Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

England

League One 2012/2013


England


Winner
Doncaster Rovers
Top goal scorer
C. Donaldson (20 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 42 Gameweek 43 Gameweek 44
< Back
Sat 06.Apr.2013 - 15:00 MK Dons 0-0 Crawley 5
Sat 06.Apr.2013 - 15:00 Portsmouth 0-0 Stevenage 1
Sat 06.Apr.2013 - 15:00 Doncaster 1-0 Tranmere 7
Sat 06.Apr.2013 - 15:00 Yeovil 2-1 Shrewsbury 3
Sat 06.Apr.2013 - 15:00 Preston 3-0 Scunthorpe 3
Sat 06.Apr.2013 - 15:00 Colchester 2-1 Leyton 3
Sat 06.Apr.2013 - 16:00 Oldham 1-2 Carlisle 2
Sat 06.Apr.2013 - 16:00 Walsall 1-1 Sheff Utd 3
Sat 06.Apr.2013 - 16:00 Bournemouth 3-1 Notts 5
Sat 06.Apr.2013 - 16:00 Hartlepool 2-0 Bury 1
Sat 06.Apr.2013 - 16:00 Coventry 1-1 Brentford 3
Tue 16.Apr.2013 - 20:45 Swindon 4-1 Crewe 18
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Doncaster Rovers 84 46 25 9 12 62 44 +18
...
V D V D V
2 = AFC Bournemouth 83 46 24 11 11 76 53 +23
...
V V V V E
3 = Brentford 79 46 21 16 9 62 47 +15
...
V V E E D
4 = Yeovil Town 77 46 23 8 15 71 56 +15
...
V V D V D
5 = Sheffield United 75 46 19 18 9 56 42 +14
...
V E D D E
6 = Swindon Town 74 46 20 14 12 72 39 +33
...
D D V V D
7 = Leyton Orient 71 46 21 8 17 55 48 +7
...
V D V V E
8 = Milton Keynes Dons 70 46 19 13 14 62 45 +17
...
V D V D V
9 = Walsall 68 46 17 17 12 65 58 +7
...
V E E E D
10 = Crawley Town 68 46 18 14 14 59 58 +1
...
V V D V E
11 = Tranmere Rovers 67 46 19 10 17 58 48 +10
...
D D D D E
12 = Notts County 65 46 16 17 13 61 49 +12
...
D D V V E
13 Crewe Alexandra 64 46 18 10 18 54 62 -8
...
D D D V V
14 Preston North End 59 46 14 17 15 54 49 +5
...
V E V D E
15 Coventry City 55 46 18 11 17 66 59 +7
...
D E D D E
16 = Shrewsbury Town 55 46 13 16 17 54 60 -6
...
D D E V V
17 = Carlisle United 55 46 14 13 19 56 77 -21
...
V V E D D
18 = Stevenage 54 46 15 9 22 47 64 -17
...
V E D D D
19 = Oldham Athletic 51 46 14 9 23 46 59 -13
...
V V V D E
20 = Colchester United 51 46 14 9 23 47 68 -21
...
V D D E V
21 = Scunthorpe United 48 46 13 9 24 49 73 -24
...
D E D V V
22 Bury 41 46 9 14 23 45 73 -28
...
D D V E V
23 Hartlepool United 41 46 9 14 23 39 67 -28
...
D V V E E
24 Portsmouth 32 46 10 12 24 51 69 -18
...
V E D V D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2012/2013
Teams
Best Offense AFC Bournemouth 76 Goals
Best Defense Swindon Town 39 Goals
Most Wins Doncaster Rovers 25 Victories
Most Defeats Portsmouth 24 Defeats
Most Draws Sheffield United 18 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer C. Donaldson 20 Goals
Most Yellows H. Arter 12 Cards
Most Reds A. Kay 3 Cards
Most Minutes M. Štěch 4410 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 552 Matches
Total Goals 1367 Goals
Goals/game 2.48 G/game
See all

Search

League One - 2012/2013

  • 100% 557 / 557 Games

  • Home team wins 40.39%
  • Draws 26.93%
  • Away team wins 32.68%
  • Over 1.5 72.89%
  • Over 2.5 45.96%
  • Over 3.5 24.24%
  • Goals 1381
  • Goals /match 2.48
  • Goals /match home 1.35
  • Goals /match away 1.13
  • Both teams score 51.17%
  • Goals after 80' 17.02%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Wilstermann vs Universitario
01:00 Tigres vs León
06:00 Newcastle vs Sydney
06:35 Cerezo vs Fagiano
08:00 Adelaide Utd vs Wellington
10:30 Alanya vs Konya
11:00 Betis vs Celta de Vigo
11:00 Vallecano vs Alcorcón
11:00 Girona vs Levante
11:30 Myanmar vs Thailand
11:30 Milan vs Crotone
11:30 ADO vs Utrecht
12:00 Curzon Ashton vs Wimbledon
12:00 Voždovac vs Crvena Zvezda
12:30 Dukla vs Slovácko
12:30 Würzburg vs Düsseldorf
12:30 Aue vs Stuttgart
12:30 Bielefeld vs Bochum
12:45 Nasr vs Hatta
12:45 Lugano vs Thun
12:45 Lausanne vs Grasshopper
12:50 Bani Yas vs Ittihad Kalba
13:00 Lokomotiv M vs Terek
13:00 Nordsjælland vs OB
13:00 Osmanlıspor vs Karabük
13:00 Gaziantep vs Akhisar
13:00 Krško vs Domžale
13:00 Olympiakos vs Levadiakos
13:30 Feyenoord vs Sparta
13:30 Kortrijk vs Anderlecht
13:30 Bournemouth vs Liverpool
13:30 Willem II vs Twente
14:00 Sampdoria vs Torino
14:00 Bolton vs Sheff Utd
14:00 Pescara vs Cagliari
14:00 Woking vs Accrington
14:00 Lazio vs Roma
14:00 Sassuolo vs Empoli
14:00 Slaven vs Hajduk
14:00 Mladá Boleslav vs Příbram
14:00 Rennes vs Saint-Étienne
14:00 Verona vs Perugia
14:30 Darmstadt 98 vs Hamburg
14:30 Cracovia vs Górnik Łęczna
15:00 Real Oviedo vs Tarragona
15:00 Esbjerg vs Brøndby
15:00 Temuco vs Univ Chile
15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
15:15 Athletic Club vs Eibar
15:30 WAC vs Sturm
15:45 Ajax vs Groningen
15:55 Radomlje vs Olimpija
16:00 Marseille vs Nancy
16:00 Feirense vs Arouca
16:00 Dibba Fujairah vs Dhafra
16:00 Ain vs Wasl
16:00 Adana vs Gençlerbirliği
12:00 Olimpik D vs Karpaty
Transmissions available in UK (change)