This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

El Salvador

Primera Division 2018/2019


El Salvador


Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 7 Gameweek 8 Gameweek 9
Sat 23.Feb.2019 - 00:00 Firpo vs Sonsonate
Sat 23.Feb.2019 - 00:00 Chalatenango vs Jocoro
Sat 23.Feb.2019 - 00:00 Alianza vs Isidro
Sat 23.Feb.2019 - 00:00 Municipal Limeño vs Pasaquina
Sat 23.Feb.2019 - 00:00 FAS vs Santa Tecla
Sat 23.Feb.2019 - 00:00 Águila vs Audaz
<  Back
Next  >

Standings

#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Alianza 17 7 5 2 0 12 3 +9
...
E V V V E
2 Metapán 17 7 5 2 0 14 7 +7
...
E V V V E
3 = Águila 16 7 5 1 1 8 5 +3
...
V D V E V
4 Chalatenango 11 7 3 2 2 5 3 +2
...
D V E V E
5 Municipal Limeño 11 7 3 2 2 6 8 -2
...
E E D V V
6 Pasaquina 10 7 2 4 1 8 8 0
...
E E V D E
7 FAS 7 7 1 4 2 8 9 -1
...
E E D E E
8 Firpo 7 7 2 1 4 6 8 -2
...
V E D D V
9 Sonsonate 5 7 1 2 4 11 14 -3
...
E D V E D
10 Santa Tecla 4 7 0 4 3 8 12 -4
...
E E E D D
11 Audaz 4 7 1 1 5 3 8 -5
...
D D D D E
12 Jocoro 3 7 0 3 4 4 8 -4
...
E E D E D
  • Final Series


Stats 2018/2019
Teams
Best Offense Metapán 14 Goals
Best Defense Alianza 3 Goals
Most Wins Alianza 5 Victories
Most Defeats Audaz 5 Defeats
Most Draws Pasaquina 4 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer R. Zelaya 19 Goals
Most Yellows C. Arévalo 14 Cards
Most Reds W. Guevara 3 Cards
Most Minutes B. Villalobos 2790 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 42 Matches
Total Goals 93 Goals
Goals/game 2.21 G/game
See all
 

 

Primera Division - 2018/2019

  • 68% 187 / 277 Games

  • Home team wins 36.9%
  • Draws 33.16%
  • Away team wins 29.95%
  • Over 1.5 65.24%
  • Over 2.5 43.32%
  • Over 3.5 26.2%
  • Goals 452
  • Goals /match 2.42
  • Goals /match home 1.32
  • Goals /match away 1.1
  • Both teams score 49.2%
  • Goals after 80' 16.37%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:30 Banfield vs River Plate
19:30 Chelsea vs Man Utd
19:30 Nürnberg vs Dortmund
17:00 Wisła vs Śląsk
17:00 Antalya vs Başakşehir
19:30 Roma vs Bologna
19:45 Glentoran vs Glenavon
20:00 Huesca vs Athletic Club
20:15 Aves vs Benfica
21:45 General Díaz vs Capiatá
22:00 Arg Juniors vs Estudiantes
Transmissions available in UK (change)