Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

England

League One 2010/2011


England


Winner
Brighton & Hove Albion
Top goal scorer
C. Mackail-Smith (30 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 45 Gameweek 46 Gameweek
< Back
Sat 07.May.2011 - 15:00 Colchester 2-1 Bristol Rovers
Sat 07.May.2011 - 15:00 Charlton 0-0 Hartlepool
Sat 07.May.2011 - 15:00 Tranmere 0-2 Swindon
Sat 07.May.2011 - 15:00 Oldham 1-2 MK Dons
Sat 07.May.2011 - 15:00 Huddersfield 4-4 Brentford
Sat 07.May.2011 - 15:00 Carlisle 0-2 Yeovil
Sat 07.May.2011 - 15:00 Notts 1-1 Brighton
Sat 07.May.2011 - 15:00 Sheff Wed 1-2 Exeter
Sat 07.May.2011 - 15:00 Plymouth 1-4 Leyton
Sat 07.May.2011 - 15:00 Bournemouth 1-2 Rochdale
Sat 07.May.2011 - 15:00 Peterborough 5-0 Dag & Red
Sat 07.May.2011 - 15:00 Southampton 3-1 Walsall
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Brighton & Hove Albion 95 46 28 11 7 85 40 +45
...
V D E D E
2 = Southampton 92 46 28 8 10 86 38 +48
...
V V V V V
3 = Huddersfield Town 87 46 25 12 9 77 48 +29
...
V V V V E
4 = Peterborough United 79 46 23 10 13 106 75 +31
...
V D E E V
5 = Milton Keynes Dons 77 46 23 8 15 67 60 +7
...
V D D V V
6 = AFC Bournemouth 71 46 19 14 13 75 54 +21
...
V E V E D
7 = Leyton Orient 70 46 19 13 14 71 62 +9
...
D V V D V
8 = Exeter City 70 46 20 10 16 66 73 -7
...
V V D V V
9 = Rochdale 68 46 18 14 14 63 55 +8
...
D D D E V
10 = Colchester United 62 46 16 14 16 57 63 -6
...
D E E D V
11 = Brentford 61 46 17 10 19 55 62 -7
...
V E E D E
12 = Carlisle United 59 46 16 11 19 60 62 -2
...
V V D D D
13 = Charlton Athletic 59 46 15 14 17 62 66 -4
...
D E V D E
14 = Yeovil Town 59 46 16 11 19 56 66 -10
...
E E E V V
15 = Sheffield Wednesday 58 46 16 10 20 67 67 0
...
V E V E D
16 = Hartlepool United 57 46 15 12 19 47 65 -18
...
D E D E E
17 = Oldham Athletic 56 46 13 17 16 53 60 -7
...
E D E V D
18 = Tranmere Rovers 56 46 15 11 20 53 60 -7
...
D E V V D
19 Notts County 50 46 14 8 24 46 60 -14
...
V V E D E
20 Walsall 48 46 12 12 22 56 75 -19
...
D E E V D
21 Dagenham & Redbridge 47 46 12 11 23 52 70 -18
...
D D D V D
22 Bristol Rovers 45 46 11 12 23 48 82 -34
...
D E D E D
23 Plymouth Argyle 42 46 15 7 24 51 74 -23
...
V V D D D
24 = Swindon Town 41 46 9 14 23 50 72 -22
...
D D D D V
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2010/2011
Teams
Best Offense Peterborough United 106 Goals
Best Defense Southampton 38 Goals
Most Wins Brighton & Hove Albion 28 Victories
Most Defeats Plymouth Argyle 24 Defeats
Most Draws Oldham Athletic 17 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer C. Mackail-Smith 30 Goals
Most Yellows J. Labadie 14 Cards
Most Reds C. Dailly 3 Cards
Most Minutes P. Clarke 4440 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 552 Matches
Total Goals 1509 Goals
Goals/game 2.73 G/game
See all

Search

League One - 2010/2011

  • 100% 557 / 557 Games

  • Home team wins 45.24%
  • Draws 24.78%
  • Away team wins 29.98%
  • Over 1.5 75.04%
  • Over 2.5 50.09%
  • Over 3.5 29.62%
  • Goals 1525
  • Goals /match 2.74
  • Goals /match home 1.51
  • Goals /match away 1.22
  • Both teams score 52.6%
  • Goals after 80' 17.97%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Monterrey vs Pachuca
03:00 Necaxa vs Querétaro
06:00 Central Coast vs Mel Victory
10:00 Gençlerbirliği vs Konya
11:00 Real Sociedad vs Villarreal
11:00 Huesca vs Sevilla II
11:30 Bologna vs Inter
11:30 Willem II vs AZ
12:00 Fenerbahçe vs Kasımpaşa
12:30 København vs Brøndby
12:30 Bielefeld vs St. Pauli
12:30 Karlsruhe vs Union Berlin
12:30 Adana vs Osmanlıspor
12:30 Dresden vs Hannover
12:45 Vaduz vs Lugano
12:45 Basel vs Lausanne
13:00 Kilmarnock vs Aberdeen
13:00 Karviná vs Mladá Boleslav
13:00 Králové vs Dukla
13:30 Sparta vs Groningen
13:30 Vitesse vs Ajax
13:30 MVV vs Eindhoven
13:30 Standard vs Gent
14:00 Chievo vs Napoli
14:00 Udinese vs Sassuolo
14:00 Sampdoria vs Cagliari
14:00 Fulham vs Tottenham
14:00 Bordeaux vs Guingamp
14:00 Pescara vs Genoa
14:00 Osijek vs Rijeka
14:00 Pisa vs Frosinone
14:30 M'gladbach vs Leipzig
15:00 Cádiz vs Reus
15:00 AGF vs AaB
15:00 Antofagasta vs Uni Concepción
15:00 Grasshopper vs Sion
15:15 Valencia vs Athletic Club
15:15 Dundee vs Rangers
15:30 Ried vs Salzburg
15:45 ADO vs Feyenoord
16:00 Cristal vs Uni San Martín
16:00 Paços Ferreira vs Setúbal
16:00 Lyon vs Dijon
16:00 Montpellier vs Saint-Étienne
16:00 Beşiktaş vs Akhisar
16:10 St. Mirren vs TNS
16:15 Blackburn vs Man Utd
16:30 Sparta vs Bohemians 1905
16:30 Köln vs Schalke 04
17:00 Roma vs Torino
17:00 Oostende vs Anderlecht
17:00 Midtjylland vs Viborg
17:00 Vallecano vs Mirandés
17:00 Real Oviedo vs Getafe
17:30 Celta de Vigo vs Osasuna
17:30 AEK vs Olympiakos
18:00 Belenenses vs Guimarães
18:00 Melgar vs Unión Comercio
18:00 Pumas vs Tijuana
19:00 Genk vs Charleroi
19:00 Alcorcón vs Zaragoza
19:00 Yacuiba vs San José
19:00 Táchira vs La Guaira
19:00 Bermuda U20 vs Trinidad and Tobago U20
19:45 Barcelona vs Leganés
19:45 Milan vs Fiorentina
20:00 Linense vs Palmeiras
20:00 PSG vs Toulouse
20:00 Cerro vs Tanque Sisley
20:15 Braga vs Benfica
20:30 Cajamarca vs Universitario
Transmissions available in UK (change)