Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

England

League Two 2015/2016


England


Winner
Northampton Town
Top goal scorer
M. Taylor (27 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 6 Gameweek 7 Gameweek 8
< Back
Sat 12.Sep.2015 - 15:00 Bristol Rovers 0-1 Accrington 1
Sat 12.Sep.2015 - 15:00 Cambridge Utd 1-1 Leyton 2
Sat 12.Sep.2015 - 15:00 Carlisle 2-1 Dag & Red
Sat 12.Sep.2015 - 15:00 Exeter 1-0 Hartlepool
Sat 12.Sep.2015 - 15:00 Mansfield 4-0 Crawley
Sat 12.Sep.2015 - 15:00 Newport 1-2 Morecambe
Sat 12.Sep.2015 - 15:00 Northampton 1-0 Oxford
Sat 12.Sep.2015 - 15:00 Notts 3-2 Luton
Sat 12.Sep.2015 - 15:00 Portsmouth 3-1 Barnet 1
Sat 12.Sep.2015 - 15:00 Stevenage 2-2 York
Sat 12.Sep.2015 - 15:00 Wycombe 1-2 Plymouth
Sat 12.Sep.2015 - 15:00 Yeovil 1-1 Wimbledon
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Northampton Town 99 46 29 12 5 82 46 +36
...
E V E V V
2 = Oxford United 86 46 24 14 8 84 41 +43
...
D E V V V
3 = Bristol Rovers 85 46 26 7 13 77 46 +31
...
V E V V V
4 = Accrington Stanley 85 46 24 13 9 74 48 +26
...
E V V V E
5 = Plymouth Argyle 81 46 24 9 13 72 46 +26
...
V V D E V
6 = Portsmouth 78 46 21 15 10 75 44 +31
...
D V V V D
7 = AFC Wimbledon 75 46 21 12 13 64 50 +14
...
V V D E V
8 = Leyton Orient 69 46 19 12 15 60 61 -1
...
V D D V V
9 = Cambridge United 68 46 18 14 14 66 55 +11
...
E V V E E
10 = Carlisle United 67 46 17 16 13 67 62 +5
...
E D V D V
11 = Luton Town 66 46 19 9 18 63 61 +2
...
V V E D V
12 = Mansfield Town 64 46 17 13 16 61 53 +8
...
V V E D E
13 = Wycombe Wanderers 64 46 17 13 16 45 44 +1
...
E E D D D
14 = Exeter City 64 46 17 13 16 63 65 -2
...
E D D E D
15 = Barnet 62 46 17 11 18 67 68 -1
...
E V E D V
16 = Hartlepool United 51 46 15 6 25 49 72 -23
...
V D D D D
17 = Notts County 51 46 14 9 23 54 83 -29
...
D D D V D
18 = Stevenage 48 46 11 15 20 52 67 -15
...
V E V E E
19 = Yeovil Town 48 46 11 15 20 43 59 -16
...
D E E V D
20 = Crawley Town 47 46 13 8 25 45 78 -33
...
D D D D D
21 = Morecambe 46 46 12 10 24 69 91 -22
...
E D D E E
22 = Newport County 43 46 10 13 23 43 64 -21
...
D E E D D
23 = Dagenham & Redbridge 34 46 8 10 28 46 81 -35
...
D D V V D
24 = York City 34 46 7 13 26 51 87 -36
...
D V D D E
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2015/2016
Teams
Best Offense Oxford United 84 Goals
Best Defense Oxford United 41 Goals
Most Wins Northampton Town 29 Victories
Most Defeats Dagenham & Redbridge 28 Defeats
Most Draws Carlisle United 16 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer M. Taylor 27 Goals
Most Yellows M. Crooks ... 12 Cards
Most Reds L. Noble ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes C. Nelson 4369 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 552 Matches
Total Goals 1472 Goals
Goals/game 2.67 G/game
See all

Search

League Two - 2015/2016

  • 100% 557 / 557 Games

  • Home team wins 39.14%
  • Draws 25.67%
  • Away team wins 35.19%
  • Over 1.5 73.61%
  • Over 2.5 50.63%
  • Over 3.5 27.65%
  • Goals 1483
  • Goals /match 2.66
  • Goals /match home 1.38
  • Goals /match away 1.28
  • Both teams score 54.94%
  • Goals after 80' 18.14%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Philadelphia vs DC United
00:30 Columbus vs Montreal
01:00 Minnesota vs Whitecaps
01:30 Chicago vs Orlando
02:00 Melgar vs Cristal
03:30 Earthquakes vs Salt Lake
03:30 Galaxy vs Sporting KC
10:00 Machida vs Tokyo Verdy
10:00 Gifu vs JEF Utd
10:00 Vegalta vs Cerezo
10:00 Júbilo vs Tokyo
10:00 Mito vs Kamatamare
10:00 Matsumoto vs Fagiano
10:00 Ehime vs Avispa
10:00 Shimizu vs Ventforet
10:00 Montedio vs Tokushima
10:00 Yokohama vs Shonan
10:00 Kyoto vs Zweigen
10:00 F Marinos vs Vissel Kobe
10:00 Suwon vs Gangwon
10:30 Sanfrecce vs Omiya
10:30 Kashima vs Albirex
10:30 Nagoya vs V-Varen
11:00 Kashiwa vs Consadole
11:00 Kumamoto vs Renofa
11:00 Sagan vs Urawa
11:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Daegu
11:00 Gamba vs Kawasaki
11:00 Seoul vs Sangju
11:30 ThespaKusatsu vs Oita
12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Henan Jianye
12:35 Guangzhou vs Hebei CFFC
16:00 Germany vs Cameroon
16:00 Chile vs Australia
Transmissions available in UK (change)