This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

England

League Two 2018/2019


England


Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 6 Gameweek 7 Gameweek 8
Sat 08.Sep.2018 - 15:00 Bury 4-0 Grimsby 3
Sat 08.Sep.2018 - 15:00 Cambridge Utd 1-2 Carlisle 7
Sat 08.Sep.2018 - 15:00 Crewe Postponed Mansfield
Sat 08.Sep.2018 - 15:00 Exeter 5-1 Notts 13
Sat 08.Sep.2018 - 15:00 Forest Green 1-1 Port Vale 7
Sat 08.Sep.2018 - 15:00 Lincoln 0-1 Crawley 12
Sat 08.Sep.2018 - 15:00 Morecambe 0-1 Swindon 4
Sat 08.Sep.2018 - 15:00 Northampton 1-3 Cheltenham 2
Sat 08.Sep.2018 - 15:00 Oldham 0-1 Newport 4
Sat 08.Sep.2018 - 15:00 Stevenage 1-0 Macclesfield 8
Sat 08.Sep.2018 - 15:00 Tranmere 1-1 Colchester 4
Tue 25.Sep.2018 - 19:45 Yeovil vs MK Dons
<  Back
Next  >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Lincoln City 22 9 7 1 1 18 7 +11
...
V V D V V
2 Exeter City 19 9 6 1 2 18 9 +9
...
D D V V V
3 Newport County 19 9 6 1 2 10 13 -3
...
V V V D V
4 Colchester United 16 9 4 4 1 20 8 +12
...
D V E V E
5 Carlisle United 16 9 5 1 3 10 10 0
...
V D V D V
6 Oldham Athletic 15 9 4 3 2 15 9 +6
...
V V D V E
7 Forest Green Rovers 15 9 3 6 0 13 7 +6
...
E V E E V
8 Swindon Town 15 9 4 3 2 16 14 +2
...
E E V D V
9 Stevenage 15 9 4 3 2 11 9 +2
...
D D V E V
10 Yeovil Town 14 8 4 2 2 15 6 +9
...
E V V V D
11 Bury 13 9 4 1 4 14 11 +3
...
D V V V D
12 Tranmere Rovers 13 9 3 4 2 10 8 +2
...
V E E V D
13 Port Vale 13 9 4 1 4 10 8 +2
...
D D E V V
14 Milton Keynes Dons 13 8 3 4 1 8 6 +2
...
E V E E D
15 Port Vale 13 9 4 1 4 10 8 +2
...
D D E V V
16 Crawley Town 13 9 4 1 4 11 11 0
...
V D V V D
17 Crewe Alexandra 8 8 2 2 4 9 9 0
...
D D V E D
18 = Cheltenham Town 8 9 2 2 5 7 11 -4
...
V D V E D
19 = Cambridge United 8 9 2 2 5 8 16 -8
...
D V D D E
20 = Northampton Town 7 9 1 4 4 8 13 -5
...
V E D D E
21 Morecambe 6 9 2 0 7 5 18 -13
...
D D D D V
22 Grimsby Town 5 9 1 2 6 5 16 -11
...
D D D D D
23 Notts County 3 9 0 3 6 10 24 -14
...
D D D E E
24 Macclesfield Town 2 9 0 2 7 7 18 -11
...
E D D D D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2018/2019
Teams
Best Offense Colchester United 20 Goals
Best Defense Yeovil Town 6 Goals
Most Wins Lincoln City 7 Victories
Most Defeats Macclesfield Town 7 Defeats
Most Draws Forest Green Rovers 6 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer J. Norwood 7 Goals
Most Yellows M. Connolly ... 5 Cards
Most Reds J. Hunt ... 1 Cards
Most Minutes J. Stockley ... 810 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 106.5 Matches
Total Goals 268 Goals
Goals/game 2.52 G/game
See all
 

 

