Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

England

League One 2014/2015


England


Winner
Bristol City
Top goal scorer
J. Garner (26 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 9 Gameweek 10 Gameweek 11
< Back
Sat 27.Sep.2014 - 15:00 Peterborough 1-0 Fleetwood
Sat 27.Sep.2014 - 15:00 Sheff Utd 2-1 Gillingham
Sat 27.Sep.2014 - 15:00 Walsall 3-0 Doncaster
Sat 27.Sep.2014 - 15:00 Barnsley 0-3 Swindon
Sat 27.Sep.2014 - 15:00 Bradford 1-1 Port Vale
Sat 27.Sep.2014 - 15:00 Bristol City 3-2 MK Dons 2
Sat 27.Sep.2014 - 15:00 Chesterfield 1-1 Notts
Sat 27.Sep.2014 - 15:00 Crawley 2-0 Yeovil
Sat 27.Sep.2014 - 16:00 Leyton 2-3 Rochdale
Sat 27.Sep.2014 - 16:00 Oldham 3-2 Scunthorpe
Sat 27.Sep.2014 - 16:00 Coventry 0-2 Preston
Sat 27.Sep.2014 - 16:00 Crewe 0-3 Colchester
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Bristol City 99 46 29 12 5 96 38 +58
...
E V E V V
2 = Milton Keynes Dons 91 46 27 10 9 101 44 +57
...
V V V V V
3 = Preston North End 89 46 25 14 7 79 40 +39
...
E E V V D
4 = Swindon Town 79 46 23 10 13 76 57 +19
...
D E D E E
5 = Sheffield United 71 46 19 14 13 66 53 +13
...
E D E E E
6 = Chesterfield 69 46 19 12 15 68 55 +13
...
E V E D E
7 = Bradford City 65 46 17 14 15 55 55 0
...
D E E V V
8 = Rochdale 63 46 19 6 21 72 66 +6
...
D D V D D
9 = Peterborough United 63 46 18 9 19 53 56 -3
...
D E E V E
10 = Fleetwood Town 63 46 17 12 17 49 52 -3
...
D D E D V
11 = Barnsley 62 46 17 11 18 62 61 +1
...
E E E D V
12 = Gillingham 62 46 16 14 16 65 66 -1
...
V E V D V
13 = Doncaster Rovers 61 46 16 13 17 58 62 -4
...
V E D D V
14 = Walsall 59 46 14 17 15 50 54 -4
...
V E E V D
15 = Oldham Athletic 57 46 14 15 17 54 67 -13
...
E E E D E
16 = Scunthorpe United 56 46 14 14 18 62 75 -13
...
E E E V D
17 = Coventry City 55 46 13 16 17 49 60 -11
...
V E E D V
18 = Port Vale 54 46 15 9 22 55 65 -10
...
E E E V D
19 = Colchester United 52 46 14 10 22 58 77 -19
...
D E V E V
20 = Crewe Alexandra 52 46 14 10 22 43 75 -32
...
E E E V D
21 = Notts County 50 46 12 14 20 45 63 -18
...
E D D V D
22 = Crawley Town 50 46 13 11 22 53 79 -26
...
D D V D D
23 = Leyton Orient 49 46 12 13 21 59 69 -10
...
D D D E E
24 = Yeovil Town 40 46 10 10 26 36 75 -39
...
E V V D D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2014/2015
Teams
Best Offense Milton Keynes Dons 101 Goals
Best Defense Bristol City 38 Goals
Most Wins Bristol City 29 Victories
Most Defeats Yeovil Town 26 Defeats
Most Draws Walsall 17 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer J. Garner 26 Goals
Most Yellows L. Noble 15 Cards
Most Reds L. Noble 3 Cards
Most Minutes T. Darikwa 4286 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 552 Matches
Total Goals 1464 Goals
Goals/game 2.65 G/game
See all

Search

League One - 2014/2015

  • 100% 557 / 557 Games

  • Home team wins 40.39%
  • Draws 26.21%
  • Away team wins 33.39%
  • Over 1.5 74.33%
  • Over 2.5 50.63%
  • Over 3.5 27.11%
  • Goals 1485
  • Goals /match 2.67
  • Goals /match home 1.42
  • Goals /match away 1.24
  • Both teams score 52.24%
  • Goals after 80' 17.17%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Monterrey vs Pachuca
03:00 Necaxa vs Querétaro
06:00 Central Coast vs Mel Victory
10:00 Gençlerbirliği vs Konya
11:00 Real Sociedad vs Villarreal
11:00 Huesca vs Sevilla II
11:30 Bologna vs Inter
11:30 Willem II vs AZ
12:00 Fenerbahçe vs Kasımpaşa
12:30 København vs Brøndby
12:30 Bielefeld vs St. Pauli
12:30 Karlsruhe vs Union Berlin
12:30 Adana vs Osmanlıspor
12:30 Dresden vs Hannover
12:45 Vaduz vs Lugano
12:45 Basel vs Lausanne
13:00 Kilmarnock vs Aberdeen
13:00 Karviná vs Mladá Boleslav
13:00 Králové vs Dukla
13:30 Sparta vs Groningen
13:30 Vitesse vs Ajax
13:30 MVV vs Eindhoven
13:30 Standard vs Gent
14:00 Chievo vs Napoli
14:00 Udinese vs Sassuolo
14:00 Sampdoria vs Cagliari
14:00 Fulham vs Tottenham
14:00 Bordeaux vs Guingamp
14:00 Pescara vs Genoa
14:00 Osijek vs Rijeka
14:00 Pisa vs Frosinone
14:30 M'gladbach vs Leipzig
15:00 Cádiz vs Reus
15:00 AGF vs AaB
15:00 Antofagasta vs Uni Concepción
15:00 Grasshopper vs Sion
15:15 Valencia vs Athletic Club
15:15 Dundee vs Rangers
15:30 Ried vs Salzburg
15:45 ADO vs Feyenoord
16:00 Cristal vs Uni San Martín
16:00 Paços Ferreira vs Setúbal
16:00 Lyon vs Dijon
16:00 Montpellier vs Saint-Étienne
16:00 Beşiktaş vs Akhisar
16:10 St. Mirren vs TNS
16:15 Blackburn vs Man Utd
16:30 Sparta vs Bohemians 1905
16:30 Köln vs Schalke 04
17:00 Roma vs Torino
17:00 Oostende vs Anderlecht
17:00 Midtjylland vs Viborg
17:00 Vallecano vs Mirandés
17:00 Real Oviedo vs Getafe
17:30 Celta de Vigo vs Osasuna
17:30 AEK vs Olympiakos
18:00 Belenenses vs Guimarães
18:00 Melgar vs Unión Comercio
18:00 Pumas vs Tijuana
19:00 Genk vs Charleroi
19:00 Alcorcón vs Zaragoza
19:00 Yacuiba vs San José
19:45 Barcelona vs Leganés
Transmissions available in UK (change)