Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

England

League One 1995/1996


England


Winner
Swindon Town
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Tue 23.Apr.1996 - 01:00 Oxford 6-0 Shrewsbury
Tue 23.Apr.1996 - 01:00 Rotherham 2-0 Stockport
Tue 23.Apr.1996 - 01:00 Carlisle 2-0 York
Fri 26.Apr.1996 - 01:00 Bradford 2-1 Brentford
Sat 27.Apr.1996 - 01:00 Wrexham 0-2 Burnley
Sat 27.Apr.1996 - 01:00 Bournemouth 2-0 Chesterfield
Sat 27.Apr.1996 - 01:00 Peterborough 3-1 Hull
Sat 27.Apr.1996 - 01:00 Blackpool 1-2 Walsall
Sat 27.Apr.1996 - 01:00 Crewe 1-2 Oxford
Sat 27.Apr.1996 - 01:00 Shrewsbury 1-2 Swindon
Sat 27.Apr.1996 - 01:00 Notts 4-0 Swansea
Sat 27.Apr.1996 - 01:00 Stockport 2-0 Bristol Rovers
Sat 27.Apr.1996 - 01:00 Wycombe 4-0 Carlisle
Sat 27.Apr.1996 - 01:00 Bristol City 4-3 Rotherham
Tue 30.Apr.1996 - 01:00 Walsall 3-1 Burnley
Tue 30.Apr.1996 - 01:00 York 0-1 Chesterfield
Tue 30.Apr.1996 - 01:00 Bradford 1-1 Swindon
Tue 30.Apr.1996 - 01:00 Crewe 2-1 Peterborough
Sat 04.May.1996 - 01:00 Swansea 2-1 Crewe
Sat 04.May.1996 - 01:00 Walsall 2-1 Brighton

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Swindon Town 92 46 25 17 4 71 34 +37
...
E V V E E
2 = Oxford United 83 46 24 11 11 76 39 +37
...
E V V V V
3 = Blackpool 82 46 23 13 10 67 40 +27
...
D E E D V
4 = Notts County 78 46 21 15 10 63 40 +23
...
E E V V D
5 = Crewe Alexandra 73 46 22 7 17 77 60 +17
...
V D D V D
6 = Bradford City 73 46 22 7 17 71 69 +2
...
D V V E V
7 = Chesterfield 72 46 20 12 14 56 51 +5
...
D D D V V
8 = Wrexham 70 46 18 16 12 76 55 +21
...
V E V D V
9 = Stockport County 70 46 19 13 14 61 47 +14
...
E V D V E
10 = Bristol Rovers 70 46 20 10 16 57 60 -3
...
E E V D V
11 = Walsall 69 46 19 12 15 60 45 +15
...
V V V V E
12 = Wycombe Wanderers 60 46 15 15 16 63 59 +4
...
D E D V D
13 = Bristol City 60 46 15 15 16 55 60 -5
...
E E D V D
14 = Brentford 58 46 15 13 18 43 49 -6
...
V E D D V
15 = AFC Bournemouth 58 46 16 10 20 51 70 -19
...
V E E V D
16 = Rotherham United 56 46 14 14 18 54 62 -8
...
E V V D D
17 = Burnley 55 46 14 13 19 56 68 -12
...
D V D V E
18 = Shrewsbury Town 53 46 13 14 19 58 70 -12
...
E V D D D
19 = Peterborough United 52 46 13 13 20 59 66 -7
...
D E V D D
20 = York City 52 46 13 13 20 58 72 -14
...
D D D D V
21 = Carlisle United 49 46 12 13 21 57 72 -15
...
D D V D V
22 = Swansea City 47 46 11 14 21 43 79 -36
...
D V V D V
23 = Brighton & Hove Albion 40 46 10 10 26 46 69 -23
...
D V D D D
24 = Hull City 31 46 5 16 25 36 78 -42
...
D D D D D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 1995/1996
Teams
Best Offense Crewe Alexandra 77 Goals
Best Defense Swindon Town 34 Goals
Most Wins Swindon Town 25 Victories
Most Defeats Brighton & Hove Albion 26 Defeats
Most Draws Swindon Town 17 Draws
Others
Total Matches 552 Matches
Total Goals 1414 Goals
Goals/game 2.56 G/game
See all

Search

League One - 1995/1996

  • 100% 552 / 552 Games

  • Home team wins 46.92%
  • Draws 27.72%
  • Away team wins 25.36%
  • Over 1.5 74.28%
  • Over 2.5 47.1%
  • Over 3.5 25%
  • Goals 1414
  • Goals /match 2.56
  • Goals /match home 1.52
  • Goals /match away 1.04
  • Both teams score 52.72%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:15 Quilmes vs Sarmiento
04:30 Seoul vs Suwon
06:35 Central Coast vs Wanderers
08:50 Melbourne City vs Brisbane
10:35 Urawa vs Kashima
11:00 Başakşehir vs Antalya
11:00 CSKA vs Ural
12:00 Granada vs Sevilla
12:00 Indonesia vs Vietnam
12:00 1860 München vs Dresden
12:00 Nürnberg vs Sandhausen
12:00 Chornomorets vs Volyn
12:00 Vorskla vs Dynamo Kyiv
12:15 Motherwell vs Celtic
12:30 Man City vs Chelsea
12:45 Shabab vs Jazira
13:00 Celje vs Gorica
14:00 Ternana vs Brescia
14:00 Avellino vs Ascoli
14:00 Spezia vs Frosinone
14:00 Pro Vercelli vs Pisa
14:00 Vysočina vs Slovan
14:00 Novara vs Vicenza
14:00 Zbrojovka vs Karviná
14:00 Latina vs Virtus
14:00 Sparta vs Teplice
14:00 Cittadella vs SPAL
14:00 Bari 1908 vs Salernitana
14:30 Dortmund vs M'gladbach
19:45 Atlético vs Espanyol
19:45 Juventus vs Atalanta
Transmissions available in UK (change)