Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

England

League Two 2015/2016


England


Winner
Northampton Town
Top goal scorer
M. Taylor (27 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 14 Gameweek 15 Gameweek 16
< Back
Sat 24.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Accrington 3-1 Dag & Red 1
Sat 24.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Bristol Rovers 1-4 Newport 1
Sat 24.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Exeter 1-1 Notts
Sat 24.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Hartlepool 1-2 Crawley
Sat 24.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Luton 1-2 Plymouth 1
Sat 24.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Morecambe 0-1 Leyton 3
Sat 24.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Northampton 2-1 Stevenage
Sat 24.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Oxford 2-3 Barnet 1
Sat 24.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Portsmouth 0-0 Mansfield
Sat 24.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Wycombe 1-1 Carlisle 1
Sat 24.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Yeovil 2-3 Cambridge Utd
Sat 24.Oct.2015 - 15:00 York 1-3 Wimbledon 1
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Northampton Town 99 46 29 12 5 82 46 +36
...
E V E V V
2 = Oxford United 86 46 24 14 8 84 41 +43
...
D E V V V
3 = Bristol Rovers 85 46 26 7 13 77 46 +31
...
V E V V V
4 = Accrington Stanley 85 46 24 13 9 74 48 +26
...
E V V V E
5 = Plymouth Argyle 81 46 24 9 13 72 46 +26
...
V V D E V
6 = Portsmouth 78 46 21 15 10 75 44 +31
...
D V V V D
7 = AFC Wimbledon 75 46 21 12 13 64 50 +14
...
V V D E V
8 = Leyton Orient 69 46 19 12 15 60 61 -1
...
V D D V V
9 = Cambridge United 68 46 18 14 14 66 55 +11
...
E V V E E
10 = Carlisle United 67 46 17 16 13 67 62 +5
...
E D V D V
11 = Luton Town 66 46 19 9 18 63 61 +2
...
V V E D V
12 = Mansfield Town 64 46 17 13 16 61 53 +8
...
V V E D E
13 = Wycombe Wanderers 64 46 17 13 16 45 44 +1
...
E E D D D
14 = Exeter City 64 46 17 13 16 63 65 -2
...
E D D E D
15 = Barnet 62 46 17 11 18 67 68 -1
...
E V E D V
16 = Hartlepool United 51 46 15 6 25 49 72 -23
...
V D D D D
17 = Notts County 51 46 14 9 23 54 83 -29
...
D D D V D
18 = Stevenage 48 46 11 15 20 52 67 -15
...
V E V E E
19 = Yeovil Town 48 46 11 15 20 43 59 -16
...
D E E V D
20 = Crawley Town 47 46 13 8 25 45 78 -33
...
D D D D D
21 = Morecambe 46 46 12 10 24 69 91 -22
...
E D D E E
22 = Newport County 43 46 10 13 23 43 64 -21
...
D E E D D
23 = Dagenham & Redbridge 34 46 8 10 28 46 81 -35
...
D D V V D
24 = York City 34 46 7 13 26 51 87 -36
...
D V D D E
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2015/2016
Teams
Best Offense Oxford United 84 Goals
Best Defense Oxford United 41 Goals
Most Wins Northampton Town 29 Victories
Most Defeats Dagenham & Redbridge 28 Defeats
Most Draws Carlisle United 16 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer M. Taylor 27 Goals
Most Yellows M. Crooks ... 12 Cards
Most Reds L. Noble ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes C. Nelson 4369 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 552 Matches
Total Goals 1472 Goals
Goals/game 2.67 G/game
See all

Search

League Two - 2015/2016

  • 100% 557 / 557 Games

  • Home team wins 39.14%
  • Draws 25.67%
  • Away team wins 35.19%
  • Over 1.5 73.61%
  • Over 2.5 50.63%
  • Over 3.5 27.65%
  • Goals 1483
  • Goals /match 2.66
  • Goals /match home 1.38
  • Goals /match away 1.28
  • Both teams score 54.94%
  • Goals after 80' 18.14%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Uni Concepción vs Temuco
00:30 Toronto vs Houston
01:15 Independiente vs Estudiantes
02:00 Cuenca vs River Plate
07:00 JEF Utd vs Tokushima
07:00 Pohang vs Sangju
07:00 Dragons vs Gangwon
08:30 Liaoning vs Guoan
10:50 Sydney vs Perth
12:00 Rangers vs Celtic
12:00 Zirka vs Karpaty
12:00 Real Sociedad vs Granada
12:00 Bielefeld vs Greuther Fürth
12:00 Karlsruhe vs Kaiserslautern
12:00 Nürnberg vs Stuttgart
12:15 York vs Forest Green
12:35 Henan Jianye vs Guangzhou
14:00 RoPS vs Kemi
14:00 HJK vs Inter Turku
14:00 Spezia vs SPAL
14:00 Troyes vs Brest
14:00 Lahti vs JJK
14:00 KuPS vs Ilves
14:30 Wisła Płock vs Ruch
14:30 Lokomotiv M vs Rubin
15:00 Hammarby vs AFC Utd
15:00 UCAM vs Tenerife
15:00 Midtjylland vs Nordsjælland
15:15 Real Madrid vs Valencia
16:00 Boavista vs Tondela
16:00 Zlín vs Mladá Boleslav
16:00 Monaco vs Toulouse
16:00 Univ Católica vs Univ Chile
16:00 Nacional vs Rio Ave
17:00 Valladolid vs Numancia
17:00 Levante vs Real Oviedo
17:00 Terek vs Ural
17:00 Śląsk vs Górnik Łęczna
17:00 Brann vs Viking
17:15 Dundee Utd vs Dumbarton
17:30 Brighton vs Bristol City
17:30 Las Palmas vs Atlético
17:30 Wolfsburg vs Bayern München
17:30 Crystal Palace vs Burnley
18:15 Benfica vs Estoril
19:00 Bastia vs Rennes
19:00 Montpellier vs Lille
19:00 Metz vs Nancy
19:00 Guingamp vs Saint-Étienne
19:00 Nantes vs Lorient
19:15 Melgar vs Alianza Atl.
19:15 Viktoria Plzeň vs Dukla
19:30 Zaragoza vs Getafe
19:30 Lechia vs Nieciecza
19:30 Cobresal vs Huachipato
19:45 Torino vs Sampdoria
19:45 Espanyol vs Barcelona
20:00 Huracán vs NOB
20:00 Gimn La Plata vs San Lorenzo
20:00 Montreal vs Whitecaps
20:10 Sarmiento vs Colón
Transmissions available in UK (change)