Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

England

League Two 2015/2016


England


Winner
Northampton Town
Top goal scorer
M. Taylor (27 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 14 Gameweek 15 Gameweek 16
< Back
Sat 24.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Accrington 3-1 Dag & Red 1
Sat 24.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Bristol Rovers 1-4 Newport 1
Sat 24.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Exeter 1-1 Notts
Sat 24.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Hartlepool 1-2 Crawley
Sat 24.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Luton 1-2 Plymouth 1
Sat 24.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Morecambe 0-1 Leyton 3
Sat 24.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Northampton 2-1 Stevenage
Sat 24.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Oxford 2-3 Barnet 1
Sat 24.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Portsmouth 0-0 Mansfield
Sat 24.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Wycombe 1-1 Carlisle 1
Sat 24.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Yeovil 2-3 Cambridge Utd
Sat 24.Oct.2015 - 15:00 York 1-3 Wimbledon 1
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Northampton Town 99 46 29 12 5 82 46 +36
...
E V E V V
2 = Oxford United 86 46 24 14 8 84 41 +43
...
D E V V V
3 = Bristol Rovers 85 46 26 7 13 77 46 +31
...
V E V V V
4 = Accrington Stanley 85 46 24 13 9 74 48 +26
...
E V V V E
5 = Plymouth Argyle 81 46 24 9 13 72 46 +26
...
V V D E V
6 = Portsmouth 78 46 21 15 10 75 44 +31
...
D V V V D
7 = AFC Wimbledon 75 46 21 12 13 64 50 +14
...
V V D E V
8 = Leyton Orient 69 46 19 12 15 60 61 -1
...
V D D V V
9 = Cambridge United 68 46 18 14 14 66 55 +11
...
E V V E E
10 = Carlisle United 67 46 17 16 13 67 62 +5
...
E D V D V
11 = Luton Town 66 46 19 9 18 63 61 +2
...
V V E D V
12 = Mansfield Town 64 46 17 13 16 61 53 +8
...
V V E D E
13 = Wycombe Wanderers 64 46 17 13 16 45 44 +1
...
E E D D D
14 = Exeter City 64 46 17 13 16 63 65 -2
...
E D D E D
15 = Barnet 62 46 17 11 18 67 68 -1
...
E V E D V
16 = Hartlepool United 51 46 15 6 25 49 72 -23
...
V D D D D
17 = Notts County 51 46 14 9 23 54 83 -29
...
D D D V D
18 = Stevenage 48 46 11 15 20 52 67 -15
...
V E V E E
19 = Yeovil Town 48 46 11 15 20 43 59 -16
...
D E E V D
20 = Crawley Town 47 46 13 8 25 45 78 -33
...
D D D D D
21 = Morecambe 46 46 12 10 24 69 91 -22
...
E D D E E
22 = Newport County 43 46 10 13 23 43 64 -21
...
D E E D D
23 = Dagenham & Redbridge 34 46 8 10 28 46 81 -35
...
D D V V D
24 = York City 34 46 7 13 26 51 87 -36
...
D V D D E
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2015/2016
Teams
Best Offense Oxford United 84 Goals
Best Defense Oxford United 41 Goals
Most Wins Northampton Town 29 Victories
Most Defeats Dagenham & Redbridge 28 Defeats
Most Draws Carlisle United 16 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer M. Taylor 27 Goals
Most Yellows M. Crooks ... 12 Cards
Most Reds L. Noble ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes C. Nelson 4369 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 552 Matches
Total Goals 1472 Goals
Goals/game 2.67 G/game
See all

Search

League Two - 2015/2016

  • 100% 557 / 557 Games

  • Home team wins 39.14%
  • Draws 25.67%
  • Away team wins 35.19%
  • Over 1.5 73.61%
  • Over 2.5 50.63%
  • Over 3.5 27.65%
  • Goals 1483
  • Goals /match 2.66
  • Goals /match home 1.38
  • Goals /match away 1.28
  • Both teams score 54.94%
  • Goals after 80' 18.14%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Monterrey vs Pachuca
03:00 Necaxa vs Querétaro
06:00 Central Coast vs Mel Victory
10:00 Gençlerbirliği vs Konya
11:00 Real Sociedad vs Villarreal
11:00 Huesca vs Sevilla II
11:30 Bologna vs Inter
11:30 Willem II vs AZ
12:00 Fenerbahçe vs Kasımpaşa
12:30 København vs Brøndby
12:30 Bielefeld vs St. Pauli
12:30 Karlsruhe vs Union Berlin
12:30 Adana vs Osmanlıspor
12:30 Dresden vs Hannover
12:45 Vaduz vs Lugano
12:45 Basel vs Lausanne
13:00 Kilmarnock vs Aberdeen
13:00 Karviná vs Mladá Boleslav
13:00 Králové vs Dukla
13:30 Sparta vs Groningen
13:30 Vitesse vs Ajax
13:30 MVV vs Eindhoven
13:30 Standard vs Gent
14:00 Chievo vs Napoli
14:00 Udinese vs Sassuolo
14:00 Sampdoria vs Cagliari
14:00 Fulham vs Tottenham
14:00 Bordeaux vs Guingamp
14:00 Pescara vs Genoa
14:00 Osijek vs Rijeka
14:00 Pisa vs Frosinone
14:30 M'gladbach vs Leipzig
16:15 Blackburn vs Man Utd
19:45 Barcelona vs Leganés
Transmissions available in UK (change)