League Two - 2018/2019

  • 19% 106 / 553 Games

  • Home team wins 40.57%
  • Draws 27.36%
  • Away team wins 32.08%
  • Over 1.5 67.92%
  • Over 2.5 45.28%
  • Over 3.5 27.36%
  • Goals 268
  • Goals /match 2.53
  • Goals /match home 1.35
  • Goals /match away 1.18
  • Both teams score 48.11%
  • Goals after 80' 18.28%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Temuco vs Huachipato
01:00 Colón vs Godoy Cruz
02:00 Huancayo vs Cajamarca
06:00 Pohang vs Incheon Utd
06:00 Gyeongnam vs Seoul
07:00 Kashiwa vs Sagan
08:00 Júbilo vs F Marinos
08:00 Machida vs Tokushima
08:00 Sangju vs Daegu
09:00 Kyoto vs Tochigi
10:00 V-Varen vs Vegalta
10:30 Ventforet vs Fagiano
11:00 Ehime vs Avispa
11:00 Renofa vs Oita
11:00 Sanfrecce vs Tokyo
11:00 Shonan vs Cerezo
11:00 Kawasaki vs Nagoya
12:00 Vallecano vs Alavés
12:00 Illichivets' vs Oleksandria
12:30 Fulham vs Watford
12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Changchun
12:35 Jiangsu vs Guangzhou
12:35 Henan Jianye vs Shandong
12:35 Eastleigh vs Dag & Red
14:00 Parma vs Cagliari
14:00 Paris vs Metz
14:00 Slutsk vs Minsk
14:30 Hertha BSC vs M'gladbach
14:30 Hoffenheim vs Dortmund
14:30 Cracovia vs Wisła Płock
14:30 Nürnberg vs Hannover
14:30 Wolfsburg vs Freiburg
14:30 Augsburg vs Bremen
15:00 Trelleborg vs Djurgården
15:00 Elfsborg vs Örebro
15:00 Osasuna vs Gijón
15:00 Sirius vs Östersunds FK
15:00 Aston Villa vs Sheff Wed
15:00 Degerfors vs GAIS
15:00 Hamilton vs St. Mirren
15:00 Randers vs Vendsyssel
15:00 KuPS vs Honka
15:15 Celta de Vigo vs Valladolid
15:15 Eibar vs Leganés
16:00 Opava vs Teplice
16:00 Mladá Boleslav vs Slovácko
16:00 Karviná vs Příbram
16:00 Lille vs Nantes
16:00 Palestino vs Española
16:00 Vitebsk vs Dinamo Brest
16:30 Santa Clara vs Rio Ave
17:00 Zaragoza vs Lugo
17:00 Majadahonda vs Extremadura
17:00 WB vs Charleroi
17:00 Lechia vs Zagłębie
17:00 Dalkurd vs Norrköping
17:00 Fiorentina vs SPAL
17:15 NOB vs Lanús
17:30 QPR vs Norwich
17:30 Getafe vs Atlético
17:30 Sittard vs Willem II
17:30 Arsenal Kyiv vs Olimpik D
17:30 Brighton vs Tottenham
17:30 Schalke 04 vs Bayern München
18:00 Sparta vs Slovan
18:45 Excelsior vs Heerenveen
18:45 VVV vs NAC
19:00 Saint-Étienne vs Caen
19:00 Reims vs Dijon
19:00 Marítimo vs Belenenses
19:00 Montpellier vs Nice
19:00 Lokeren vs Mouscron
19:00 Angers vs Toulouse
19:00 Eupen vs Oostende
19:00 Audax vs Iquique
19:00 Strasbourg vs Amiens
19:30 Talleres vs Vélez
19:30 Sint-Truiden vs Antwerp
19:30 Sampdoria vs Inter
19:30 Córdoba vs Tenerife
19:45 Real Madrid vs Espanyol
19:45 Vitesse vs ADO
20:00 Ahly vs Horoya
20:00 São Paulo vs América MG
Transmissions available in UK (change)