Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

England

League Two 2015/2016


England


Winner
Northampton Town
Top goal scorer
M. Taylor (27 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 12 Gameweek 13 Gameweek 14
< Back
Sat 17.Oct.2015 - 14:00 Wimbledon 2-5 Morecambe 5
Sat 17.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Barnet 3-1 York 1
Sat 17.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Cambridge Utd 2-1 Northampton
Sat 17.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Carlisle 1-0 Exeter
Sat 17.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Crawley 2-1 Luton
Sat 17.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Dag & Red 0-1 Hartlepool
Sat 17.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Leyton 2-2 Oxford 2
Sat 17.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Mansfield 1-2 Bristol Rovers
Sat 17.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Newport 0-1 Portsmouth
Sat 17.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Notts 2-0 Yeovil 1
Sat 17.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Plymouth 1-0 Accrington
Sat 17.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Stevenage 2-1 Wycombe
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Northampton Town 99 46 29 12 5 82 46 +36
...
E V E V V
2 = Oxford United 86 46 24 14 8 84 41 +43
...
D E V V V
3 = Bristol Rovers 85 46 26 7 13 77 46 +31
...
V E V V V
4 = Accrington Stanley 85 46 24 13 9 74 48 +26
...
E V V V E
5 = Plymouth Argyle 81 46 24 9 13 72 46 +26
...
V V D E V
6 = Portsmouth 78 46 21 15 10 75 44 +31
...
D V V V D
7 = AFC Wimbledon 75 46 21 12 13 64 50 +14
...
V V D E V
8 = Leyton Orient 69 46 19 12 15 60 61 -1
...
V D D V V
9 = Cambridge United 68 46 18 14 14 66 55 +11
...
E V V E E
10 = Carlisle United 67 46 17 16 13 67 62 +5
...
E D V D V
11 = Luton Town 66 46 19 9 18 63 61 +2
...
V V E D V
12 = Mansfield Town 64 46 17 13 16 61 53 +8
...
V V E D E
13 = Wycombe Wanderers 64 46 17 13 16 45 44 +1
...
E E D D D
14 = Exeter City 64 46 17 13 16 63 65 -2
...
E D D E D
15 = Barnet 62 46 17 11 18 67 68 -1
...
E V E D V
16 = Hartlepool United 51 46 15 6 25 49 72 -23
...
V D D D D
17 = Notts County 51 46 14 9 23 54 83 -29
...
D D D V D
18 = Stevenage 48 46 11 15 20 52 67 -15
...
V E V E E
19 = Yeovil Town 48 46 11 15 20 43 59 -16
...
D E E V D
20 = Crawley Town 47 46 13 8 25 45 78 -33
...
D D D D D
21 = Morecambe 46 46 12 10 24 69 91 -22
...
E D D E E
22 = Newport County 43 46 10 13 23 43 64 -21
...
D E E D D
23 = Dagenham & Redbridge 34 46 8 10 28 46 81 -35
...
D D V V D
24 = York City 34 46 7 13 26 51 87 -36
...
D V D D E
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2015/2016
Teams
Best Offense Oxford United 84 Goals
Best Defense Oxford United 41 Goals
Most Wins Northampton Town 29 Victories
Most Defeats Dagenham & Redbridge 28 Defeats
Most Draws Carlisle United 16 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer M. Taylor 27 Goals
Most Yellows M. Crooks ... 12 Cards
Most Reds L. Noble ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes C. Nelson 4369 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 552 Matches
Total Goals 1472 Goals
Goals/game 2.67 G/game
See all

Search

League Two - 2015/2016

  • 100% 557 / 557 Games

  • Home team wins 39.14%
  • Draws 25.67%
  • Away team wins 35.19%
  • Over 1.5 73.61%
  • Over 2.5 50.63%
  • Over 3.5 27.65%
  • Goals 1483
  • Goals /match 2.66
  • Goals /match home 1.38
  • Goals /match away 1.28
  • Both teams score 54.94%
  • Goals after 80' 18.14%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Wilstermann vs Guabirá
00:30 LDU Quito vs River Plate
00:30 O'Higgins vs Cobresal
03:30 F Marinos vs Urawa
05:00 Shimizu vs Vissel Kobe
05:00 Kashima vs Tokyo
05:00 Sagan vs Kashiwa
05:00 Vegalta vs Consadole
05:00 Sanfrecce vs Albirex
06:00 Cerezo vs Júbilo
06:35 Brisbane vs Wellington
07:00 Omiya vs Kawasaki
08:50 Mel Victory vs Adelaide Utd
11:00 Perth vs Wanderers
12:00 Alavés vs Valencia
12:00 Zorya vs Dynamo Kyiv
12:00 Hannover vs Bielefeld
12:00 Düsseldorf vs Heidenheim
12:00 Alanya vs Adana
12:00 Bačka Palanka vs Crvena Zvezda
12:30 Leeds vs Sheff Wed
12:30 Dukla vs Karviná
13:00 Akhisar vs Antalya
13:35 Bengaluru vs East Bengal
14:00 Lens vs Valenciennes
14:00 Frosinone vs Verona
14:00 Cesena vs Pro Vercelli
14:00 Radomlje vs Aluminij
14:00 Ascoli vs Pisa
14:00 SPAL vs Perugia
14:00 Ternana vs Latina
14:00 Avellino vs Vicenza
14:00 Novara vs Spezia
14:00 Trapani vs Salernitana
14:00 Virtus vs Carpi
14:30 Darmstadt 98 vs Augsburg
14:30 Leverkusen vs Mainz 05
14:30 Wisła Płock vs Zagłębie
14:30 Leipzig vs Köln
14:30 Freiburg vs Dortmund
15:00 Antofagasta vs Palestino
15:00 Córdoba vs Alcorcón
15:00 Aston Villa vs Derby
15:00 Zbrojovka vs Slovan
15:00 WAC vs Rapid
15:00 Horsens vs OB
15:00 Oleksandria vs Volyn
15:00 Rudar vs Domžale
15:15 Betis vs Sevilla
15:30 Bohemians 1905 vs Slovácko
16:00 Guingamp vs Monaco
16:00 Tondela vs Marítimo
16:00 Lokomotiva vs Osijek
16:00 Zlín vs Viktoria Plzeň
16:00 Konya vs Trabzon
16:45 Thun vs Vaduz
17:00 Elche vs Huesca
17:00 Mallorca vs Tenerife
17:00 Mirandés vs Girona
17:00 Católica vs Delfin
17:00 Napoli vs Atalanta
17:00 Charleroi vs Sint-Truiden
17:00 Lechia vs Cracovia
17:15 Hibernian vs Dunfermline
17:30 Groningen vs Utrecht
17:30 Brighton vs Reading
17:30 Leganés vs La Coruña
17:30 Hertha BSC vs Frankfurt
17:30 Watford vs West Ham
17:30 Salzburg vs Mattersburg
17:30 Xanthi vs Panathinaikos
17:30 Admira vs Ried
17:30 Austria vs Altach
18:15 Estoril vs Sporting CP
19:45 Juventus vs Empoli
Transmissions available in UK (change)