00 Bursa vs Gençlerbirliği
14:00 Karabük vs Kayserispor
15:00 Midtjylland vs Lyngby
15:00 Zaragoza vs Vallecano
15:00 København vs SønderjyskE
15:00 Blackpool vs Exeter
15:00 Hamilton vs Dundee Utd
15:00 Brøndby vs Nordsjælland
15:00 Luzern vs Vaduz
15:00 Lausanne vs Lugano
15:00 Rīgas FS vs Metta/LU
15:00 Grasshopper vs Basel
15:00 Thun vs Young Boys
15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
15:30 Ried vs Mattersburg
15:30 WAC vs Sturm
15:30 Rapid vs St. Pölten
15:30 Salzburg vs Altach
15:45 NEC vs NAC
16:30 IFK Göteborg vs Elfsborg
17:00 Roma vs Genoa
17:00 Tarragona vs Girona
17:00 Haugesund vs Sarpsborg
17:00 Molde vs Stabæk
17:00 Lech vs Wisła
17:00 Mallorca vs Numancia
17:00 Sampdoria vs Napoli
17:00 Lillestrøm vs Tromsø
17:00 Nieciecza vs Jagiellonia
17:00 Elche vs Reus
17:00 Kristiansund vs Sogndal
17:00 Brann vs Aalesund
17:00 Gaziantep vs Beşiktaş
17:15 Benfica vs Guimarães
18:00 Cuenca vs Emelec
18:00 Macará vs Delfin
18:00 Def y Justicia vs Tigre
18:30 AEK vs PAOK
19:00 Breidablik vs Víkingur Ó
19:00 Vålerenga vs Rosenborg
19:45 Inter vs Udinese
Transmissions available in UK (change)