Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

England

League Two 2006/2007


England


Winner
Walsall
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sat 21.Apr.2007 - 15:00 Darlington 3-2 Wycombe
Sat 21.Apr.2007 - 15:00 Grimsby 5-0 Barnet
Sat 21.Apr.2007 - 15:00 Peterborough 3-0 Hereford
Sat 21.Apr.2007 - 15:00 Rochdale 5-0 Macclesfield
Sat 21.Apr.2007 - 15:00 Shrewsbury 2-1 Accrington
Sat 21.Apr.2007 - 15:00 Stockport 1-2 MK Dons
Tue 24.Apr.2007 - 19:45 Shrewsbury 0-1 Wrexham
Tue 24.Apr.2007 - 19:45 Macclesfield 0-1 Bristol Rovers
Sat 28.Apr.2007 - 12:00 Hereford 0-1 Shrewsbury
Sat 28.Apr.2007 - 13:00 Grimsby 0-0 Lincoln
Sat 28.Apr.2007 - 15:00 Accrington 3-2 Macclesfield
Sat 28.Apr.2007 - 15:00 Boston Utd 1-1 Torquay
Sat 28.Apr.2007 - 15:00 Bristol Rovers 1-0 Swindon
Sat 28.Apr.2007 - 15:00 Chester C. 1-1 Peterborough
Sat 28.Apr.2007 - 15:00 Mansfield 2-1 Barnet
Sat 28.Apr.2007 - 15:00 Notts 0-1 Darlington
Sat 28.Apr.2007 - 15:00 Rochdale 2-0 Hartlepool
Sat 28.Apr.2007 - 15:00 Stockport 0-0 Bury
Sat 28.Apr.2007 - 15:00 Walsall 1-0 Wrexham
Sat 28.Apr.2007 - 15:00 Wycombe 0-2 MK Dons

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Walsall 89 46 25 14 7 66 34 +32
...
V V D V E
2 = Hartlepool United 88 46 26 10 10 65 40 +25
...
V V E D D
3 = Swindon Town 85 46 25 10 11 58 38 +20
...
V V V D E
4 = Milton Keynes Dons 84 46 25 9 12 76 58 +18
...
D V V V V
5 = Lincoln City 74 46 21 11 14 70 59 +11
...
E D E E V
6 = Bristol Rovers 72 46 20 12 14 49 42 +7
...
E E V V V
7 = Shrewsbury Town 71 46 18 17 11 68 46 +22
...
E V D V E
8 = Stockport County 71 46 21 8 17 65 54 +11
...
V D D E V
9 = Rochdale 66 46 18 12 16 70 50 +20
...
D V V V E
10 = Peterborough United 65 46 18 11 17 70 61 +9
...
V E V E E
11 = Darlington 65 46 17 14 15 52 56 -4
...
E D V V D
12 = Wycombe Wanderers 62 46 16 14 16 52 47 +5
...
E D D D D
13 = Notts County 62 46 16 14 16 55 53 +2
...
V D E D E
14 = Barnet 59 46 16 11 19 55 70 -15
...
V E D D V
15 = Grimsby Town 59 46 17 8 21 57 73 -16
...
E D V E E
16 = Hereford United 55 46 14 13 19 45 53 -8
...
D V D D E
17 = Mansfield Town 54 46 14 12 20 58 63 -5
...
D D D V E
18 = Chester City 53 46 13 14 19 40 48 -8
...
D E D E D
19 = Wrexham 51 46 13 12 21 43 65 -22
...
V V V D V
20 = Accrington Stanley 50 46 13 11 22 70 81 -11
...
D V D V D
21 = Bury 50 46 13 11 22 46 61 -15
...
D D V E E
22 = Macclesfield Town 48 46 12 12 22 55 77 -22
...
V D D D E
23 = Boston United 46 46 12 10 24 51 80 -29
...
V D V E D
24 = Torquay United 35 46 7 14 25 36 63 -27
...
D E D E E
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2006/2007
Teams
Best Offense Milton Keynes Dons 76 Goals
Best Defense Walsall 34 Goals
Most Wins Hartlepool United 26 Victories
Most Defeats Torquay United 25 Defeats
Most Draws Shrewsbury Town 17 Draws
Others
Total Matches 552 Matches
Total Goals 1372 Goals
Goals/game 2.49 G/game
See all

Search

League Two - 2006/2007

  • 100% 557 / 557 Games

  • Home team wins 44.7%
  • Draws 25.67%
  • Away team wins 29.62%
  • Over 1.5 71.99%
  • Over 2.5 43.81%
  • Over 3.5 21.9%
  • Goals 1390
  • Goals /match 2.5
  • Goals /match home 1.41
  • Goals /match away 1.09
  • Both teams score 48.29%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Uni Concepción vs Temuco
00:30 Toronto vs Houston
01:15 Independiente vs Estudiantes
02:00 Cuenca vs River Plate
07:00 JEF Utd vs Tokushima
07:00 Pohang vs Sangju
07:00 Dragons vs Gangwon
08:30 Liaoning vs Guoan
10:50 Sydney vs Perth
12:00 Rangers vs Celtic
12:00 Zirka vs Karpaty
12:00 Real Sociedad vs Granada
12:00 Bielefeld vs Greuther Fürth
12:00 Karlsruhe vs Kaiserslautern
12:00 Nürnberg vs Stuttgart
12:15 York vs Forest Green
12:35 Henan Jianye vs Guangzhou
14:00 RoPS vs Kemi
14:00 HJK vs Inter Turku
14:00 Spezia vs SPAL
14:00 Troyes vs Brest
14:00 Lahti vs JJK
14:00 KuPS vs Ilves
14:30 Wisła Płock vs Ruch
14:30 Lokomotiv M vs Rubin
15:00 Hammarby vs AFC Utd
15:00 UCAM vs Tenerife
15:00 Midtjylland vs Nordsjælland
15:15 Real Madrid vs Valencia
16:00 Boavista vs Tondela
16:00 Zlín vs Mladá Boleslav
16:00 Monaco vs Toulouse
16:00 Univ Católica vs Univ Chile
16:00 Nacional vs Rio Ave
17:30 Las Palmas vs Atlético
17:30 Wolfsburg vs Bayern München
19:45 Espanyol vs Barcelona
Transmissions available in UK (change)