Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

England

League Two 2003/2004


England


Winner
Doncaster Rovers
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sat 24.Apr.2004 - 01:00 Hull 0-0 Huddersfield
Sat 24.Apr.2004 - 01:00 Southend 0-2 Yeovil
Sat 24.Apr.2004 - 01:00 Bury 0-0 Bristol Rovers
Sat 24.Apr.2004 - 01:00 Mansfield 2-3 Carlisle
Sat 24.Apr.2004 - 01:00 Leyton 1-3 Boston Utd
Sat 24.Apr.2004 - 01:00 Lincoln 1-1 Darlington
Sat 24.Apr.2004 - 01:00 Kidderminster 0-1 Rochdale
Sat 24.Apr.2004 - 01:00 Oxford 2-2 Cambridge Utd
Sat 01.May.2004 - 01:00 Darlington 1-2 Swansea
Sat 01.May.2004 - 01:00 Boston Utd 0-0 Doncaster
Sat 01.May.2004 - 01:00 Carlisle 1-1 Cheltenham
Sat 01.May.2004 - 01:00 Bristol Rovers 3-1 Lincoln
Sat 01.May.2004 - 01:00 York 1-2 Leyton
Sat 01.May.2004 - 01:00 Huddersfield 1-3 Mansfield
Sat 01.May.2004 - 01:00 Torquay 1-1 Kidderminster
Sat 01.May.2004 - 01:00 Cambridge Utd 3-2 Scunthorpe
Sat 01.May.2004 - 01:00 Macclesfield 2-1 Oxford
Sat 01.May.2004 - 01:00 Northampton 3-2 Bury
Sat 01.May.2004 - 01:00 Yeovil 1-2 Hull
Sat 01.May.2004 - 01:00 Rochdale 1-1 Southend

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Doncaster Rovers 92 46 27 11 8 79 37 +42
...
V D V E V
2 = Hull City 88 46 25 13 8 82 44 +38
...
E E E V V
3 = Torquay United 81 46 23 12 11 68 44 +24
...
V V V E V
4 = Huddersfield Town 81 46 23 12 11 68 52 +16
...
V V E D E
5 = Mansfield Town 75 46 22 9 15 76 62 +14
...
E V D V D
6 = Northampton Town 75 46 22 9 15 58 51 +7
...
E D V V V
7 = Lincoln City 74 46 19 17 10 68 47 +21
...
E V E D D
8 = Yeovil Town 74 46 23 5 18 70 57 +13
...
V V V D V
9 = Oxford United 71 46 18 17 11 55 44 +11
...
D D E D V
10 = Swansea City 59 46 15 14 17 58 61 -3
...
D D D V E
11 = Boston United 59 46 16 11 19 50 54 -4
...
V D V E D
12 = Bury 56 46 15 11 20 54 64 -10
...
E D E D V
13 = Cambridge United 56 46 14 14 18 55 67 -12
...
D E E V V
14 = Cheltenham Town 56 46 14 14 18 57 71 -14
...
V V D E E
15 = Bristol Rovers 55 46 14 13 19 50 61 -11
...
E V E V D
16 = Kidderminster Harriers 55 46 14 13 19 45 59 -14
...
V E D E V
17 = Southend United 54 46 14 12 20 51 63 -12
...
E E D E D
18 = Darlington 53 46 14 11 21 53 61 -8
...
D V E D V
19 = Leyton Orient 53 46 13 14 19 48 65 -17
...
E D D V D
20 = Macclesfield Town 52 46 13 13 20 54 69 -15
...
V E D V D
21 = Rochdale 50 46 12 14 20 49 58 -9
...
D V V E D
22 = Scunthorpe United 49 46 11 16 19 69 72 -3
...
D D V D D
23 = Carlisle United 45 46 12 9 25 46 69 -23
...
E D V E D
24 = York City 44 46 10 14 22 35 66 -31
...
D D D D E
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2003/2004
Teams
Best Offense Hull City 82 Goals
Best Defense Doncaster Rovers 37 Goals
Most Wins Doncaster Rovers 27 Victories
Most Defeats Carlisle United 25 Defeats
Most Draws Lincoln City 17 Draws
Others
Total Matches 552 Matches
Total Goals 1398 Goals
Goals/game 2.53 G/game
See all

Search

League Two - 2003/2004

  • 100% 557 / 557 Games

  • Home team wins 46.14%
  • Draws 26.93%
  • Away team wins 26.93%
  • Over 1.5 73.97%
  • Over 2.5 47.94%
  • Over 3.5 24.78%
  • Goals 1411
  • Goals /match 2.53
  • Goals /match home 1.46
  • Goals /match away 1.07
  • Both teams score 52.78%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:06 Pachuca vs Lobos
08:00 Melbourne City vs Adelaide Utd
11:00 Alcorcón vs Cádiz
11:00 Alavés vs Leganés
11:30 Sparta vs Excelsior
11:30 Atalanta vs Napoli
13:30 Ajax vs Feyenoord
13:30 Willem II vs Groningen
13:30 Antwerp vs Club Brugge
14:00 Nice vs Saint-Étienne
14:00 Lazio vs Chievo
14:00 Sassuolo vs Torino
14:00 Bologna vs Benevento
14:00 Udinese vs SPAL
14:00 Sampdoria vs Fiorentina
14:00 Verona vs Crotone
14:05 Midlothian vs Hibernian
14:30 Bayern München vs Bremen
15:00 Osasuna vs Leonesa
15:15 Real Madrid vs La Coruña
15:45 Heracles vs PSV
16:00 Monaco vs Metz
16:00 Feirense vs Moreirense
16:00 Aves vs Paços Ferreira
16:00 Southampton vs Tottenham
17:00 Schalke 04 vs Hannover
17:00 Numancia vs Vallecano
17:00 Tarragona vs Reus
17:00 Cagliari vs Milan
17:00 Genk vs Anderlecht
17:30 Real Sociedad vs Celta de Vigo
18:00 Rio Ave vs Boavista
19:00 Gent vs Lokeren
19:00 Botafogo SP vs Palmeiras
19:00 Tenerife vs Barcelona II
19:45 Inter vs Roma
19:45 Betis vs Barcelona
20:00 Lyon vs PSG
Transmissions available in UK (change)