Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

England

League One 1999/2000


England


Winner
Preston North End
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Mon 24.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Cambridge Utd 2-0 Preston
Mon 24.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Brentford 2-3 Burnley
Mon 24.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Reading 2-1 Wycombe
Mon 24.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Millwall 2-2 Gillingham
Mon 24.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Bristol City 2-2 Oxford
Tue 25.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Bournemouth 1-1 Chesterfield
Sat 29.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Colchester 3-4 Bristol City
Sat 29.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Bristol Rovers 2-2 Bournemouth
Sat 29.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Wycombe 0-1 Luton
Sat 29.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Burnley 2-0 Cambridge Utd
Sat 29.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Oxford 2-0 Scunthorpe
Sat 29.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Wigan 0-1 Wrexham
Sat 29.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Bury 1-1 Reading
Sat 29.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Oldham 1-1 Blackpool
Sat 29.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Preston 3-2 Millwall
Sat 29.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Gillingham 2-0 Brentford
Sat 29.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Chesterfield 2-1 Notts
Sun 30.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Stoke 2-1 Cardiff
Tue 02.May.2000 - 01:00 Gillingham 4-1 Cardiff
Wed 03.May.2000 - 01:00 Stoke 3-0 Bury

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Preston North End 95 46 28 11 7 74 37 +37
...
V V D V V
2 = Burnley 88 46 25 13 8 69 47 +22
...
D V V V V
3 = Gillingham 85 46 25 10 11 79 48 +31
...
V E V V D
4 = Wigan Athletic 83 46 22 17 7 72 38 +34
...
D V E D E
5 = Millwall 82 46 23 13 10 76 50 +26
...
V D E D V
6 = Stoke City 82 46 23 13 10 68 42 +26
...
V V V V D
7 = Bristol Rovers 80 46 23 11 12 69 45 +24
...
D V D E D
8 = Notts County 65 46 18 11 17 61 55 +6
...
D D D D E
9 = Bristol City 64 46 15 19 12 59 57 +2
...
V D E V D
10 = Reading 62 46 16 14 16 57 63 -6
...
V D V E V
11 = Wrexham 62 46 17 11 18 52 61 -9
...
V V V V V
12 = Wycombe Wanderers 61 46 16 13 17 56 53 +3
...
V V D D V
13 = Luton Town 61 46 17 10 19 61 65 -4
...
D D E V E
14 = Oldham Athletic 60 46 16 12 18 50 55 -5
...
D D V E E
15 = Bury 57 46 13 18 15 61 64 -3
...
V V E D E
16 = AFC Bournemouth 57 46 16 9 21 59 62 -3
...
D D E E E
17 = Brentford 52 46 13 13 20 47 61 -14
...
D E D D E
18 = Colchester United 52 46 14 10 22 59 82 -23
...
D V D D E
19 = Cambridge United 48 46 12 12 22 64 65 -1
...
V D V D D
20 = Oxford United 45 46 12 9 25 43 73 -30
...
D E E V D
21 = Cardiff City 44 46 9 17 20 45 67 -22
...
V D D D V
22 = Blackpool 41 46 8 17 21 49 77 -28
...
D D V E E
23 = Scunthorpe United 39 46 9 12 25 40 74 -34
...
V D D D D
24 = Chesterfield 36 46 7 15 24 34 63 -29
...
V D E V E
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 1999/2000
Teams
Best Offense Gillingham 79 Goals
Best Defense Preston North End 37 Goals
Most Wins Preston North End 28 Victories
Most Defeats Scunthorpe United 25 Defeats
Most Draws Bristol City 19 Draws
Others
Total Matches 552 Matches
Total Goals 1404 Goals
Goals/game 2.54 G/game
See all

Search

League One - 1999/2000

  • 100% 557 / 557 Games

  • Home team wins 42.55%
  • Draws 28.01%
  • Away team wins 29.44%
  • Over 1.5 73.43%
  • Over 2.5 47.4%
  • Over 3.5 24.06%
  • Goals 1413
  • Goals /match 2.54
  • Goals /match home 1.39
  • Goals /match away 1.14
  • Both teams score 52.78%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Monterrey vs Pachuca
03:00 Necaxa vs Querétaro
06:00 Central Coast vs Mel Victory
10:00 Gençlerbirliği vs Konya
11:00 Real Sociedad vs Villarreal
11:00 Huesca vs Sevilla II
11:30 Bologna vs Inter
11:30 Willem II vs AZ
12:00 Fenerbahçe vs Kasımpaşa
12:30 København vs Brøndby
12:30 Bielefeld vs St. Pauli
12:30 Karlsruhe vs Union Berlin
12:30 Adana vs Osmanlıspor
12:30 Dresden vs Hannover
12:45 Vaduz vs Lugano
12:45 Basel vs Lausanne
13:00 Kilmarnock vs Aberdeen
13:00 Karviná vs Mladá Boleslav
13:00 Králové vs Dukla
13:30 Sparta vs Groningen
13:30 Vitesse vs Ajax
13:30 MVV vs Eindhoven
13:30 Standard vs Gent
14:00 Chievo vs Napoli
14:00 Udinese vs Sassuolo
14:00 Sampdoria vs Cagliari
14:00 Fulham vs Tottenham
14:00 Bordeaux vs Guingamp
14:00 Pescara vs Genoa
14:00 Osijek vs Rijeka
14:00 Pisa vs Frosinone
14:30 M'gladbach vs Leipzig
15:00 Cádiz vs Reus
15:00 AGF vs AaB
15:00 Antofagasta vs Uni Concepción
15:00 Grasshopper vs Sion
15:15 Valencia vs Athletic Club
15:15 Dundee vs Rangers
15:30 Ried vs Salzburg
15:45 ADO vs Feyenoord
16:00 Cristal vs Uni San Martín
16:00 Paços Ferreira vs Setúbal
16:00 Lyon vs Dijon
16:00 Montpellier vs Saint-Étienne
16:00 Beşiktaş vs Akhisar
16:10 St. Mirren vs TNS
16:15 Blackburn vs Man Utd
16:30 Sparta vs Bohemians 1905
16:30 Köln vs Schalke 04
17:00 Roma vs Torino
17:00 Oostende vs Anderlecht
17:00 Midtjylland vs Viborg
17:00 Vallecano vs Mirandés
17:00 Real Oviedo vs Getafe
17:30 Celta de Vigo vs Osasuna
17:30 AEK vs Olympiakos
18:00 Belenenses vs Guimarães
18:00 Melgar vs Unión Comercio
18:00 Pumas vs Tijuana
19:00 Genk vs Charleroi
19:00 Alcorcón vs Zaragoza
19:00 Yacuiba vs San José
19:45 Barcelona vs Leganés
Transmissions available in UK (change)