Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

England

League Two 2015/2016


England


Winner
Northampton Town
Top goal scorer
M. Taylor (27 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 10 Gameweek 11 Gameweek 12
< Back
Sat 03.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Wimbledon 2-0 Barnet 1
Sat 03.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Accrington 1-3 Oxford 1
Sat 03.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Dag & Red 3-4 Mansfield 2
Sat 03.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Hartlepool 1-4 Luton 1
Sat 03.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Leyton 3-1 Notts
Sat 03.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Morecambe 3-4 Bristol Rovers 1
Sat 03.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Newport 1-1 Exeter 1
Sat 03.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Plymouth 2-1 Crawley
Sat 03.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Portsmouth 0-0 Yeovil 1
Sat 03.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Stevenage 0-1 Carlisle
Sat 03.Oct.2015 - 15:00 Wycombe 2-3 Northampton 1
Sat 03.Oct.2015 - 15:00 York 2-2 Cambridge Utd 1
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Northampton Town 99 46 29 12 5 82 46 +36
...
E V E V V
2 = Oxford United 86 46 24 14 8 84 41 +43
...
D E V V V
3 = Bristol Rovers 85 46 26 7 13 77 46 +31
...
V E V V V
4 = Accrington Stanley 85 46 24 13 9 74 48 +26
...
E V V V E
5 = Plymouth Argyle 81 46 24 9 13 72 46 +26
...
V V D E V
6 = Portsmouth 78 46 21 15 10 75 44 +31
...
D V V V D
7 = AFC Wimbledon 75 46 21 12 13 64 50 +14
...
V V D E V
8 = Leyton Orient 69 46 19 12 15 60 61 -1
...
V D D V V
9 = Cambridge United 68 46 18 14 14 66 55 +11
...
E V V E E
10 = Carlisle United 67 46 17 16 13 67 62 +5
...
E D V D V
11 = Luton Town 66 46 19 9 18 63 61 +2
...
V V E D V
12 = Mansfield Town 64 46 17 13 16 61 53 +8
...
V V E D E
13 = Wycombe Wanderers 64 46 17 13 16 45 44 +1
...
E E D D D
14 = Exeter City 64 46 17 13 16 63 65 -2
...
E D D E D
15 = Barnet 62 46 17 11 18 67 68 -1
...
E V E D V
16 = Hartlepool United 51 46 15 6 25 49 72 -23
...
V D D D D
17 = Notts County 51 46 14 9 23 54 83 -29
...
D D D V D
18 = Stevenage 48 46 11 15 20 52 67 -15
...
V E V E E
19 = Yeovil Town 48 46 11 15 20 43 59 -16
...
D E E V D
20 = Crawley Town 47 46 13 8 25 45 78 -33
...
D D D D D
21 = Morecambe 46 46 12 10 24 69 91 -22
...
E D D E E
22 = Newport County 43 46 10 13 23 43 64 -21
...
D E E D D
23 = Dagenham & Redbridge 34 46 8 10 28 46 81 -35
...
D D V V D
24 = York City 34 46 7 13 26 51 87 -36
...
D V D D E
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2015/2016
Teams
Best Offense Oxford United 84 Goals
Best Defense Oxford United 41 Goals
Most Wins Northampton Town 29 Victories
Most Defeats Dagenham & Redbridge 28 Defeats
Most Draws Carlisle United 16 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer M. Taylor 27 Goals
Most Yellows M. Crooks ... 12 Cards
Most Reds L. Noble ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes C. Nelson 4369 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 552 Matches
Total Goals 1472 Goals
Goals/game 2.67 G/game
See all

Search

League Two - 2015/2016

  • 100% 557 / 557 Games

  • Home team wins 39.14%
  • Draws 25.67%
  • Away team wins 35.19%
  • Over 1.5 73.61%
  • Over 2.5 50.63%
  • Over 3.5 27.65%
  • Goals 1483
  • Goals /match 2.66
  • Goals /match home 1.38
  • Goals /match away 1.28
  • Both teams score 54.94%
  • Goals after 80' 18.14%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Whitecaps vs DC United
00:30 Mexico vs Croatia
00:30 New York vs New England
01:00 Colorado vs Sporting KC
01:00 Salt Lake vs Philadelphia
01:00 Minnesota vs Orlando
01:15 Racing vs San Lorenzo
03:00 Earthquakes vs Galaxy
05:00 Vegalta vs Albirex
05:00 Kumamoto vs Mito
05:00 Avispa vs ThespaKusatsu
06:00 Oita vs Fagiano
08:00 Tokyo vs Ventforet
09:00 Vissel Kobe vs Cerezo
11:00 Dragons vs Incheon Utd
11:00 Daegu vs Sangju
11:00 Alcorcón vs Tenerife
11:00 Zweigen vs Matsumoto
11:30 Utrecht vs AZ
12:35 Shandong vs Henan Jianye
13:30 Roda vs MVV
14:00 Cagliari vs Milan
14:00 Hammarby vs Jönköpings S
14:00 Osmanlıspor vs Rize
14:00 Bursa vs Gençlerbirliği
14:00 Karabük vs Kayserispor
15:00 Midtjylland vs Lyngby
15:00 Zaragoza vs Vallecano
15:00 København vs SønderjyskE
15:00 Blackpool vs Exeter
15:00 Hamilton vs Dundee Utd
15:00 Brøndby vs Nordsjælland
15:00 Luzern vs Vaduz
15:00 Dinamo Brest vs Shakhtyor
15:00 Lausanne vs Lugano
15:00 Rīgas FS vs Metta/LU
15:00 Grasshopper vs Basel
15:00 Thun vs Young Boys
15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
15:30 Ried vs Mattersburg
15:30 WAC vs Sturm
15:30 Rapid vs St. Pölten
15:30 Salzburg vs Altach
15:45 NEC vs NAC
16:30 IFK Göteborg vs Elfsborg
17:00 Roma vs Genoa
17:00 Tarragona vs Girona
17:00 Haugesund vs Sarpsborg
17:00 Molde vs Stabæk
17:00 Lech vs Wisła
17:00 Mallorca vs Numancia
17:00 Sampdoria vs Napoli
17:00 Lillestrøm vs Tromsø
17:00 Nieciecza vs Jagiellonia
17:00 Elche vs Reus
17:00 Kristiansund vs Sogndal
17:00 Brann vs Aalesund
17:00 Gaziantep vs Beşiktaş
17:15 Benfica vs Guimarães
18:00 Cuenca vs Emelec
18:00 Macará vs Delfin
18:00 Def y Justicia vs Tigre
18:30 AEK vs PAOK
19:00 Breidablik vs Víkingur Ó
19:00 Vålerenga vs Rosenborg
19:30 Córdoba vs Real Oviedo
19:45 Fiorentina vs Pescara
19:45 Crotone vs Lazio
19:45 Inter vs Udinese
19:45 Torino vs Sassuolo
19:45 Palermo vs Empoli
20:00 Santos vs Cruzeiro
20:00 Universitario vs Wilstermann
20:15 Grindavík vs Valur
20:15 Fjölnir vs Stjarnan
20:15 Arsenal vs Lanús
21:00 Talleres vs Tucumán
Transmissions available in UK (change)