Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

England

League Two 2006/2007


England


Winner
Walsall
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sat 21.Apr.2007 - 15:00 Darlington 3-2 Wycombe
Sat 21.Apr.2007 - 15:00 Grimsby 5-0 Barnet
Sat 21.Apr.2007 - 15:00 Peterborough 3-0 Hereford
Sat 21.Apr.2007 - 15:00 Rochdale 5-0 Macclesfield
Sat 21.Apr.2007 - 15:00 Shrewsbury 2-1 Accrington
Sat 21.Apr.2007 - 15:00 Stockport 1-2 MK Dons
Tue 24.Apr.2007 - 19:45 Shrewsbury 0-1 Wrexham
Tue 24.Apr.2007 - 19:45 Macclesfield 0-1 Bristol Rovers
Sat 28.Apr.2007 - 12:00 Hereford 0-1 Shrewsbury
Sat 28.Apr.2007 - 13:00 Grimsby 0-0 Lincoln
Sat 28.Apr.2007 - 15:00 Accrington 3-2 Macclesfield
Sat 28.Apr.2007 - 15:00 Boston Utd 1-1 Torquay
Sat 28.Apr.2007 - 15:00 Bristol Rovers 1-0 Swindon
Sat 28.Apr.2007 - 15:00 Chester C. 1-1 Peterborough
Sat 28.Apr.2007 - 15:00 Mansfield 2-1 Barnet
Sat 28.Apr.2007 - 15:00 Notts 0-1 Darlington
Sat 28.Apr.2007 - 15:00 Rochdale 2-0 Hartlepool
Sat 28.Apr.2007 - 15:00 Stockport 0-0 Bury
Sat 28.Apr.2007 - 15:00 Walsall 1-0 Wrexham
Sat 28.Apr.2007 - 15:00 Wycombe 0-2 MK Dons

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Walsall 89 46 25 14 7 66 34 +32
...
V V D V E
2 = Hartlepool United 88 46 26 10 10 65 40 +25
...
V V E D D
3 = Swindon Town 85 46 25 10 11 58 38 +20
...
V V V D E
4 = Milton Keynes Dons 84 46 25 9 12 76 58 +18
...
D V V V V
5 = Lincoln City 74 46 21 11 14 70 59 +11
...
E D E E V
6 = Bristol Rovers 72 46 20 12 14 49 42 +7
...
E E V V V
7 = Shrewsbury Town 71 46 18 17 11 68 46 +22
...
E V D V E
8 = Stockport County 71 46 21 8 17 65 54 +11
...
V D D E V
9 = Rochdale 66 46 18 12 16 70 50 +20
...
D V V V E
10 = Peterborough United 65 46 18 11 17 70 61 +9
...
V E V E E
11 = Darlington 65 46 17 14 15 52 56 -4
...
E D V V D
12 = Wycombe Wanderers 62 46 16 14 16 52 47 +5
...
E D D D D
13 = Notts County 62 46 16 14 16 55 53 +2
...
V D E D E
14 = Barnet 59 46 16 11 19 55 70 -15
...
V E D D V
15 = Grimsby Town 59 46 17 8 21 57 73 -16
...
E D V E E
16 = Hereford United 55 46 14 13 19 45 53 -8
...
D V D D E
17 = Mansfield Town 54 46 14 12 20 58 63 -5
...
D D D V E
18 = Chester City 53 46 13 14 19 40 48 -8
...
D E D E D
19 = Wrexham 51 46 13 12 21 43 65 -22
...
V V V D V
20 = Accrington Stanley 50 46 13 11 22 70 81 -11
...
D V D V D
21 = Bury 50 46 13 11 22 46 61 -15
...
D D V E E
22 = Macclesfield Town 48 46 12 12 22 55 77 -22
...
V D D D E
23 = Boston United 46 46 12 10 24 51 80 -29
...
V D V E D
24 = Torquay United 35 46 7 14 25 36 63 -27
...
D E D E E
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2006/2007
Teams
Best Offense Milton Keynes Dons 76 Goals
Best Defense Walsall 34 Goals
Most Wins Hartlepool United 26 Victories
Most Defeats Torquay United 25 Defeats
Most Draws Shrewsbury Town 17 Draws
Others
Total Matches 552 Matches
Total Goals 1372 Goals
Goals/game 2.49 G/game
See all

Search

League Two - 2006/2007

  • 100% 557 / 557 Games

  • Home team wins 44.7%
  • Draws 25.67%
  • Away team wins 29.62%
  • Over 1.5 71.99%
  • Over 2.5 43.81%
  • Over 3.5 21.9%
  • Goals 1390
  • Goals /match 2.5
  • Goals /match home 1.41
  • Goals /match away 1.09
  • Both teams score 48.29%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Wilstermann vs Universitario
01:00 Tigres vs León
06:00 Newcastle vs Sydney
06:35 Cerezo vs Fagiano
08:00 Adelaide Utd vs Wellington
10:30 Alanya vs Konya
11:00 Betis vs Celta de Vigo
11:00 Vallecano vs Alcorcón
11:00 Girona vs Levante
11:30 Myanmar vs Thailand
11:30 Milan vs Crotone
11:30 ADO vs Utrecht
12:00 Curzon Ashton vs Wimbledon
12:00 Voždovac vs Crvena Zvezda
12:30 Dukla vs Slovácko
12:30 Würzburg vs Düsseldorf
12:30 Aue vs Stuttgart
12:30 Bielefeld vs Bochum
12:45 Nasr vs Hatta
12:45 Lugano vs Thun
12:45 Lausanne vs Grasshopper
12:50 Bani Yas vs Ittihad Kalba
13:00 Lokomotiv M vs Terek
13:00 Nordsjælland vs OB
13:00 Osmanlıspor vs Karabük
13:00 Gaziantep vs Akhisar
13:00 Krško vs Domžale
13:00 Olympiakos vs Levadiakos
13:30 Feyenoord vs Sparta
13:30 Kortrijk vs Anderlecht
13:30 Bournemouth vs Liverpool
13:30 Willem II vs Twente
14:00 Sampdoria vs Torino
14:00 Bolton vs Sheff Utd
14:00 Pescara vs Cagliari
14:00 Woking vs Accrington
14:00 Lazio vs Roma
14:00 Sassuolo vs Empoli
14:00 Slaven vs Hajduk
14:00 Mladá Boleslav vs Příbram
14:00 Rennes vs Saint-Étienne
14:00 Verona vs Perugia
14:30 Darmstadt 98 vs Hamburg
14:30 Cracovia vs Górnik Łęczna
15:00 Real Oviedo vs Tarragona
15:00 Esbjerg vs Brøndby
15:00 Temuco vs Univ Chile
15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
15:15 Athletic Club vs Eibar
15:30 WAC vs Sturm
15:45 Ajax vs Groningen
15:55 Radomlje vs Olimpija
16:00 Marseille vs Nancy
16:00 Feirense vs Arouca
16:00 Dibba Fujairah vs Dhafra
16:00 Ain vs Wasl
16:00 Adana vs Gençlerbirliği
16:30 Augsburg vs Frankfurt
12:00 Olimpik D vs Karpaty
Transmissions available in UK (change)